AFN / Dynamic Sporting Solutions meet, Abuja (Nigeria) 3/06/2017

Source: Official results in pdf

MEN

100m: (+0.3) 1. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 10.44, 2. Itsekiri Usheoritse 10.45, 3. Emmanuel Arowolo 10.47, 4. Harry Chukwudike 10.49, 5. Enoch Obaloluwa Adegoke 10.49, 6. Bamiyo Obute 10.51, 7. Raymond Ekevwo 10.59, 8. Chukwudi Olisakwe 10.60
heats:
(1, -0.1) 1. Harry Chukwudike 10.66, 2. David Sule 10.89, 3. Abdulgalfar Audu 10.92, 4. Isah Salihu 10.97, 5. Lawal Adams 11.44, 6. Jimoh Abdulazeez 11.59, 7. Sunday Agbeje 12.48
(2, +0.9) 1. Itsekiri Usheoritse 10.58, 2. Olufemi Oni 10.97, 3. Maurice Terry 11.28, 4. Olaleye Akinsuyi 11.40, 5. David Nnorom 11.44, 6. Amadasun Omorede 11.70, 7. Mohammed Abdullahi Kure 11.88, Joel Nwoko Chiemeka DNF
(3, +0.3) 1. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 10.49, 2. ThankGod Igube 10.77, 3. Isaac Micheal 10.97, 4. Quincy Efeturi 11.18, 5. Philip Egundebi 11.23, 6. Ajiboye Olalekan 11.46, 7. Adams Abubakar 11.81, 8. Micheal Emmanuel 12.63
(4, +0.2) 1. Enoch Adegoke 10.40, 2. Chukwudike Olisakwe 10.60, 3. Bamiyo Obute 10.65, 4. Kenneth Iloakagbune 10.91, 5. Harrison Ezugwu 11.28, 6. Oghoghoric Igwo Kessiens 11.31, 7. ? 11.41, 8. Richard Daniel 11.50
(5, +0.5) 1. Kehinde Olubodun 10.82, 2. Adeniyi Adeyombo 11.01, 3. Gbolahan Owoeye 11.07, 4. Osatohanmwen Oxford Osagie 11.29, 5. Emmanuel Oche 11.46, 6. ? 11.48, 7. Saad Bello 12.05
(6, -0.4) 1. Emmanuel Arolowo 10.57, 2. Ayodeji Sholotan 10.90, 3. Great Anasto 10.99, 4. Fawaaz Ajibola Usman 11.56, 5. Great Musa 11.62, 6. Ayodeji Giwa 11.77, 7. Abayomi Odunmade 12.65, 8. Fajebe Dada Christian 14.83
(7, -0.3) 1. Omubo Gershon 10.77, 2. Soyemi Abiola 10.90, 3. Success Akazua 11.05, 4. Ovie Solomon Amano 11.10, 5. Samuel Osadolor 11.19, 6. Marvelous Friday Anioya 11.23, 7. ? 11.30, 8. Okafor Chinedu 11.63
(8, +0.2) 1. Raymond Ekevwo 10.63, 2. Folarin Jare 10.80, 3. Edwin Peter 10.84, 4. Abdullahi Salisu 10.99, 5. Clinton Etine 11.03, 6. Theddeus Okpara 11.14, 7. Ibok Nkereuwem 11.51, 9. Anakwe Onyekachi 12.32
(9, -0.9) 1. Precious Ojeikere 10.84, 2. Tobechukwu 11.04, 3. Solomon Adegoroye 11.65, 4. Olayinka Idowu 11.72, 5. Boluwatife Olajide 11.75, 6. Suleiman Muhammadu 12.36

