AFN All-Comers, Port Harcourt (Nigeria) 12/04/2017

Source: AthleticsAfrica

MEN

100m: (+1.0) 1. Harry Chukwudike 10.48, 2. Emmanuel Arowolo 10.53, 3. Chukwudi Olisakwe 10.58, 4. Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.59, 5. Precious Ojiekere 10.64, 6. Gershon Omubo 10.81, 7. Nathaniel Oletu 10.83, Atinaya Daniel DNS
heats
(1, 0) 1. Mishack Akpeki 11.36, 2. Famous Etavwodo 11.37, 3. Bowofoluwa Egbeyemi 11.39, 4. Nelvin Oputa 11.47, 5. Quincy Efeturi 11.72, 6. Godfrey Charles 12.12, 7. Oghenekaro Asakpoku 12.43, Rex Omiloli DNF
(2, +0.2) 1. Harry Chukwudike 10.71, Abagedee Effiong 11.12, 3. Nkerevwem Ibok 11.18, 4. Ifeanyi Oghojafor 11.72, 5. Emmanuel 11.91, 6. Ehiorobo Osaza 11.93, 7. Paul Destiny 12.01, Raymond Ekevwo DNF (hamstring injury)
(3, +0.1) 1. Emmanuel Arowolo 10.58, 2. Nathaniel Oletu 10.97, 3. Hanson Dianabasi 10.99, 4. Friday Bariadora 11.35, 5. Chinedu Okafor 11.54, 6. Alex Adarijhofua 11.78, Gift Imadojie DQ, Uruemu Idjesa DQ
(4, +0.1) 1. Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.75, 2. Saturday Thompson 11.03, 3. Urhrowose Efetobore 11.30, 4. Oliver Essien 11.42, 5. Oghenetega Orumana 11.47, 6. Oyewole Olutimehin 11.62, 7. Onyeije Ejike 13.10, Kenneth Ofornume DQ
(5, +0.2) 1. Precious Ojiekere 10.82, 2. Chukwudi Olisakwe 10.84, 3. Destiny Majemite 11.35, 4. Ovie Solomon Amano 11.38, 5. Success Akazua 11.42, 6. Nseobong Etukho 11.67, 7. Daniel Oduse 12.07, 8. Christian Ifeanyi 12.09
(6, +0.1) 1. Atinaya Daniel 10.80, 2. Gershon Omubo 10.82, 3. Clinton Etine 11.06, 4. Otu Ekpo Essien 11.42, 5. Adedeji Taiwo 11.71, 6. Moses Esio 11.91, Precious Utu DQ

200m:
(1, +1.2) 1. Emmanuel Arowolo 21.43, 2. Prosper Ogbonna 21.77, 3. Olisakwe Chukwudi 21.85, 4. Isah Salihu 22.03, 5. Eseroghene Oguma 22.25, 6. Oghene Ogu 23.16, 7. Tokpe Kaluwi 23.24, 8. Ehiorobo Osaze 24.73
(2, +1.1) 1. Usheoritse Itseriki 21.62, 2. Oyeniyi Abejoye 21.89, 3. Shedrack Akpeki 21.95, 4. Uruemu Idjesa 22.01, 5. Bowofulowa Egbeyemi 22.48, 6. Shadra Ogbukwo 22.53, 7. Friday Bariadora 22.62, 8. Vincent Ara 23.69
(3, +0.2) 1. Machara Akpeki 22.60, 2. Samuel Osadolor 22.63, 3. Hanson Dianabasi 22.87, 4. Chinedu Okafor 23.53, 5. Donatus Keno 23.63, 6. Musa Great 23.68, 7. Evuarherhe Oke 23.80, 8. Christian Ifeanyi 24.25
(4, +0.2) 1. Success Akazua 22.86, 2. Famous Etavwodo 22.91, 3. Nelvin Oputa 22.93, 4. Ovie Solomone Amano 23.24, 5. Victor Brown 23.30, 6. Felix Ime 23.67, 7. Emmanuel Eze 23.70, 8. Simeo Udofia 24.10
(5, +1.0) 1. Clinton Etine 22.62, 2. Abagedee Effiong 22.78, 3. Gift Imadojie 23.31, 4. Adedeji Taiwo 23.90, 5. Paul Destiny 24.74, 6. Emmanuel 24.95
(6, +1.0) 1. Anadiegwu Kelechukwu 23.03, 2. Oghenetega Orumana 23.33, 3. Meshack Akpeki 23.50, 4. Alex Adarijhofua 24.02, 5. Daniel Oduse 24.51, 6. Samuel Nweke 25.11

