ZAAA All Comers, Lusaka (Zambia) 8/04/2017

Source: Official results in pdf

MEN

100m:
(5, +0.2) 1. Sydney Siame 9.88 NR, 2. Hazemba Chidamba 10.11, 3. Joseph Sinkala 10.43, 4. Knight Chongo 10.62, 5. Parkson Kalanga 10.87, 6. Carlos Gwerendende ZIM 11.10, 7. Simon Atwell ZIM 11.19, Brian Kasinda DNF
(4, -0.2) 1. Dickson Kapandura ZIM 10.82, 2. Raymond Ngavi ZIM 10.86, 3. Kundai Maguranyanga ZIM 10.89, 4. Ongolani Mwanza 11.00, 5. Mbachi Kaira 11.03, 6. Alfred Mwela 11.09, 7. William Zulu 11.19
(3, +2.2) 1. Mudenda Luyando 10.91, 2. David Maluti 11.07, 3. Mutale Bwalya 11.36, 4. Dan Keti 11.56, 5. Joseph Musonda 11.59, 6. Darlington Njimbo 11.76, 7. Nickson Kambaza 12.40
(2, +2.6) 1. Joseph Kaluba 11.11, 2. Cosmas Tembo 11.27, 3. Robson Lupiya 11.52, 4. Muleya Muleya 11.57, 5. David Kumwenda 11.81, 6. Nalumino Lubinda 11.93, 7. Taonga Banda 11.96, 8. Gabriel Muzeta 12.68
(1, +2.0) 1. Ngulube Sambazya 11.14, 2. Canicious Chikambwe 11.35, 3. Aaron Ndubakwenda 11.83, 4. Abel Kalaluka 12.26, 5. Alarm Chibwe 12.50

200m:
(5, 0) 1. Sydney Siame 20.78, 2. Hazemba Chidamba 21.12, 3. Knight Chongo 21.12, 4. Joseph Sinkala 21.65, 5. William Zulau 22.05, 6. Mbachi Kaira 22.18
(4, -1.2) 1. Dickson Kapandura ZIM 21.86, 2. Halaala Mudenda 21.93, 3. Carlos Gwerendende ZIM 22.24, 4. Canicious Chikambwe 23.08, 5. Patrick Chongwe 26.40
(3, +0.8) 1. Kundai Maguranyanga ZIM 21.70, 2. Raymond Ngavi ZIM 22.12, 3. Mwenda Phiri 23.31, 4. Stanley Mbilishi 23.46, 5. Oliver Nyambe 23.61, 6. Gabriel Muzeta 25.85
(2, +1.4) 1. Simon Atwell 21.82, 2. Ongolani Mwanza 22.22, 3. Mulali Fizzie 22.59, 4. Patrick Chongwe 22.71, 5. Aaron Ndubakwenda 22.98, 6. Taongo Banda 23.93
(1, -0.9) 1. Alfred Mwela 22.81, 2. Dan Keti 23.51, 3. Nalumino Lubinda 23.66, 4. Darlington Njimbo 25.37, 5. Vincent Chinsunya 25.76
(6, +1.7) 1. Cosmas Tembo 22.68, 2. Robson Lupiya 23.04, 3. Gabriel Mubanga 23.11, 4. Jackson Simpemba 23.47, 5. Joseph Kaluba 23.74, 6. Mpundu Kwalila 23.86, 7. Martin Chanda 25.59

400m:
(5) 1. Daniel Mbewe (u20) 46.46, 2. Titus Kafunda Mukhala 47.04, 3. Cephas Nyimbili 47.06, 4. Kennedy Luchembe 47.72, 5. Mulali Fizzie 48.94, 6. Jonathan Katakala 49.16, Godfrey Chama DQ
(4) 1. Norman Mikwada ZIM 48.43, 2. Lucky Katunga 49.35, 3. Chikungu Aswell 50.43, 4. Sitali Mubiana 51.09, 5. Evidence Siloka 53.16, 6. Augustine Mwale 53.37
(3) 1. Marcus Elm as Steel ZIM 49.90, 2. Cyprian Mapula 50.54, 3. Bright Mubanga 53.42, 4. Abel Kalaluka 54.32, 5. Martin Chanda 54.75
(2) 1. Copa Hamyuwa 48.22, 2. Andy Panashe Majuru ZIM 49.43, 3. Luyando Mudenda 49.73, 4. Stanley Mbilishi 50.16, 5. Felix Phiri 50.84, 6. Patrick Chongwe 51.82
(1) 1. Steven Mutale 49.19, 2. Jackon Simpemba 49.24, 3. Oliber Nyambe 49.41, 4. Felix Kangwa 52.42, 5. James Mutale 55.46, 6. Derick Kainda 57.72

800m: 1. Kelvin Chiku ZIM 1:50.37, 2. Brenan Mwiinga 1:51.09, 3. Titus Nyati ZIM 1:51.67, 4. Remmy Ng’andu 1:53.83, 5. Joseph Sangusule 1:54.02, 6. Humfrey Mpupeshya 1:55.84, 7. Mubanga Mwanja 1:57.42, 8. Cephas Sichiliya 1:58.21, 9. Joseph Malipilo 2:00.73, 10. Kingfred Chisala 2:04.46, 11. White Mwanza 2:06.92