200m:
(1, -0.1) 1. Prosper Ogbonna 21.08, 2. Noah Akwu 21.12, 3. Funmilola Badewale 21.74, 4. Sunday Francis 22.42, 5. Vincent Arah 22.88, 6. Gbolahan Owoeye 22.97, 7. Usman Umar 23.67, 8. Yakubu Zubairu 23.90
(2, 0.0) 1. Isah Salihu 21.61, 2. Ayodedji Sholotan 22.03, 3. Victor Peka 22.12, 4. Gbolahan Adeagbo 22.47, 5. Francis Eze 22.97, 6. Emmanuel Oche 23.13, 7. Chibuike Donald Nwamere 23.16, 8. Samuel Emah 23.45
(3, 0.0) 1. Emmanuel Arowolo 20.8, 2. Itsekiri Usheoritse 20.9, 3. Enoch Obaloluwa Adegoke 21.0, 4. Abayomi Odunmade 21.3, 5. Daniel Atinaya 21.8, 6. Quincy Efeturi 22.1, 7. Ayodeji Akinkuowo 22.4, 8. Harrison Ezugwu 23.7
(4, 0.0) 1. Sikiru Adewale Adeyemi 21.0, 2. Nicholas Akinniyi 21.4, 3. Oshasha Afoke 21.8, 4. Ajiboye Olalekan 22.2, 5. Josiah Joseph 22.6, 6. Julius Umechukwu 22.9, 7. David Nnorom 23.4, Boluwatife Olajide DNF

400m:
(1) 1. Samson Nathaniel 45.23, 2. Atanda Akindele 47.35, 3. Isah Salihu 47.89, 4. Harrison Ezugwu 48.81, 5. Simeon Udofia 49.25, 6. Ogbuagu Afam 52.19, 7. Joshua Ighofose 52.56, 8. Joseph Ibirongbe Femi 56.66
(2) 1. Jeremiah Nathaniel 48.95, 2. Francis Nsikan 49.12, 3. Oluwatobi Ajibade 50.12, 4. Godspower Atuye 50.33, 5. Joseph Umoh 50.35, 6. Idika Aso 50.70, 7. Quincy Efeturi 51.07, Nnabugwu Anthony Gbaruko DNF
(3) 1. Abdulrahman Afeez 47.53, 2. Gerald Odeka 47.78, 3. Zubair Abdul 49.22, 4. Segun Akhigbe 49.70, 5. Julius Umechukwu 51.90, 6. Samuel Emah 52.48, 7. Joseph Josiah 52.51, 8. Abdullah Abubakar 56.05
(4) 1. Prosper Ogbonna 46.87, 2. Noah Akwu 47.34, 3. Sikiru Adewale 47.87, 4. Ese Oguma 49.16, 5. Francis Eze 49.36, 6. Nicholas Akinniyi 49.89, 7. Pwajolu Philemon Davon 54.27, 8. Christian Okwute 60.29
(5) 1. Funmilola Badewa 48.85, 2. Afoke Oshasha 48.90, 3. Kenechukwu Anyadiegwu 49.21, 4. Usman Umar 52.29, 5. Adekunle Aderinto James 52.63, 6. Chibuike Donald Nwamere 56.35, 7. Isiyaku Mohhamed DNF
(6) 1. Emmanuel Bamidele 47.07, 2. Gbolahan Adeagbo 48.46, 3. Oluwatosin Philips Oluwafemi 49.04, 4. Shehubo Ekundayo 49.94, 5. Chude Okey 51.51, 6. Vincent Arah 51.68, 7. Godfrey Charles Musa 53.00
(7) 1. Ayodeji Akinkuowo 48.25, 2. Saheed Jimoh 50.75, 3. Teslim Oyedele 50.98, 4. Sunday Tanko 51.30, 5. Yakubu Zubairu 53.76, 6. Annas Buba 56.47
(8) 1. Daniel Atinaya 47.60, 2. Ugochukwu Ottah 48.30, 3. Francis Sunday 50.07, 4. Wilson Odionoseghale 54.13

800m: 1. Sodji Hamajan 1:52.83, 2. Isiyaku Mohhamed 1:53.90, 3. Ogunseye Goke 1:54.93, 4. Godfrey Charles Musa 1:55.08, 5. Sambo Hamid 1:55.13, 6. Eze Anayo 1:57.56, 7. Ogbuagu Afam 1:59.55, 8. Ezekiel Bulus 2:00.21, 9. Wale Alexandra 2:00.71

10000m: 1. Emmanuel Gyang 31:24.15, 2. Muazu Shehu 31:44.45, 3. Gideon Goyet 32:16.10, 4. Joshua Stephen 32:25.62, 5. Bathelomew A, Chung 32:56.55, 6. Habila Nanfwang 34:06.80, 7. Utsuwasom Benjamin 34:45.93, 8. Gabriel Chinonso Nwafor 34:58.50, 9. Aliyu Tilde Sayyid 35:29.18, 10. Onoriode Mark Ejenavwo 35:30.10, 11. Sunday Bodunde 35:49.10, 12. Nyam Ajiji Agwom 36:44.37