400m
(1) 1. Isah Salihu 48.94, 2. Friday Bariadora 50.34, 3. Saturday Thompson 51.20, 4. Donatus Keno 51.29, 5. Ahamefule Ogbumgu 52.27, 6. Vincent Ara 52.59, 7. John Oginni 53.14, 8. Maduka Okorie 64.20
(2) 1. Meshack Akpeki 49.02, 2. Simon Udofia 49.98, 3. Eseroghene Oguma 50.36, 4. Joshua Ighofose 51.89, 5. Sunday Tako 52.61
(3) 1. Shedrack Akpeki 48.39, 2. Prosper Ogbonna 48.51, 3. Francis Nsikak 49.96, 4. Samuel Osadolor 50.57, 5. Irruoghene Ogu 52.01, 6. Onome Okozi 52.68, 7. Emmanuel Eze 52.75, 8. Samson Gabriel 54.39
(4) 1. Ugochukwu Ottah 48.94, 2. Evuarherhe Oke 49.77, 3. Dieseruvwe Ufuoma 51.04, 4. Anadiegwu Kelechukwu 51.32, 5. Faith Monday 51.75, 6. Sunday Akpan 52.51, 7. Victor Brown 53.73, 8. Bright Ike 57.36
(5) 1. Atinaya Daniel 47.29, 2. Henry Okorie 48.55, 3. Chidozie Kalu 49.77, 4. Goodnews Akpan 51.03, 5. Christian Ifeanyi 51.79
(6) 1. Hope Nagbi 48.57, 2. Tokpe Kaluwi 50.85, 3. Livine Elimian 50.97, 4. Felix Ime 51.93, 5. Quincy Efetury 52.24, 6. Moses Inyang 58.50

800m: 1. Edidiong Okon 2:00.82, 2. Faith Monday 2:04.55, 3. Stanley Okpala 2:06.86, 4. Joshua Ighofose 2:07.40, 5. Michael Amos 2:11.84, 6. Onyeije Ejike 2:12.40

3000m: 1. Barnabas Genesis 9:52.73, 2. Raphael Agbooka 10:14.63, 3. Prince Dennis 10:17.00, 4. Friday Emmanuel 10:50.13, 5. Ogheneovo Obriki 11:26.93

110H only 2 sets of hurdles available
(1, +0.1) 1. Kufre Samuel 14.87, 2. Musa Great 15.02
(2, +1.0) 1. Rex Omiloli 15.57, 2. Clinton Etine 19.74
(3, +0.2) 1. Precious Ojiekere 14.06, 2. Precious Martins 16.60
(4, +0.2) 1. Isaac Akpan 16.71, 2. Asuquo Effiong 19.74
(5, +0.2) 1. Abejoye Oyeniyi 14.07, 2. Wisdom Benjamin 15.78
(6, 0.0) 1. Samuel Osadolor 14.76

400H
(1) 1. Prior Ochonogor 55.14, 2. Christian Martins 57.28
(2) 1. Timothy Emoghene 53.78, 2. Isaac Akpan 60.69
(3) 1. Chukwugozie Okoro 56.46, 2. Asuquo Effiong 62.22
(4) 1. Samuel Kufre 55.92, 2. Otu Ekpo Essien 57.36

High jump: 1. Cyprian Oyedele 1.90m

Long jump: 1. Blessing Oluwayemi 7.26m/0.0, 2. Thaddus Okpara 7.04m/+0.6, 3. David Kingstom 7.02m/+0.4, 4. David Anthony 6.94m/+1.0, 5. Joseph Edafiadeh 6.94m/+1.0, 6. Omo-Ohime Erahayanmen 6.70m/+0.6, 7. Destiny Majemite 6.63m/+1.2, 8. Oghojafor Ifeanyi 6.34m/0.0

