African u20 championships (junior), Tlemcen (Algeria) 29/06 – 02/07/2017

Source: http://tlemcenalgerie2017.microplustiming.com

MEN

100m: (30, +2.8) 1. Thembo Monareng 10.41w, 2. Tinotenda Matiyenga 10.50w, 3. Sharry Dodin SEY 10.58w, 4. Aobakwe Malau BOT 10.62w, 5. Mohamed Mahdi Zekraoui ALG 10.62w, 6. Moffat Ngari 10.70w, 7. Mamadou Fall Sarr SEN 10.72w, 8. Thabiso Sekgopi BOT 10.76w
heats: (29)
(1, +1.8) 1. Thembo Monareng RSA 10.39 Q, 2. Aobakwe Malau SEY 10.53 Q, 3. Sharry Dodin SEY 10.54 q, 4. Lamine Diallo SEN 10.76, 5. Donovan Mutariswa ZIM 10.84, 6. Mehdi Ani Nait Abdelaziz ALG 10.90, 7. Abderamane Simpore BUR 11.24, 8. Ibrahim Ahmed SUD 11.62
(2, +1.6) 1. Thabiso Sekgopi BOT 10.63 Q, 2. Mamadou Fall Sarr SEN 10.64 Q, 3 Mohamed Mahdi Zekraoui ALG 10.67 q NRj, 4. Dickson Kapandura ZIM 10.83, 5. Tafadziswa Bhunu ZIM 11.18, 6. Sylvio Legaie SEY 11.23, Nantenai Rakotoarinirina MAD DQ
(3, +0.7) 1. Tinotenda Matiyenga ZIM 10.57 Q, 2. Moffat Ngari KEN 10.76 Q, 3. Abdu Wasihun Kebede ETH 10.87, 4. Tsaone Mothibi BOT 11.15, 5. Mohamed Abdelhazim SUD 11.33, 6. Sidi Bocoum MTN 12.39

200m: (2, +1.1) 1. Clarence Munyai RSA 20.22, 2. Kunda Maguranyanga ZIM 21.11, 3. Tinotenda Matiyenga ZIM 21.14, 4. Aobakwe Malau BOT 21.43, 5. Mohamed Mahdi Zekraoui ALG 21.48, 6. Thabiso Sekgopi BOT 21.49, 7. Henok Birhanu Kasa ETH 21.59, 8. Moffat Ngari KEN 21.62
heats: (1)
(1, +3.2) 1. Kundai Maguranyanga ZIM 21.21w, 2. Clarence Munyai RSA 21.35w, 3. Thabiso Sekgopi BOT 21.36w, 4. Sharry Dodin SEY 21.43w, 5. Lamine Diallo SEN 21.52w, 6. Sengan Jobe GAM 21.72w, 7. Abderamane Simpore BUR 23.15w
(2, +2.5) 1. Tinotenda Matiyenga ZIM 21.03w, 2. Henok Birhanu Kasa ETH 21.30w, 3. Mohamed Mahdi Zekraoui ALG 21.36w, 4. Tony Sylva GAM 21.70w, 5. Ansumana Bojang GAM 21.89w, 6. Mohamed Abdelhazim SUD 22.74w
(3, +0.9) 1. Aobakwe Malau BOT 21.38, 2. Moffat Ngari KEN 21.54, 3. Mamadou Fall Sarr SEN 21.75, 4. Mehdi Ani Nait Abdelaziz ALG 21.86, 5. Donovan Mutariswa ZIM 21.98, 6. Nantenai Raokotoarinirina MAD 22.01, 7. Isidore Ngoka Okemba CGO 22.81

400m: (30) 1. Wogen Tucho Bayisa ETH 47.65, 2. Tumo Nkape BOT 47.83, 3. Efrem Mekonen Weldegebrel ETH 48.87, 4. Onneile Phokedi BOT 49.49, 5. Aouar El Oufi 49.50, 6. Alaeddine Kebsi TUN 49.84, 7. Stephano Bibi SEY 49.85, Giant Motswedi BOT dns
heats: (29)
(1) 1. Tumo Nkape BOT 48.01 Q, 2. Aouar El Oufi MAR 48.32 Q, 3. Efrem Mekone Weldegeberel ETH 48.93 q, 4. Alaeddine Kebsi TUN 49.22 q, 5. Abubaker Karbola SUD 50.61
(2) 1. Stephano Bibi SEY 49.98 Q, 2. Onneile Phokedi BOT 49.83 Q, 3. Marcus Steele ZIM 50.10, 4. Isidore Ngoka Okamba CGO 51.08, 5. Ibrahim Ahmed SUD 51.30
(3) 1. Wogen Tucho Bayisa ETH 48.09 Q, 2. Giant Motswedi BOT 50.46 Q, 3. Gaoussou Faty SEN 50.63, 4. Fayez Izzeldin SUD 54.