110H:
(1, -0.4) 1. Bashiru Abdullahi 14.41, 2. Samuel Osadolor 14.48, 3. Omon Ojeikere 15.09, 4. Tayo David Olowookere 15.42
(2, 0.2) 1. Samuel Okon 14.50, 2. Great Musa 15.50, 3. Steven Manson Fika 16.10, 4. Christian Martins 16.17. 5. Lawal Adams 16.59

400H:
(1) 1. Prior Ochonogor 53.01, 2. Gbenga Bakre 53.06, 3. Steven Manson Fika 54.80, 4. Muhammed Ismaila 55.08, 5. Timinade Cocodia 58.14, 6. Joseph Ibadin 59.00, 7. ? 59.84
(2) 1. Henry Okorie 52.63, 2. Tayo David Olowookere 54.12, 3. Airen Williems 54.79, 4. Stephen Chibieze 55.03, 5. Martins Christian 55.21, 6. Ezra Daniel Jugo 56.29, 7. Simeon Udofia 57.41, 8. Chukwuagozi Okoro 57.87

Pole vault: 1. Japo Toma 3.00m, 2. O. Seyeh 3.00m, 3. Bnard Ibamegh 3.00m, 4. Marcus Ikumas 3.00m, 5. Theddeus Okpara 3.00m

Triple: 1. Ihezue Nzube 15.18m, 2. Meyiwa Ineh 14.99m, 3. Theddeus Okpara 14.95m, 4. Kingston David 14.73m, 5. Emmanuel Effiom 14.73m, 6. Maude Muju 14.55m, 7. Valentine Ozor 14.44m, 8. Theophilous Ejovi 13.88m

Shot put: 1. Kalu Eke Onwuka 16.81m, 2. Isaac Odugbesan 16.65m, 3. Kenechukwu Ejiofor 15.70m, 4. Chukwudi Amalagaoge 15.73m, 5. Reuben Eduvire 11.52m, 6. Joseph Paul 10.67m, 7. Edwin Emeka 9.00m, 8. Adomu Mustache 7.70m

WOMEN

100m: (0.4) 1. Isoken Igbinosun 11.69, 2. Joy Udo Gabriel 11.73, 3. Cecilia Francis 11.74, 4. Mercy Ntia-Obong 11.85, 5. Marvellous Asemota 11.87, 6. Miriam Bassey 11.99, 7. Peace Uko 12.43, Aniekeme Alphonsus DNS
heats:
(1, -0.2) 1. Aniekeme Alphonsus 11.76, 2. Marvellous Asemota 11.90, 3. Miriam Bassey 12.04, 4. Rosemary Chukwuma 12.12, 5. Esther Oyebode 12.14, 6. Badejo Moyosore 12.31, 7. Blessing Ogundiran 12.71, 8. Hope Joshua? 13.84, 9. Tega Oyibo 13.99
(2, 0.1) 1. Joy Udo Gabriel 11.65, 2. Mercy Ntia Obong 11.95, 3. Blessing Adiakrehwa 12.09, 4. Hope Joshua? 12.17, 5. Goodness Afam 12.29, 6. Immaculate Daniel 12.96, 7. Funmi Ajayi 13.66, 8. Beatrice Bisong 15.06
(3, 0.2) 1. Isoken Igbinosun 11.63, 2. Cecilia Francis 11.70, 3. Peace Uko 11.76, 4. Egbochinam Chiamaka 12.22, 5. Jasper Adekunle 12.30, 6. Blessing Ovwighoadjebre 12.43, 7. Abibat Yusuf 12.44

200m:
(1, +0.1) 1 Maria Thompson 23.53, 2. Yinka Ajayi 23.83, 3. Badejo Moyosore 24.70, 4. Glory Patrick Okon 24.70, 5. Rosemary Chukwuma 24.79, 6. Charity Adegoke 25.66, 7. Onoriode Avuzorie 26.19, 8. Funmi Ajayi 28.25
(2, -0.4) 1. Mercy Ntia Obong 24.53, 2. Favour Nwokeuwkwu 24.68, 3. Glory Nyenke 24.73, 4. Precious Okoronkwo 24.83, 5. Hope Joshua 26.36, 6. Immaculate Daniel 26.87, 7. Gloria Ibeh 28.05, 8. Ezinne Ozioko 31.14
(3, -0.8) 1. Isoken Igbinosun 23.63, 2. Joy Udo-Gabriel 24.26, 3. Cecilia Francis 24.36, 4. Ruth Usoro 26.16, 5. Beartrice Bisong 33.16