Triple: 1. Abiola Olajide 15.82m/0.0, 2. Nzube Ihezue 15.44m/0.0, 3. Meyiwa Ine 15.16m/0.0, 4. Chibunna Chido 14.92m/0.0, 5. David Kingstom 14.80m/0.0, 6. Emmanuel Effiom 14.67m/0.0, 7. Alphonsus Ibe 13.88m/0.0

Shot put: 1. Martin Amalagauge 11.63m, 2. Lawrence Onyejiaka 11.26m, 3. Reuben Eduviere 11.25m, 4. Benjamin Edet 9.03m, 5. Wisdom Dappa 7.79m

Javelin: 1. Martin Ndifreke 58.50m, 2. Lawrence Onyejiaka 52.44m, 3. Ebuka Waji 47.55m

WOMEN

100m: (+0.1) 1. Mercy Ntia Obong 11.70, 2. Rashidat Lawal 11.81, 3. Blessing Adiakherewa 12.00, 4. Grace Ayemoba 12.03, 5. Blessing Ogundiran 12.11, 6. Abibatu Yusuff 12.20, 7. Favour Ofili 12.77, Tracy Idugboe DNS
heats
(1, +0.2) 1. Rashidat Lawal 11.95, Blessing Adiakherewa 12.06, 3. Grace Ayemoba 12.34, 4. Abibatu Yusuff 12.43, 5. Marvellous Asemota 12.73, 6. Nwokike Amaka 12.95, 7. Emmaculate Daniel 12.99, 8. Victory Godah 13.12
(2, +1.0) 1. Mercy Ntia Obong 12.05, 2. Blessing Ogundiran 12.27, 3. Hope Joshua 12.60, 4. Onuejizu Nkiruka 12.69, 5. Oghenetega Oyibo 12.98, 6. Favour Efe 12.99, 7. Victory Odiphri 13.00, 8. Uzezi Oghenero 13.09
(3, +0.9) 1. Favour Ofili 12.86, 2. Tracy Idugboe 12.87, 3. Odiong Ekemine 13.47, 4. Lucky Awjionyi 13.66, 5. Marvellous Asemota 15.43

400m: 1. Praise Idamadudu 54.51, 2. Tracy Idugboe 57.82, 3. Comfort James 58.63, 4. Blessing Ovwighoajebre 59.39, 5. Queeneth Blessing Olusegun 60.19, 6. Favour Nwokeukwu 62.04, 7. Abigail Jackto 62.78, 8. Faith Emmanuel 66.04

800m: 1. Chinonzo Nwokoji 2:23.72

3000m: 1. Maureen Abasi-Ibianake (13y) 11:00.42, 2. Kelechukwu Anyadiegwu 11:44.94, 3. Queenneth Blessing Olusegun 12:12.18, 4. Kate Odumoso 13.10.06

100H: (+0.1) 1. Grace Ayemoba 14.26, 2. Esther Isa 15.88

400H:
(1) 1. Abasiono Akpan 63.96, 2. Grace Bassey 75.07
(2) 1. Fegor Clifford 66.89, 2. Faith Emmanuel 70.01

High jump: 1. Esther Isa 1.75m

Long jump: 1. Maria Thompson 5.90m/+0.3, 2. Victory Odiphri 5.64m/+0.1, 3. Kome Okolosi 5.52m/+1.0, 4. Fegor Clifford 5.49m/+0.6, 5. Ngozi Nwichi 5.41m/0.0, 6. Uchechi Brown 5.41m/+1.2, 7. Esther Isa 5.23m/+0.3, 8. Victory Godiya 5.20m/+0.1

Triple: 1. Mercy Honesty 12.62m/+1.0, 2. Fegor Clifford 11.38m/+0.2

Shot put: 1. Eucharia Ogbuko 14.62m, 2. Anulika Aniefuna 12.60m, 3. Gift Michael 12.35m, 4. Princess Kara 12.04m, 5. Sarah Kertyo 8.93m, 6. Success Akazua 7.90m, 7. ?? 7.01m

Discus: 1. Princess Kara 44.78m, 2. Kasie Ugeh 36.78m, 3. Anulika Aniefuna 25.84m, 4. Sarah Kertyo 24.47m, 5. Ezinne Ozioko 17.96m

Javelin: 1. Francesca Chukwu 40.84m, 2. Mercy Honesty 40.03m, 3. Kasie Ugeh 38.85m, 4. Esther Peters 33.45m