800m: (2) 1. Solomon Lekuta KEN 1:48.04, 2. Taddesse Lemi Urgesa ETH 1:48.76, 3. Adisu Girma Tola ETH 1:49.15, 4. Tshepico Masalela BOT 1:50.73, 5. Oussama Cherrad ALG 1:51.31, 6. Iskander Jhinaoui TUN 1:51.41, 7. Edrissa Marong GAM 1:51.51, 8. Amanuel Ghirmay ERI 1:59.86
heats: (1)
(1) 1. Solomon Lekuta KEN 1:50.30 Q, 2. Taddesse Lemi Urgesa ETH 1:50.55 Q, 3. Tshepico Masalela BOT 1:52.25 Q, 4. Edrissa Marong GAM 1:53.45 q, 5. Achraf El Maliky MAR 1:55.76, 6. Tahar Lazaar ALG 1:58.40, 7. Mohamed Abdaljalil SUD 1:59.66, 8. Aden Moussa Absieh DJI 2:00.30
(2) 1. Adisu Girma Tola ETH 1:52.11 Q, 2. Iskander Jhinaoui TUN 1:52.31 Q, 3. Amanuel Ghirmay ERI 1:53.30 Q, 4. Oussama Cherrad ALG 1:53.40 q, 5. Abdirahman Elmi Guelleh DJI 1:57.69, 6. Blessing Nyandoro ZIM 2:04.22, Ali Abdualltef SUD DQ

1500m: (30) 1. Welde Tufa Gurme ETH 3:44.39, 2. Boaz Kiprugut KEN 3:44.78, 3. Weretaw Eshete Hagos ETH 3:45.56, 4. Hicham Akankam MAR 3:46.13, 5. Daniel Weldetnsae ERI 3:52.91, 6. Ali Kaddechi TUN 3:54.36, 7. Abdour Mahamoud Houssein DJI 3:55.35, 8. Hamzi Ahmed Abdillahi DJI 3:57.51, 9. Nickson Kiplagat KEN 4:01.83, 10. Mohamed Abdaljalil SUD 4:05.13, 11. Mohmaedkhir Kabashi SUD 4:18.54, 12. Edrissa Marong GAM 4:18.63

5000m: (2) 1. Selemon Barega Shirtaga ETH 13:51.43, 2. Tesfahun Aklnew Guangul ETH 13:52.91, 3. Nicholas Kipkorir KEN 13:54.24, 4. Gizachew Hailu Negasa ETH 14:10.20, 5. Kokob Ghebru ERI 14:38.40, 6. Mouhcine Outalha MAR 14:44.28, 7. Mohamed El Machtoub MAR 14:58.18, 8. Given Titus Kwemoi UGA 15:07.88, 9. Ali Djoudar ALG 15:18.27, 10. Ayman Boulainine ALG 15:33.45, 11. Mohamedkhir Kabashi SUD 15:44.56

10000m: (30) 1. Nicholas Kipkorir 29:52.15, 2. Gizachew Hailu Negasa ETH 29:52.20, 3. Taddesse Tesfahu Kasahun ETH 30:13.95, 4. Fouad Aboud ALG 31:40.24, 5. Kagiso Kebatshawaretse BOT 31:43.74, 6. Abdessalam Sahraoui ALG 31:45.67

3000m steeple: (29) 1. Takele Nigate Melese ETH 8:31.36, 2. Tesfaye Deriba Ketema ETH 8:33.67, 3. Nickson Kiplagat KEN 8:42.15, 4. Abdelkrim Benzahra MAR 8:43.19, 5. Hamdi Ayouni TUN 9:39.42, 6. Oussama Bentouti ALG 9:54.93, Abdeldjalil Khennoussi ALG dnf

