Kenyan Olympic Trials, Eldoret 30/06-01/07/2016

MEN

100m: (30) 1. Ferdinard Omanyala 10.38?, 2. Brian Gatura 10.38?

200m: (1) 1. Peter Mwai 20.86, 2. Carvin Nkanata 20.92, 3. Gilbert Otieno 21.23

400m: (1) 1. Alphas Kishoyian 44.96, 2. Raymond Kibet 45.60, 3. Stanley Kieti 45.98

800m: final, 01 1. Alfred Kipketer 1:43.73, 2. Ferguson Rotich 1:44.05, 3. David Rudisha 1:44.23, 4. Nicholas Kipkoech 1:44.47, 5. Jackson Kivuva 1:44.71, 6. Jonathan Kitilit 1:45.52, 7. Cornelius Kiplangat 1:46.60, 8. Timothy Kitum 1:47.32, 9. Leonard Kosencha 1:48.61(semi-finals, 30)
(1) 1. Alfred Kipketer 1:45.2, 2. Leonard Kosencha 1:45.4, 3. Nicholas Kipkoech Kiplagat 1:45.5, 4. Boaz Kiprugut 1:45.6, 5. Jeremiah Mutai 1:46.2, 6. Sammy Kirongo 1:46.8, 7. Mathew Rono 1:49.4, 8. Willy Tarbei 1:52.6
(2) 1. Ferguson Rotich 1:46, 2. Timothy Kitum 1:46.5, 3. Cornelius Cheruiyot 1:46.9, 4. Eliud Rutto 1:48.2
(3) 1. David Rudisha 1:43.4, 2. Jackson Kivuva 1:44.0, 3. Jonathan Kitilit 1:45.3, 4. Peter Langat 1:46.3, 5. Job Kinyor 1:46.9

1500m: (1) 1. Asbel Kiprop 3:38.21, 2. Elijah Manangoi 3:38.48, 3. Ronald Kwemoi 3:38.48, 4. Timothy Cheruiyot ?

5000m: (30) 1. Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku 13:37.2, 2. Isaiah Kiplagat Koech 13:37.6, 3. Cyrus Ruto 13:39.1, 4. Thomas Longosiwo 13:40.7, 5. Edwin Soi 13:41.4, 6. Mangata Ndiwa 13:42.2, 7. James Ndirangu 13:47.3, 8. Cornelius Kangogo 13:50.7, 9. Douglas Kipserem 13:52.3, 10. Stephen Sambu 13:52.7

10000m: (1) 1. Paul Tanui 27:46.15, 2. Charles Yosei Muneria 27:57.07, 3. Wilfried Kimitei 28:12.22, 4. William Sitonik 28:23.56, 5. Vincent Yator 28:28.31, 6. Cleophas Ngetich 29:04.37, 7. Augustine Choge 29:13.35, 8. Stephen Arita 29:32.64, Geoffrey Kamworor dnf, Bidan Karoki dnf, Leonard Barsoton dnf…

3000st: (final, 01) 1. Brimin Kipruto 8:27.68, 2. Conseslus Kipruto 8:27.86, 3. Ezekiel Kemboi 8:27.95, 4. Hillary Kemboi 8:32.03, 5. Alex Kibet 8:35.23, 6. Paul Kipsiele Koech 8:41.26, 7. Wilson Mraaba 8:41.72, 8. Abel Mutai 8:43.62, 9. Barnabas Kipyego 8:45.53, 10. Lawrence Kemboi 8:46.67, Jairus Birech dns or dnf?
(semi-finals, 30)
(1) 1. Alex Kibet 8:33.04, 2. Conseslus Kipruto 8:35.31, 3. Ezekiel Kemboi 8:35.88, 4. Barnabas Kipyego 8:36.43, 5. Hillary Kemboi 8:38.13, 6. Lawrence Kemboi 8:45.39, 7. Bernard Mbugua Nganga 8:47.99, 8. Phenus Kipleting 8:51.21, 9. Patrick Kipchumba Chukor 8:52.61
(2) 1. Brimin Kipruto 8:33.5, 2. Abel Mutai 8:33.9, 3. Jairus Birech 8:34.2, 4. Abraham Kibiwott 8:34.4, 5. Clement Kemboi 8:34.7, 6. Paul Kipsiele Koech 8:34.9, 7. Julius Kipkorir Lagat 8:44.8, 8. Wilson Maraba 8:45.1, 9. Nicholas Kiptanui Bett 8:55.0, 10. Phillip Yego 9:01.2

