Bamako district Mayor’s Cup, Bamako (Mali) 16/08/2016

Source: Souleymane Diabaté, President of Bamako Athletics district

MEN

100m: 1. Fodé Sissoko 10.4, 2. Moussa Diassana 10.6, 3. Cheick CS Samaké 10.9, 4. Sékou Traoré 11.0, 5. Mahamadou Camara 11.3, 6. Faraba Doumbia 11.5, 7. Mamadou Dem 11.7, 8. M’Bark Dicko 11.9

800m: 1. Amadou Kayentao 1:54.6, 2. Boubacar Diawara 1:59.5, 3. Moussa Fomba 2:18.4, 4. Ousmane Banou 2:20.0, 5. Nouhoum Touré 2:29.2

1500m: 1. Bakary Sidibé 4:12, 2. Sidiki Samaké 4:13.5, 3. Yaya Diallo 4:21.6

5000m: 1. Jean Diamoutene 16:14.5, 2. Sidy Sidibé 16:50.2, 3. Hama Tapily 17:33.6, 4. Abdoulaye Karembe 17:34.3, 5. Fousseyni Sogodogo 17:58.2, 6. Smaguel Touré 18:37.8, 7. Alhousseyni Ould 19:27.7

Long jump: 1. Adama Samaké 6.90m, 2. Alou Traoré 6.57m, 3. Alou Coulibaly 6.49m, 4. Mohamed Diarra 6.35m, 5. Mohamed Guindo 6.21m, 6. Mahamadou Bagayoko 6.06m, 7. Lassine Traoré 5.48m, 8. Toumani Diakité 4.63m, 9. Oumar Ouattara 4.14m

Triple: 1. Alou Coulibaly 15.03m, 2. Alou Traoré 14.50m, 3. Mohamed Guindo 14.44m, 4. Adama Samaké 14.14m, 5. Mohamed Diarra 12.53m

Shot put: 1. Moussa Diarra 14.98m, 2. Djibril Doucouré 13.60m, 3. Bouya Keita 12.88m, 4. Mahamad Coulibaly 11.88m, 5. Boubacar Sangaré 10.07m, 6. Ibrahim Kaba 9.50m

Discus: 1. Djibril Doucouré 41.43m, 2. Bouya Keita 38.61m, 3. Mohamed Coulibaly 33.12m, 4. Boubacar Sangaré 28.14m, 5. Djibril Graba 22.12m

Javelin: 1. Moctar Djigui 53.78m, 2. Amadou Dembélé 51.61m, 3. Ousmane Touré 44.52, 4. Hamidou Dicko 39.12m, 5. Mohamed Thiero 35.56m, 6. Sory Camara 33.21m, 7. Mama Tangara 33.06m

4x100m: 1. AS Police 42.8, 2. CDAM 43.0, 3. AS AK 43.6, 4. CCK 44.0, 5. USFAS 44.8, 6. STADE 45.8, 7. AS REAL 46.2, 8. COL 48.7

WOMEN

100m: 1. Fatoumata Sacko 11.9, 2. Aminata Bah 12.6, 3. Madeleine Thera 12.9, 4. Maïmouna Bagayogo 13.2, 5. Safiatou Konaté 13.5, 6. Hawa Keitaa 13.7, 7. Kadia Camara 14.0

200m: 1. Fatoumata Sacko 24.5, 2. Kadia Dembélé 25.5, 3. Madeleine Théra 26.9, 4. Zenab Maiga 28.7

400m: 1. Kadia Dembélé 57.7, 2. Safiatou Konaté 1:01.4, 3. Mariam Kourounté 1:03.5, 4. Mariam Sangaré 1:04.2, 5. Soukoura Traoré 1:04.7, 6. Bilamba Dembélé 1:05.7, 7. Astan Coulibaly 1:07.5

800m: 1. Sitan Bouaré 2:23.5, 2. Chéta Sanogo 2:31.3, 3. Djélika Mariko 2:49.0

1500m: 1. Mamou Diallo 4:58.8, 2. Sitan Bouaré 4:59.6, 3. Coumba Coulibaly 5:27.4

Long jump: 1. Yah Koïta 5.47m, 2. Aminata Bah 5.31m, 3. Alima Doucouré 5.12m, 4. Maïmouna Bagayoko 5.01m, 5. Aminata Bagayoko 4.44m, 6. Djénéba Koné 4.27m, 7. Safiatou Traoré 4.21m

Triple: 1. Alima Doucouré 10.83m, 2. Assan Coulibaly 10.68m, 3. Djénéba Koné 10.50m, 4. Safiatou Traoré 9.48m

Shot put: 1. Nakany Coulibaly 11.11m, 2. Sitan Sissouma 9.78m, 3. Alima Traoré 9.22m

Discus: 1. Mah Alima Dembélé 35.42m, 2. Kafounè Diallo 34.06m, 3. Sitan Cissouma 22.60m

Javelin: 1. Kénifing Traoré 43.30m, 2. Djénéba Diarra 31.30m, 3. Balkissa Traoré 29.55m, 4. Talata Togo 27.90m

4x100m: 1. DAC 50.9, 2. USFAS 51.9, 3. CDAM 53.3, 4. AS POLICE 55.6