110H: (2, +2.4) 1. Mpho Tladi RSA 13.78w, 2. Luis François Mendy SEN 13.92w, 3. Ibrahim Jemal Husen ETH 14.24w, 4. Panashe Majuru ZIM 14.35w, 5. Amenallah Ben Rhouma TUN 14.38w, 6. Mooketsi Montshiwa BOT 14.98w, 7. Tapiwanashe Warara ZIM 15.75w, Michel Evenor dns
heats: (1)
(1, +2.2) 1. Mpho Tladi RSA 13.61w Q, 2. Luis François Mendy SEN 13.95w Q, 3. Panashe Majuru ZIM 14.28w Q, 4. Amenallah Ben Rhouma TUN 14.28 q
(2, +0.6) 1. Ibrahim Jemal Husen ETH 14.50 Q, 2. Mooketsi Montshiwa BOT 15.10 Q, 3. Tapiwanashe Warara ZIM 15.41 Q, 4. Michel Evenor SEY 16.65 q, Aymane Bouriga MAR DQ

400H: (30) 1. Merid Alemu Debele ETH 53.51, 2. Oussama Hammi MAR 54.50, 3. Mooketsi Montshiwa BOT 55.03, 4. Bryan Police MRI 55.54, 5. Charef Eddine Mimoune ALG 55.97, 6. Edson Mussacate MOZ 56.06, 7. Yasir Abuh SUD 62.44

High jump: (2)
1. Fadi Chehab TUN 2.00m (1.80 xxo, 1.90 o, 2.00 o, 2.05 xxx)
2. Aobakwe Nkobela BOT 1.90m (1.90 o, 2.00 xxx)
2. David Deng Ojeny ETH 1.90m (1.80 o, 1.90 o, 2.00 xxx)
4. Abdelghani Tebani ALG 1.90m (1.80 xo, 1.90 o, 2.00 xxx)

Pole vault: (1)
1. Reda Boudechiche ALG 4.30m (4.30 xxo, 4.50 xxx)
2. Youcef Oucheni ALG 4.00 (3.60 xo, 4.00 o 4.20 xxx)
3. Abdelrahman Sassi TUN 3.20m (3.00 xo, 3.20 o, 3.40 xxx)

Long jump: (29)
1. Soufiane Zakour MAR 7.36m/-0.3 (X, X, 7.02/+1.1, X, 6.74/-0.2, 7.36/-0.3)
2. Mouhcine Khoua MAR 7.33m/+0.8 (X, 7.21/+1.8, X, X, 5.39/-0.8, 7.33/+1.8)
3. Aaron Pedro RSA 7.10m/+1.3 (X, 6.84/+0.5, 6.98/+1.3, 7.10/+1.3, 6.88/-0.1, 6.92/+0.4, 6.39/+1.0)
4. Abdelouahed Bouhila MAR 7.05m/+0.9 (6.81/-0.3, X, 6.97/+1.4, 7.05/+0.9, 6.92/+0.4, 6.39/+1.0)
5. Birhanu Mosisa Fire ETH 7.01m/+1.8 (6.88/+0.6, 6.81/+1.5, 7.01/+1.8, 6.87/+1.8, 6.69/-0.5, 6.75/-0.2)
6. Chengetayi Mapaya ZIM 6.98m/+1.2 (6.84/+1.3, X, -, X, 6.98/+1.2, X)
7. Adir Gur Ochalla ETH 6.88m/+1.7 (6.88/+1.7, 6.82/+0.6, 6.82/+1.5, 6.61/-0.7, X, X)
8. Khaled Sawadogo BUR 6.64m/+1.1 (6.50/-1.2, 6.33/+2.5, 6.52/0, X, 6.64/+1.1, 6.52/+0.2)
9. Yasir Abuh SUD 6.40m/+1.7 (6.40/+1.7, 6.35/+1.0, 6.34/+2.3)
10. Mervin Monty SEY 6.27m/+1.0 (6.07/+0.6, 6.27/+1.0, X/+0.4)
11. Michel Evenor SEY 6.14m/-0.1 (6.14/-0.1, X, 5.73/+1.8)