110H: (30) 1. Kiprotich Kurgoi 14.93

400H: (1) 1. Aron Koech 48.88, 2. Boniface Mucheru 48.89, 3. Kiprono Kosgei 49.22, …Nicholas Bett dns

Long jump: (30) 1. Tera Langat 7.87m, 2. Bethwell Kibet 7.61m

Javelin: (1) 1. Julius Yego 81.04m, 2. Alex Toroitich 74.51m, 3. Nelson Yego 71.20m, 4. Gilbert Bett 64.61m

WOMEN

100m: (30) 1. Eunice Kadogo 11.74, 2. Millicent Ndoro 11.86

200m: (1) 1. Eunice Kadogo 23.70, 2. Millicent Ndoro 23.92, 3. Mary Tanui 24.81

400m: (1) 1. Jecinta Shikanda 52.37, 2. Maureen Thomas 52.45, 3. Sharon Muli 54.34

800m: (1) 1. Margaret Nyairera Wambui 1:58.27, 2. Eunice Sum 1:59.63, 3. Winnie Chebet 2:00.16, 4. Sylvia Chesebe 2:00.96, 5. Eglay Nalyanla 2:00.98, 6. Emily Cherotich 2:01.74

1500m: (1) 1. Faith Kipyegon 4:06.71, 2 Nancy Chepkwemoi 4:10.00, 3. Violah Lagat 4:11.93, 4. Judy Kiyeng 4:16.66, 5. Mary Kuria 4:18.63, 6. Selah Jeptleting 4:24.43

5000m: (1) 1. Vivian Cheruiyot 15:01.60, 2. Helen Obiri 15:13.45, 3. Mercy Cherono 15:25.51, 4. Janet Kisa 15:41.03, 5. Sheila Chepkirui 15:44.60, 6. Grace Kimanzi Mbuthye 15:55.54, 7. Viola Kibiwott 15:57.76, Veronica Nyaruai dnf

10000m: (30) 1. Vivian Cheruiyot 31:36.37, 2. Betsy Saina 32:04.83, 3. Gladys Chesire 32:17.35, 4. Cynthia Limo 32:25.18, 5. Caroline Kipkirui Chepkoech 32:36.70, 6. Sally Kipyego 32:37.11, 7. Beatrice Mutai 32:39:48, 8. Doricah Obare 34:58.42, 9. Rachel Chebet 35:42.20, Irene Jeptai dnf, Jackline Chepngeno dnf

3000st: (1) 1. Hyvin Kiyeng 9:28.33, 2. Beatrice Chepkoech 9:41.87, 3. Lydia Rotich 9:48.47, 4. Gladys Kipkemoi 9:55.80, 5. Purity Kirui 9:56.21, 6. Magdalene Masai 9:57.68, 7. Caroline Tuigong 9:58.79, 8. Agnes Jesang 10:01.85, 9. Daisy Jepkemei 10:02.04, 10. Norah Jeruto 10:10.50

100H: (30) 1. Priscillah Tambunda 14.30, 2. Veronica Chebet 15.35

400H: (1) 1. Maureen Chelangat 57.35, 2. Jane Chege 59.75, 3. Florence Wasike 60.88, 4. Betty Chelangat 61.78, 5. Nelly Anjera 64.29, 6. Nancy Sang 65.48