Ethiopia national championships, Addis-Ababa 16-21/05/2017

Update 23/05/2017: the original result sheet had a typo. Getaneh Molla won the 5000m in 13:42.4 and not 13:22.4

MEN

100m: (17) 1. Bedru Mehammed 10.6, 2. Abdulsetar Kemal 10.6, 3. Abdu Wasihun 10.7

200m: (20) 1. Bedru Mehammed 21.3, 2. Henok Brhanu 21.6, 3. Fikru Abu 21.6

400m: (17) 1. Efrem Mekonnen 46.6, 2. Wegen Ticho 46.9, 3. Abdurahman Abdo 47.0

800m: (18) 1. Taddese Lemi 1:46.7, 2. Mengistu Alemu 1:46.8, 3. Temam Tura 1:47.0

1500m: (21) 1. Teresa Tolosa 3:37.9, 2. Samuel Tefera 3:38.3, 3. Zemen Addis 3:39.0

5000m: (21) 1. Getaneh Molla 13:42.4, 2. Tilahun Haile 13:44.9, 3. Yenew Alamirew 13:45.3

10000m: (16) 1. Anduamlak Belhu 28፡32.4, 2. Muktar Edris 28፡32.8, 3. Moges Tiumay 28፡33.0, 4. Abadi Hadis 28:33.4

3000m steeple: (20) 1. Tafese Seboka 8:33.0, 2. Getnet Wale 8:33.7, 3. Chala Beyo 8:36.5

110H: (20) 1. Behailu Alemshet 14.1, 2. Haileyesus Eshetu 14.2, 3. Ibrahim Jemal 14.4

400H: (20) 1. Dadissa Bayo 51.4, 2. Merid Alemu 51.6, 3. Agmas Tarekegn 52.1

High jump: (21) 1. Gemechu Tamiru 2.00m, 2. Mal Gogn 1.95m, 3. Dagn Lum 1.95m

Pole vault: (19) 1. Mezgebu Birara 4.40m NR, 2. Samson Beshah 4.20m, 3. Teketel Taddese 3.60m

Long jump: (19) 1. Adir Gur 7.23m, 2. Serka Tuke 7.15m, 3. Tesfaye Nedasa 7.14m

Triple: (16) 1. Adir Gur 15.79m NR, 2. Birhanu Mosisa 15.17m, 3. Getu Dekeba 14.90m

Shot put: (16) 1. Zegeye Moga 15.68m, 2. Commishner Melaku 13.75m, 3. Mulugeta Debasu 13.44m

Discus: (18) 1. Lemma Ketema 42.78m, 2. Mamush Taye 42.65m, 3. Haile Werede 41.63m

Hammer: (21) 1. Abrham Toncho 45.52m, 2. Werku Toma 41.74m, 3. Teramo Habte 41.07m

Javelin: (20) 1. Kerayo Bulala 65.18m, 2. Ubang Ubang 63.65m, 3. Shiferaw Shenuka 63.01m

4x100m: (21): 1. Oromiya Region 41.2, 2. Defense 41.7, 3. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) 42.1

4x400m: (21): 1. Ethiopia Electric 3:10.1, 2. Oromiya Region 3:10.6, 3. Defense 3:11.3

20km walk: (21): 1. Yohannes Algaw 1:26:49.1, 2. Yetayal Bezabih 1:27:36.0, 3. Birara Alem 1:29:49.1

WOMEN

100m: (17) 1. Ebise Kebede 12.0, 2. Hiwot Wolde 12.1, 3. Sinknesh Mengistu 12.2

200m: (20) 1. Tegest Tamangnu 24.3, 2. Tsige Dguma 24.7, 3. Amarech Zago 24.7

400m: (19) 1. Hiwot Kinde 53.7, 2. Shimbra Mekonnen 54.0, 3. Mahilet Fikre 54.3

800m: (18) 1. Mahlet Mulugeta 2:02.2, 2. Tigst Ketema 2:02.6, 3. Gadisse Ejera 2:04.0

1500m: (21) 1. Fantu Worku 4:07.8, 2. Besu Sado 4:10.6, 3. Worknesh Mulat 4:13.2

5000m: (21) 1. Senbere Teferi 15:12.2, 2. Letesenbet Gidey 15:13.2, 3. Netsanet Gudeta 15:25.0

10000m: (16) 1. Dera Dida 33፡58.5, 2. Etagegn Woldu 33፡59.0, 3. Gebeyanesh Ayalew 34፡00.2

3000m steeple: (18) 1. Birtukan Adamu 10:14.7, 2. Etalemahu Sintayehu 10:15.9, 3. Weynshet Ansa 10:16.8

100H: (20) 1. Gebeyanesh Gedecha 14.4, 2. Hirpa Dribsa 14.7, 3. Tigst Balcha 14.9

400H: (20) 1. Deme Abu 58.8, 2. Eleni Demelash 1:00.3, 4. Lelo Fula 1:00.6

High jump: (20) 1. Ariyat Dibo 1.74m, 2. Amar Abang 1.58m, 3. Kiru Umar 1.58m

Long jump: (18) 1. Ariyat Dibow 5.81m, 2. Ajuda Umed 5.38m, 3. Nibolo Uguda 5.31m

Triple Jump: (16) 1. Ariyat Dibo 12.94m NR, 2. Ngibolo Uguda 12.38m, 3. Ujuda Umed 12.23m

Shot put: (16) 1. Zurga Usman 13.49m, 2. Meseret Kebede 11.41m, 3. Selamawit Nigussie 11.19m

Discus: (17) ?

Javelin: (21) 1. Shura Utura 45.76m NR, 2. Dngete Adola 42.29m, 3. Mulu Utura 41.45m

4x100m: (21): 1. Defense 47.1, 2. Oromiya Region 47.5, 3. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) 48.2

4x400m: (21): 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) 3:37.3, 2. Oromiya Region 3:39.4, 3. Defense 3:42.8

20km walk: (21): 1. Yehualeye Beletew 1:32:39.7, 2. Ayalnesh Dejene 1:35:47.0, 3. Askale Tiksa 1:36:46.0