Triple: (1)
1. Chengetayi Mapaya ZIM 16.30m/0.0 (15.89/-0.1, 16.26/+0.9, 16.04/-0.1, 15.68/+0.6, 16.30/0.0, 15.85/+0.5)
2. Adir Gur Ochalla ETH 15.65m/+1.0 (15.65/+1.0, 15.64/+0.6, 15.28/-0.3, X, 14.97/+1.3, 15.22/+1.7)
3. Soufiane Zakour MAR 15.13m/+1.4 (15.13/+1.4, 15.07/+1.1, 14.62/-1.4, X, X, X)
4. Alexandre Gentil MRI 15.00m/+0.8 (X, X, 15.00/+0.8, 14.86/+2.4, 14.76/-0.3, 14.63/-0.5)
5. Terry Berger MRI 14.98m/+0.7 (14.98/+0.7, 14.80/+1.8, 14.36/-0.1, X, X, 13.54/+0.4)
6. Birhanu Mosisa Fire ETH 14.66m/0.0 (14.66/0.0, 14.52/+2.0, X, 14.44/+2.3, X, X)
7. Khaled Sawadogo BUR 14.59m/+1.0 (14.59/+1.0, 14.52/+0.1, X, 13.99/+2.3, 14.14/+0.8, 13.54/-0.4)
8. Najeh Adem TUN 14.29m/-0.8 (14.27/+1.7, X, 14.29/-0.8, 13.54/+0.3, 13.98/0.0, 14.02/+0.1)
9. Menjel Kilindo SEY 14.15m/+0.4 (13.81/+0.7, 13.59/+3.4, 14.15/+0.4)

Shot put: (30)
1. Kyle Blignaut RSA 20.08m (18.95, 20.08, 19.50, X, X, X)
2. Patrick Duvenage RSA 18.31m (17.71, 18.31, 17.88, 17.98, 17.89, 18.11)
3. Zegye Moga Lencha ETH 17.02m (16.35, X, 16.05, X, 16.29, 17.02)
4. Mohamed Chachi MAR 16.94m (X, 16.32, 15.92, 15.71, 16.14, 16.94)
5. Akrem Sassi TUN 15.09m (14.53, 15.09, X, X, X, X)
6. Ali Abassi ALG 14.05m (13.81, X, X, 14.05, X, X)
7. Nicholas Schmolke ZIM 10.48m (10.48, -)

Discus: (29)
1. Patrick Duvenage RSA 59.46m (55.15, 58.54, 59.46, 58.89, 57.04, 57.25)
2. Werner Visser RSA 58.70m (X, 50.93, 58.70, X, 58.34, X)
3. Mohamed Chachi MAR 50.61m (49.42, 50.32, 49.05, 48.50, X, 50.61)
4. Akrem Sassi TUN 48.57m (X, X, 47.67, X, 48.57, X)
5. Ali Abassi ALG 47.04m (X, 47.04, X, X, 40.16, X)
6. Oussama Khennoussi ALG 40.62m (39.19, 39.36, 38.18, 40.62, 37.90, 36.24)
7. Rufero Chikwaira ZIM 31.76m (X, 31.76, -, X, -, -)

Hammer: (1)
1. Carel Haasbroek RSA 68.91m (63.26, 68.27, X, X, 65.01, 68.91)
2. Sid Ali Aboudi ALG 59.65m (58.31, 58.00, X, X, 57.22, 59.65)
3. Oualid Araba MAR 56.53m (X, X, X, X, 48.96, 56.53)

Javelin: (2)
1. Werner Dames RSA 72.75m (68.68, 71.55, X, 72.75, 66.99, 68.78)
2. Hernu van Vuuren RSA 72.74m (65.11, X, 72.74, 64.25, X, 67.36)
3. Kereyu Gulala Berketa ETH 68.49m (62.81, 68.40, 65.79, 68.49, 64.77, 65.11)
4. Yassine Khalfaoui TUN 57.45m (56.74, 57.45, X, X, 57.17, 52.69)
5. James Mutenje ZIM 53.56m (46.77, 53.56, X, X, X, 50.82)
6. Zakaria Kobbi ALG 52.37m (52.37, 46.79, 47.50, 45.92, 48.13, 50.39)
7. Nicholas Schmolke H ZIM 46.18m (46.18, X, 42.22, X, X, X)

Decathlon: (29-30)
1. Tarek Rahmani TUN 5770 points (11.78/+2.0, 5.82m/+3.4 [5.69m/+0.8], 12.22m, 1,86m, 53.58, 15.68/+2.0, 35.18m, 2.90m, 34.96m, 5:04.91)
2. Wassim Seksaf ALG 5709 points (11.34/+2.0, 6.43m/+3.3 [6.21m/-0.1], 10.71m, 1.89m, 51.72, 17.27/+2.0, 27.23m, 3.00m, 33.30m, 4:59.55)
3. Hakim Mekerri ALG 5129 points (12.13/+2.0, 5.58m/+3.3 [5.40m/+1.9], 9.44m, 1.62m, 53.19, 15.84/+2.0, 25.52m, 2.80m, 36.22m, 4:57.33)

