Gaborone International meet (Botswana) 29/04/2017

Source: Race events in pdf. Field events on Botswana Athletics Updates

MEN

100m:
(A, -0.8) 1. Mosito Lehata LES 10.20, 2. Sidney Siame ZAM 10.47, 3. Hazemba Chidamba ZAM 10.54, 4. Keene Motukisi 10.59, 5. Ngoni Magusha ZIM 10.80, 6. Treasure Mosabata 11.15
(B, -0.6) 1. Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ 10.68, 2. Vambe Itai ZIM 10.71, 3. Mompoloki Powane 10.73, 4. Thabo Molapo 11.06, 5. Gaone Rakwetla 11.16, 6. Samuel Tapera ZIM 11.26
(C, -2.2) 1. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 10.74, 2. Sebenele Dlamini SWZ 10.78, 3. Dickson Kapandura ZIM 11.06, 4. Abraham Mapiravana ZIM 11.26, 5. Ahmed Anoof Ali MDV 11.32, 6. Kelvin Majoongwe ZIM 11.56

200m:
(A, -0.2) 1. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 20.84, 2. Ditiro Sebele 21.37, 3. Ernst Narib NAM 21.40, 4. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 21.42, 5. Kenneth Chimbwana ZIM 22.54
(B, -0.2) 1. Karabo Mothibi 20.86, 2. Xholani Talane 20.90, 3. Fhuthiwane Mudimeli RSA 21.61, 4. Thabiso Sekgopi 21.77, 5. Kundai Maguranyanga ZIM 21.80, 6. Donovan Mutariswa ZIM 22.23
(C, +1.0) 1. Maatla Mochawacha 21.15, 2. Omphemetse Poo 21.32, 3. Thabo Motsokono 21.65, 4. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 21.74, 5. Abraham Mapiravana ZIM 21.96, 6. Ibrahim Ashfaan Ali MDV 22.44, 7. Badrodino Come MOZ 22.47, 8. Kelvin Majongwe ZIM 23.04

400m:
(A) 1. Daniel Mbewe ZAM 46.91, 2. Gaone Maotoanong 46.93, 3. Ernst Narib NAM 47.91, 4. Fhutiwane Mudimeli RSA 48.01, 5. Omphemetse Mokgadi 48.70, 6. Pako Seribe 48.99
(B) 1. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 46.99 NR, 2. Tumo Nkape 47.42, 3. Gerald Bashingi 47.44, 4. Clifton Meshack 47.66, 5. 8. Andile Lusenga SWZ 47.70, 6. Leungo Scotch 47.85, 7. Nigel Tom ZIM 48.00
(C) 1. Norman Nukwada ZIM 48.63, 2. Thabo Molapo 48.64, 3. Tumba Mavuto ZIM 50.02, 4. Simon Khuzwayo RSA 50.36, 5. Alisham MDV 52.10
(D) 1. Creve Machava MOZ 47.61, 2. Alexander Bock Mahma NAM 48.42, 3. Salvado Chitonzo MOZ 48.78, 4. Ngoni Chadyiwa ZIM 49.00

800m:
(A) 1. Nijel Amos 1:47.72, 2. Shepherd Kenatshele 1:48.57, 3. Derison Siyabonga RSA 1:48.83, 4. Tshepiso Masalela 1:49.40, 5. Gorata Gabankitse 1:49.69, 6. Isaac Seoke 1:51.35, 7. Tumelo Machuba RSA 1:52.71, 8. Kelvin Chiku ZIM 2:00.75, Gobe Mathambo dnf, Letso Kanyane dnf
(B) 1. Alberto Mamba MOZ 1:50.68, 2. Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM 1:51.54, 3. Allaster Bagopi 1:52.38, 4. Thabo Metseyabangwe 1:53.61, 5. Omogolo Ramoroba 1:54.17, 6. Solomon Serameng 1:54.26, 7. Jenito Acirio MOZ 1:54.28, 8. Kentse Tshenyego 1:55.53, 9. Bakang Gaongalelwe 1:55.65, 10. Pako Mpatwane 1:56.92, 11. Kamogelo Bonang 1:56.99, 12. Gronighan Grobeler RSA 1:58.29, Ishmael Kobe dnf, Titus Nyati ZIM dnf

5000m: 1. Sylvester Koko 14:21.45, 2. Rapula Diphoko 14:28.67, 3. Sesebo Matlapeng 14:36.56, 4. Dikgakgamatso Modisagape 15:05.97, 5. Antonio Tonderay MOZ 15:13.74, 6. Oteng Marope 16:11.33, 7. Donald Kelotlhaneste 16:18.13, 8. Motsumi Kgosiemang 16:58.83, 9. Dikanku Goitsemodimo 17:22.71, 10. Tebogo Magosi RSA 17:49.44, 11. Gagosepe Rabanu 17:57.38, Lopang Kailane dnf, Tops Mophato dnf

110H: (-1.3) 1. Kemorena Tisang 14.51 NR, 2. Panashe Majuru ZIM 15.45, 3. Amos Kelebile 16.59, 4. Amon Kusekwa 17.65, 5. Alberto Jamine MOZ 24.61, 6. Moses Phenyo 24.61

High jump: 1. Gobe Takobana 2.10m, 2. Kabelo Kgosiemang 2.10m, 3. Tshwanelo Aabobe 2.10m, 4. Logic Motshwaredi 2.00m, 5. Aobakwe Nkobela 1.95m, 6. Botlhe Sejae 1.80m, 7. Darlington Ncenga 0

Triple: 1. Thalosang Tshireletso 15.68m, 2. Ruri Rammokolodi 14.99m, 3. Tshimanelo Aabobe 14.24m, 4. Eagilwe Kaene Ntsimanyana 13.86m, 5. Norman Kigomo Chibana 13.85m, 6. Kutlo Motseta 13.27m

Javelin: 1. Justice Tsapo 60.27m, 2. Felipe Tsapo MOZ 58.47m, 3. James Mtenje ZIM 51.25m

WOMEN

200m:
(A, -0.4) 1. Leungo Matlhaku 24.22, 2. Rhoda Njobvu ZAM 24.63, 3. Gabri Mgbemena ZIM 24.74, 4. Jolene Jacobs NAM 25.48, 5. Helena Nhampule MOZ 26.07, 6. Mary Joy Mudyiravanji ZIM 26.78
(B, 0.0) 1. Ontiretse Molapisi 24.64, 2. Gosego Mokokwe 24.84, 3. Gofaone Modikwa 27.26, 4. Keitumetse Qoma 27.51, 5. Bogadi Dipholo 27.56

400m: 1. Lydia Jele 51.65, 2. Amantle Montsho 51.88, 3. Kabange Mupopo ZAM 52.36, 4. Goitseone Seleka 55.86
(B) 1. Nomatter Kapfudzaruwa ZIM 58.82, 2. Ofelia Milambe MOZ 59.00, 3. Esnat Balozwi 60.17, 4. Danel du Plessis RSA 60.87, 5. Amantle Monwa 63.22, 6. Gorata Mphinyane 63.85

3000m: 1. Maganzo Nevia 10:18.39, 2. Maitumelo Gotswakgosi 10:22.87, 3. Mrea Maano 10:25.33, 4. Keletso Lerotodi 11:51.12

Long jump: 1. Titose Chilume 5.80m, 2. Chedza Majore 5.52m, 3. Karabo Buzwani 5.50m, 4. Neo Theetso 5.45m