400m:
(1) 1. Yinka Ajayi 51.59, 2. Rita Ossai 53.85, 3. Knowledge Omovoh 54.66, 4. Abasiono Uwemedino Akpan 55.65, 5. Blessing Obarierhu 58.21, 6. Onoriode Avuzorie 58.61, 7. Abimbola Junaid 59.13, 9. Mercy O; Emmanuel 60.64
(2) 1. Blessing Adiakrehwa 55.14, 2. Folashade Olotu 55.16, 3. Margaret Etim 55.20, 4. Charity Adegoke 55.72, 5. Comfort Anietie James 55.81, 6. Glory Nyenke 55.87, 7. Deborah Adewale 57.41, 8. Blessing Ovwighoadjebre 58.46
(3) 1. Peace Nwalehia 54.13, 2. Patrick Okon Glory 54.88, 3. Offorma Oluchi 55.90, 4. Tracy Idugboe 58.43, 5. Favour Nwokeukwu 58.62, 6. Helen Monday 61.13, 7. Olajumoke Oribamise 61.59, Mariam Oyeyemi DNF

800m: 1. Shimenenge Agber 2:13.56, 2. Philomena Ihekandu 2:15.28, 3. Aminat Alabi 2:15.55, 4. Adeyinka Bamtefa 2:15.60, 5. Offorma Oluchi 2:16.54, 6. Maria Diamond 2:23.32, 7. Eyeyoma Eferurhobo 2:33.04

5000m: 1. Deborah Pam 15:54.44, 2. Rose Akusho 16:02.41, 3. Onan Saleh 16:11.75, 4. Elizabeth Nuhu 16:20.79, 5. Adeyinka Bamtefa 16:58.53, 6. Mary Agbooka 17:28.13, 7. Mary Peter 17:48.49, 8. Rebecca Ayodedji 17:50.86, 9. Sherifat Jimoh 17:54.02, 10. Yohanna Dinatu 18:16.71, 11. Mary Rapheal 18:18.36, 12. Victoria Gwom 18:58.25

100H: (0.0) 1. Grace Ayemoba 14.07, 2. Kemi Francis 14.39, 3. Vivian Akunna 14.89, 4. Victoria Adunbi 14.96, 5. Hope Ideh 15.42, 6. Joy Abu 15.57, 7. Sarah Kadiri 15.63, 8. Fegor Clifford 15.94, 9. Ogenetejiri Eferobor 16.20

400H:
(1) 1. Abasiono Uwemedino Akpan 60.65, 2. Joy Abu 61.80, 3. Fegor Clifford 63.43, 4. Victoria Adunbi 67.99, 5. Ruth Damatie 71.97
(2) 1. Rita Ossai 58.61, 2. Daisy Akpofa 61.61, 3. Sarah Kadiri 61.90, 4. Vivian Akunna 66.97

High jump: 1. Ester Isa 1.70m, 2. Chinoyellum Grace Anigbata 1.65m, 3. Ngozi Nwichi 1.55m, 4. Hope Ideh 1.55m, 5. Tina Olero Samson 1.50m, 6. Atlanta Ugochukwu 1.50m, 7. Fegor Clifford 1.50m, 8. Victory Odiphri 1.45m

Long jump: 1. Kemi Francis 5.93m, 2. Precious Okoronkwo 5.87m, 3. Hope Ideh 5.83m, 4. Victory Odiphri 5.83m, 5. Peace Nwalehia 5.82m, 6. Maria Thompson 5.82m, 7. Blessing Ibrahim 5.80m, 8. Fegor Clifford 5.51m

Shot put: 1. Eucharia Ogbokwo 14.60m, 2. Nkechi Leticia Chime 13.84m, 3. Princess Kara 12.80m, 4. Celestina Efobi 12.60m, 5. Uchechi Brown 9.45m, 6. Sarah Kertyo 8.76m, 7. Ezinne Ozioko 7.24m

Javelin: 1. Kelechi Nwanaga 53.45m, 2. Priscilla Zever 41.67m, 3. Francisca Chukwuedulem 40.92m, 4. Hannah Kemele 39.90m, 5. Anulika Aniefuna 34.91m