10000m racewalk: (30) 1. Yohanis Algaw ETH 44:43.47, 2. Bahaeddine Gatri TUN 44:43.47, 3. Said Touche ALG 45:37.41, 4. Billal Djafri ALG 46:13.26, 5. Ayoub Zaroual MAR 46:29.63, 6. Othman Chibani ALG 48:40.08, Birara Alem Cheko ETH DQ

4x100m: (1) 1. Zimbabwe 40.64 (Dickson Kapandura, Tinotenda Matiyenga, Donovan Mutariswa, Kundai Maguranyanga), 2. Gambia 41.07 (Ansumana Bojang, Momodou Sey, Sengan Jobe, Sulayman Touray), 3. Algeria 41.34 (Mohamed Mahdi Zekraoui, Islam Boukhatem, Islam Zaoui, Medhi Ani Nait Abdelaziz), 4. Botswana 42.15 (Thusu Machara, Thabiso Sekgopi, Gaone Rakwatla, Aobakwe Malau), Senegal DNF (Gaoussou Faty, Mamadou Fall Sarr, Lamine Diallo, Luis François Mendy), Morocco DQ (Mouhcine Khoua, Aymane Bouriga, Abdelouahed Bouhila, Aouar El Oufi)

4x400m: (2) 1. Ethiopia 3:11.89 (Efrem Mekonen Weldegebrel, Wogen Tucho Bayisa, Ashanafi Debele Hirpe, Abdurehman Abdo Buse), 2. Botswana 3:16.64 (Lee Eppie, Tshepico Masalela, Onneile Phokedi, Tump Nkape), 3. Morocco 3:18.08 (Hamimi Ossama, Hicham Akankam, Anouar El Aoufi, Achraf El Maliky), 4. Gambia 3:18.14 (Sulayman Touray, Edrissa Marong, Ansumana Bojang, Tony Sylva), 5. Algeria 3:20.04 (Abdendur Bendjemaa, Abdelatif Bouguerra, Abdelaziz Kaodouri, Slimane Moula), 6. Senegal 3:22.34 (Mamadou Fall Sarr, Gaoussou Faty, Luis François Mendy, Lamine Diallo)

WOMEN

100m: (30, +0.9) 1. Mgbemena Kelechi Cabri ZIM 12.08, 2. Severine Moutia MRI 12.44, 3. Abissie Kebede Hundessa ETH 12.45, 4. Menana Djihene Benselka ALG 12.64, 5. Naila Ismail SUD 12.81, 6. Masciline Watama ZIM 12.90

200m: (2, +0.5) 1. Ola Buwaro GAM 24.60, 2. Tsige Duguma Gemechu ETH 24.71, 3. Mgbemena Kelechi Cabri 24.71, 4. Haddy Kujabi GAM 25.11, 5. Séverine Moutia MRI 25.19, 6. Fatou Sanneh GAM 25.51, 7. Naila Ismail SUD 25.99, 8. Safa Abdelkarim SUD 26.16
heats: (1)
(1, +1.4) 1. Ola Buwaro GAM 24.60, 2. Tsige Duguma Gemechu 24.84, 3. Fatou Sanneh GAM 25.27, 4. Safa Abdelkarim SUD 25.99, 5. Kudzai Violet Nyachiya ZIM 26.15
(2, -0.6) 1. Mgbemena Kelechi ZIM 24.66, 2. Haddy Kujabi GAM 25.35, 3. Séverine Moutia MRI 25.63, 4. Naila Ismail SUD 26.02, 5. Masciline Watama ZIM 26.51

400m: (30) 1. Frehiywot Wondie Enbelew ET 54.43, 2. Mahile Fikre Abebe ETH 55.45, 3. Nomatter Kafusdzaruma ZIM 56.88, 4. Ndeye Binta Mane SEN 61.58

800m: (30) 1. Tigist Ketema Tebo ETH 2:05.85, 2. Josephine Chelangat KEN 2:06.48, 3. Khadidja Benkacem MAR 2:08.26, 4. Faten Laribi ALG 2:08.71, 5. Dink Firdesa Dufera ETH 2:11.10, 6. Sarra Houaouti ALG 2:14.56, 7. Amina Dahmani ALG 2:15.76

