Swaziland Championships, Manzini 14/05/2016

Source: Official results in pdf

MEN

100m: 1. Mlandvo Shongwe 10.3, 2. Mzamo Mngomezulu 10.4, 3. Sebenele Dlamini 10.5, 4. Mcebo Mkhaliphi 10.7, 5. Denis Mavi MOZ 10.9, 6. Sandile Khumalo 11.1, 7. Senzo Zwane 11.2, 8. Jozane Maziya 11.3

200m: Mlandvo Shongwe 21.3, 2. Felipe Chaimit MOZ 21.6, 3. Mcebo Mkhaiphi 21.8, 4. Denis Mavi MOZ 21.9, 5. Jozani Maziya 22.1, 6. Sibusiso Lukhele 22.4, 7. Ndumiso Shongwe 23.0, 8. Badrodino Come MOZ 31.9

400m: 1. Louis Mashaba 47.8, 2. Mancoba Nyoni 47.9, 3. Andile Lusenga 48.6, 4. Ndzingeko Dlamini 49.1, 5. Sibongiseni Dlamini 49.3, 6. Salvador Chitsondo MOZ 49.3, 7. Thandaza Zwane 49.7

800m: 1. Alberto Mamba MOZ 1:49.3, 2. Branquinho Juvenal MOZ 1:53.0, 3. Saneliso Zwane 1:55.5, 4. Sandile Mkhonta 1:55.6, 5. Mthobisi Ndwandwe 2:00.0, 6. Bheki Hlophe 2:00.4, 7. Ntokozo Mamba 2:01.3, 8. Sicelo Busenga 2:02.1

1500m: 1. Veli Dlamini 3:56.6, 2. Ndumiso Thusi 4:00.9, 3. Mbuso Sifundza 4:01.3, 4. Qiniso Nhleko 4:02.3, 5. Bongani Bhembe 4:11.9, 6. Nkosinathi Sifundza 4:12.5, 7. Mxolisi Gulwako 4:13.1, 8. Colani Mkhabela 4:23.5

5000m: 1. Veli Dlamini 14:53.4, 2. Nkosingphile Tsela 15:11.3, 3. Ntokozo Dlamini 15:15.5, 4. Nkosinathi Zwane 15:21.3, 5. Bhekisisa Khumalo 15:23.5, 6. Mduduzi Hlatshwayo 15:56.1, 7. Ntokozo Malinga 15:40.0, 8. Nkosinathi Sifundza 15:52.8

10000m: 1. Melusi Sihlongonyane 35:10, 2. Amos Thwala 36:20, 3. Ntokozo Mavimbela 36:30, 4. Mfanzile Nhlabatsi 37:20, 5. Sifiso Vilakati 38:10, 6. Thamsanqa Ngwenya 39:20

High jump: 1. Sabelo Nxumalo 1.90m, 2. Mpendulo Mhlanga 1.85m, 3. Makepeace Shongwe 1.80m, 4. Themba Sifundza 1.75m, 5. Nduku Masangane 1.75m, 6. Mpendulo Dlamini 1.70m, 7. Makhoson Dlamini 1.65m, 8. Bheka Dlamini 1.65m

Long jump: 1. Chambaison Chambal MOZ 6.30m, 2. Surprise Khumalo 6.20m, 3. Andile Gama 5.80m, 4. Mlamula Thwala 5.80m, 5. Vukani Dlamini 5.60m, 6. Makhosonke Dlamini 5.30m, 7. Colani Thwala 5.40m, 8. Phila Dlamini 4.90m

Triple: 1. Chambaison Chambal MOZ 13.80m, 2. Xolani Thwala 13.40m

Shot put: 1. Dumsani Fakudze 13.83m, 2. Sabelo Khanya 12.00m, 3. Sibusiso Dlamini 11.86m, 4. Baphelele Masinga 11.40m, 5. Gift Dlamini 11.01m, 6. Lusito Dlamini 10.82m, 7. Linda Gwebu 9.62m, 8. Maxwell Mahlalela 9.38m

Discus: 1. Dumsani Fakudze 40.14m, 2. Mazwi Fakudze 29.58m, 3. Senzi Malinga 29.17m, 4. Gift Dlamini 28.58m, 5. Sphesihle Mkhonta 27.62m, 6. Sifiso Nsingwane 26.91m, 7. Lusito Dlamini 26.26m, 8. Baphelele Masinga 24.44m