1500m: 1. Hiyamwa Hachimuma 3:52.70, 2. Ogen Chitambo 3:53.94, 3. Christopher Munkakila 3:57.66, 4. Paul Junior Ngulube 4:00.02, 5. Liston Kwendeenda 4:02.16, 6. Chilundu Muloongo 4:06.02, 7. Bonface Himwaba 4:07.51, 8. Mbofana Simbarashe ZIM 4:10.60, 9. Mooze Mutelo 4:12.47, 10. Kelvin Malisana 4:12.74, 11. Webster Lwendo 4:14.12, 12. Elias Mbezo 4:25.65

5000m: 1. Costern Chiyaba 14:26.50, 2. Chisangano Wefa 14:29.58, 3. Edward Mwanza 14:29.82, 4. Munkombwe Mono 14:51.19, 5. Paul Junior Ngulube 14:51.62, 6. Ogen Chitambo 14:56.40, 7. Anold Mainga 15:10.51, 8. Bonface Homwaba 15:15.40, 9. Victor Chewe 15:4.96, 10. Dean Mayumbelo 15:46.13, 11. Rodgers Phiri 15:49.83, 12. Elias Mbezo 15:51.31, 13. Chilundu Muloongo 15:51.62, 14. Goodson Musampa 15:58.82, 15. Moses Chungu 16:00.38, 16. Derrick Zulu 17:27.6, 17. Fortune Chilongo 17:49.35, 18. Alan Mbemba 17:49.45, 19. Mbofana Simbarashe 18:04.28

Long jump: 1. Prince Pumulo 6.66m/+0.2, 2. David Kumwenda 6.27m/+2.0, 3. Nenyasha Matapura ZIM 6.24m/+0.3, 4. Peter Muzumara 6.05m/0

Shot put: 1. Kelvin Kasongo 11.36m, 2. Kelvin Chibale 10.20m, 3. Mathias Shaman’gonze 10.20m, 4. Wilson Shalishiya 10.17m, 5. Paul Lubona 9.96m

Javelin: 1. James Mtenje ZIM 52.49m, 2. Kelvin Chibale 52.46m, 3. Gabriel Mubanga 43.70m, 4. Mathias Shaman’gonze 32.10m

WOMEN

100m:
(3, +1.1) 1. Rhoda Njobvu 11.70, 2. Quincy Malekani 11.90, 3. Yvonne Nalishuwa 11.95, 4. Hellen Makumba 12.03, 5. Marjory Chisanga 12.08, 6. Suwilanji Mpondela 12.12, 7. Chauzye Choosha Chaunes 12.50
(2, +1.0) 1. Alice Agostino ZIM 12.94, Agness Mapula 13.54, 3. Judy Nyangu 13.92, 4. Natasha Mulawo 14.10, 5. Juliet Mawele 15.39
(1, +1.1) 1. Agness Mazala 12.75, 2. Emery Kapambwe 13.08, 3. Phaides Nachalwe 14.81, 4. Ephemia Kantondi 16.98

200m:
(2, +2.0) 1. Kabange Mupopo 23.03 NR, 2. Rhoda Njobvu 23.51, 3. Quincy Malekani 23.93, 4. Yvonne Nalishuwa 24.17, 5. Nidy Mingilishi 24.98, 6. Abygirl Sepiso 25.66, 7. Nomatter Kapfudzaruwa ZIM 25.74
(1, +1.6) 1. Alice Agostino ZIM 25.88, 2. Suwilanji Mpondela 26.26, 3. Emmery Kapambwe 26.45, 4. Agness Mapula 27.71, 5. Natasha Mulawo 28.25, 6. Judy Nyangu 29.74, 7. Euphemia Kantondi 30.43, 8. Erica Mwelangaha 31.02

400m:
(2) 1. Racheal Nachula 55.69, 2. Nidy Mingilishi 56.39, 3. Abygirl Sepiso 57.37, 4. Nomatter Kapfudzaruwa ZIM 57.84, 5. Rabecca Nachula 58.80
(1) 1. Johanna Bangala 57.79, 2. Maria Bangala 60.07, 3. Vimba Maisvorewa ZIM 64.75, 4. Loveness Kasanga 66.80

800m: 1. Felistus Mpande 2:08.02, 2. Ruth Mwenya 2:12.34, 3. Vimbai Maisvorewa ZIM 2:13.47, 4. Maryjoy Mudyira ZIM 2:17.07, 5. Hatembo Mainess 2:20.56, 6. Hellen Moonga 2:23.24, 7. Tendai Simakutu 2:27.32, 8. Florence Lambi 2:28.69, 9. Emelda Kapunjila 2:42.25, 10. Loveness Kasanga 2:52.28, 11. Liya Mukuka 3:03.84, 12. Christine Phiri 3:17.13, 13. Rabecca Mwiya 3:17.17

1500m: 1. Florence Lambi 4:38.29, 2. Linda Kanyangu 4:58.03, 3. Tendai Simakutu 5:15.56, 4. Luyando Kalungu 5:16.12

3000m: 1. Florence Lambi 10:02.80, 2. Mainess Hatembo 10:39.92, 3. Linda Kanyangu 10:40.80, 4. Elizabeth Mukoloma 11:24.37, 5. Felistus Chitoshi 11:29.85

Long jump: 1. Agness Mazala 5.46m/+0.1, 2. Hellen Makumba 5.39m/+2.1, 3. Chauzye Choosha 5.23m/+02, 4. Tabo Miselo 4.46m/0

Shot put: 1. Mary Fwambo Njavwa 11.54m, 2. Chanda Mulenga 9.76m, 3. Phaides Nachalwe 8.26m

Javelin: 1. Margaret Chama Kombe 41.92m, 2. Mary Fwambo Njavwa 38.42m, 3. Chanda Mulenga 32.20m