1500m: (2) 1. Joyline Cherotich KEN 4:30.57, 2. Fantu Worku Taye ETH 4:30.76, 3. Almaz Samuel Teshale ETH 4:31.59, 4. Imane El Bouhali MAR 4:39.70, 5. Semira Mebrahtu ERI 4:41.39, 6. Beatha Nishimwe RWA 4:42.58, 7. Hela Hamdi TUN 4:44.88, 8. Sarra Houaouti ALG 4:46.73, 9. Khadidja Habache ALG 4:46.87, 10. Alemu Haben Kasahun ERI 4:52.11, 11. Samatou Tinde BUR 5:05.30

3000m: (29) 1. Joyline Cherotich KEN 9:27.11, 2. Sandra Chebet 9:27.59, 3. Meselu Berhe Kahsay ETH 9:28.10, 3. Beyenu Degefa Begna ETH 9:34.18, 4. Fancy Cherono KEN 9:38.16

5000m: (1) 1. Meskerem Mamo Hayile ETH 15:37.13, 2. Sandra Chebet KEN 15:41.64, 3. Kalkidan Fentie Debeb ETH 15:49.63, 4. Meselu Berhe Kahsay ETH 16:19.36, 5. Jeannette Uwambajimana RWA 17:23.38

3000m steeple: (1) 1. Mekides Abebe Demewoz ETH 10:11.80, 2. Maritu Ketema Cutema ETH 10:12.83

100H: (30, w=?) 1. Taylon Bieldt RSA 13.82, 2. Asmaa Baya Araibia ALG 13.98, 3. Gebeyanesh Gadecha Kama ETH 15.03, Mounia Bellahsene ALG DNF, Chaima Ouanis ALG DNF

400H: (2) 1. Sara El Hachimi MAR 1:00.62, 2. Deme Abu Feto ETH 1:01.18, 3. Chaima Ouanis ALG 1:03.16, 4. Fatoumata Koala BUR 1:04:03, 5. Rumbidzai Kavanda ZIM 1:04.85, 6. Yvette Motsi ZIM 1:18:37

High jump: (30)
1. Yvonne Robson RSA 1.74m (1.55 o, 1.60 xo, 1.65 o, 1.68 o, 1.74 xxo, 1.78 xxx)
2. Fatima Elalaoui MAR 1.68m (1.55 o, 1.69 x, 1.65 o, 1.68 o, 1.74m xxx)
3. Khadidja Manel Ameur ALG 1.65m (1.55 o, 1.60 o, 1.65 o, 1.68 xxx)
4. Ouidad Yesli ALG 1.60m (1.55 o, 1.60 xxo, 1.65 xxx)
5. Natacha Chetty SEY 1.55m (1.55 o, 1.60 xxx)

Pole vault: (29)
1. May Massika Mezioud ALG 2.80m (2.80 xo, 3.00 xxx)
2. Hassiba Kasmi 2.60m (2.50 o, 2.60 xxo, 2.70 xxx)
Souleyma Ghannay TUN NC

Long jump: (2)
1. Asmaa Baya Araibia ALG 6.02m/+1.0 (X, 6.02/+1.0, 5.57/+0.1, 6.02/+1.8, 5.92/+1.2, X)
2. Zineb Ajalal MAR 5.68m/+0.8 (5.68m/+0.8, 4.13/+3.4, X, X, X, X)
3. Fatimata Zoungrana BUR 5.41m/+0.8 (-, 5.41/+0.8, 5.32/+0.6, 5.27/+4.6, 5.18/+3.9, 4.69/+1.4)
4. Fatou Badji SEN 5.40w/+2.1 (X, 5.33/+2.0, 5.25/+1.6, 5.25/+1.5, 5.40/+2.1, X)
5. Hanane Kouri ALG 5.40m/+1.2 (X, 5.40/+1.2, X, 5.17/+2.6, X, 5.25/+1.9)
6. Ajuba Oumede Ochan ETH 5.29m/+1.2 (3.59m/+1.2, X, 5.02/-0.4, 5.09/-0.7, 5.29m/+1.2, 5.26/+1.8)
7. Souleyma Ghannay TUN 5.12w/+2.5 (5.03m/+1.7, 5.12/+2.5, 4.62/+1.9, -, -, -)
8. Meryam Look MAR 5.11m/+0.8 (5.01/+0.4, 5.00/+0.1, 4.89/-0.1, 5.06/+1.5, 5.11/+0.8, 5.03/+1.8)