Javelin: 1. Salvador Chitsondzo MOZ 45.84m, 2. Zakhele Gamedze 45.22, 3. Mpendulo Mhlanga 43.92, 4. Sifiso Nsingwane 43.12m, 5. Mpendulo Dlamini 41.40m, 6. Menzi Hlophe 41.08m, 7. Arthur Sibandze 40.45m, 8. Sizwe Msibi 40.33m

4x100m: 1. RSP 41.5, 2. CORR 42.1, 3. Mozambique 42.3, 4. USDF 42.6, 5. MAC 42.7, 6. TABAS 43.5, 7. UNISWA 43.8, NTFO dnf

4x400m: 1. Mozambique 3:17.6, 2. RSP 3:23.2, 3. UNISWA 3:35.6, 4. RSSC 3:27.2, USDF dq, CORR dnf

WOMEN

100m: 1. Siphesihle Dlamini 12.4, 2. Bongiwe Mahlalela 12.5, 3. Nolwazi Vilakati 13.1, 4. Temalangeni Dlamini 13.2, 5. Nokwanda Dlamini 13.5, 6. Preety Tsabedze 13.6, 7. Melody Tsabedze 14.0, 8. Delisile Dlamini 14.7

200m: 1. Siphesihle Dlamini 25.0, 2. Bongiwe Mahlalela 25.5, 3. Nontsikelelo Fakudze 25.9, 4. Futhi Dlamini 26.0, 5. Nothando Sangweni 27.5, 6. Temalangeni Dlamini 27.8, 7. Preety Tsabedze 28.1

400m: 1. Futhi Dlamini SWZ 61.2, 2. Nobuhle Mamba 61.7, 3. Temalangeni Dlamini 63.0, 4. Nosipho Sibandze 64.6, 5. Nosizwe Mthombo 72.4, 6. Nompulelo Dlamini 76.8

800m: 1. Zeferina Marino MOZ 2:19.2, 2. Nobuhle Mamba 2:20.8, 3. Nomvula Ntshalintshali 2:28.7, 4. Thobile Dlamini 2:38.0, 5. Nomkhosi Dlamini 2:41.9, 6. Gcebile Dlamini 2:44.5, 7. Sebenele Shabalala 2:44.8, 8. Sibonakelo Tsela 2:46.1

1500m: 1. Khanyisile Hltatswayo 4:52.2, 2. Zefarina Marino MOZ 4:54.2, 3. Sibongakonkhe Dlamini 5:35.6, 4. Gcebile Dlamini 5:39.2, 5. Zethu Thwala 5:43.8, 6. Sebenzile Matsebula 6:48.7

5000m: 1. Nomvula Ntshalintshali 19:35.3, 2. Siphesihle Ndlovu 20:38.1, 3. Samukelisiwe Mkhwanazi 21:05.3, 4. Gugu Hleta 21:54.3, 5. Simangele Mahlambi 24:13.2, 6. Zandile Ngwenya 25:02.1, 7. Nolwazi Ndzinisa 26:01.5

10000m: 1. Winile Mnsisi 44:10, 2. Calisile Thwala 47:20

High jump: 1. Nonhlanhla Erika Seyama 1.70m NR=, 2. Sphesihle Dlamini 1.45m, 3. Nombuso Matsenjwa 1.35m

Long jump: 1. Thabile Nkambule 4.60m, 2. Temalangeni Dlamini 4.30m, 3. Nokwanda Dlamini 4.00m, 4. Nothando Dlamini 3.80m, 5. Teluleko Ndwandwe 2.90m

Shot put: 1. Salome Mugabe MOZ 14.27m, 2. Belinda Vermaak 8.41m, 3. Gugu Ndlovu 7.82m, 4. Sizakele Matse 7.52m, 5. Silungisile Ngwenya 7.11m, 6. Hloniphile Ngomane 5.92m

Discus: 1. Salome Mugabe MOZ 33.50m, 2. Belinda Vermaak 23.02m, 3. Patricia Dlamini 21.86m, 4. Sizakele Matse 19.78m, 5. Hloniphile Ngomane 15.38m

Javelin: 1. Patricia Dlamini 23.73m, 2. Gugu Ndlovu 13.42m, 3. Irene Matsaba 9.32m

4x100m: 1. RSP 51.5, 2. USDR 53.4, 3. UNISWA 55.0

4x400m: 1. RSP 4:19.6, 2. UNISWA 4:31.8