Triple: (30)
1. Fatimata Zoungrana BUR 12.55m/+2.3 (12.01/+1.6, 12.52/+0.9, 12.55/+2.3, -, 12.40/+0.8, 11.84/-1.6)
2. Ajuba Oumede Ochan ETH 11.94m/+1.1 (11.63/+2.6, 11.92/+3.2, 11.87/+2.0, 11.94/+1.1, 11.79/+1.2, X)
3. Fatou Badji SEN 11.91m/+1.8 (11.91/+1.8, 11.70/+2.5, 11.25/+0.7, X, 11.84/+2.6, 11.53/+0.3)
4. Meryam Look MAR 11.82m/-0.1 (X, X, 11.45/+2.2, 11.42/+1.0, 11.82/-0.1, X)

Shot put: (29)
1. Jana Steinmann RSA 13.15m (12.33, 13.15, 12.82, 12.62, 12.70)
2. Yolandi Stander RSA 12.72m (11.83, 11.73, X, 11.92, 11.59, 12.72)
3. Ouidad Yesli ALG 11.68m (11.45, 10.45, 11.68, 10.83, 11.43, X)
4. Manissa Ayadi ALG 10.70m (10.70, 10.48, 10.63, 9.87, 9.69, X)

Discus: (2)
1. Yolandi Stander RSA 49.13m (48.27, 43.94, 49.13, X, X, 45.72)
2. Katia Hammoumraoui ALG 38.17m (34.34, 33.70, 32.73, X, 33.12, 38.17)
3. Naila Dehamnia ALG 35.05m (35.05, X, X, X, 30.92, X)
4. Jana Steinman RSA 34.93m (X, 31.96, X, X, X 34.93)

Hammer: (30)
1. Samira Addi MAR 56.29m (56.29, X, 54.12, X, X, 54.23)
2. Juliane Claire MRI 45.55m (44.08, X, X, 44.33, 45.05, 45.55)
3. Azza Dhif TUN 43.94m (43.92, 43.08, X, 40.99, 43.94, X)
DQ Essayeh Ritaj Salem LBA 49.09m (49.09, 46.94, 48.13, 48.60, 48.44, X)
Libya’s athlete Essayeh Ritaj Salem was disqualified by the CAA because she entered the competition without being allowed to do so by the Libyan federation

Javelin: cancelled

Heptathlon: (1-2)
1. Jone Kruger RSA 4850 pts (15.13/-0.5, 1.63m, 9.78m, 25.53/+5.4, 5.65m/-3.2, 32/44m, 2:34.90)
2. Afaf Benhadja ALG 4552 pts (15.64/-0.5, 1.60m, 10.26m, 26.02/+5.4, 5.00m/-2.8, 30.18, 2:31.24)
3. Souleyma Ghannay TUN 3718 pts (16.43/-0.5, 1.45m, 8.74m, 26.93/+5.4, 4.69m/-2.5, 26.14m, 2:51.92)
4. Fatimata Zougrana BUR 3672 pts (15.93/-0.5, 1.63m, 8.11m, 26.93/+5.4, 5.15m/1.7, 17.26m, 3:20.94)

10000m racewalk: (2) 1. Ayalnesh Dejene Nigatu ETH 52:14.73, 2. Yehualeye Beletew Mituku ETH 52:15.14, 3. Souhila Azzi ALG 53:49.98, 4. Souad Azzi ALG 54:13.12, 5. Meriem Amel Zoubiri ALG 59:06.79, 6. Soukaina Bouaoud MAR 1:03:18.08

4x100m: (1) 1. Algeria 48.44 (Menana Djihene Benselka, Asmaa Baya Araibia, ?, Chaima Ouanis), 2. Zimbabwe 51.19 (Alice Agostino, Gabri Mgbemena, Violet Nyachiya, Masciline Watama)

4x400m: (2) 1. Ethiopia 3:48.19 (Mahilet Fikre Abebe, Shimbira M Niguse, Zinash T. Hunde, Frehiywot Wondie Enbelew), 2. Algeria 4:03.09 (Marjoa Kahli, Chaima Ouanis, Manel Bendaska, Faten Laribi)