East Africa junior championships, Dar-es-Salaam (Tanzania) 29-30/04/2016

Source: Official results. There appears to be overage athletes in the home team.
Update 05/05: hand timing

BOYS

100m: 1. Ally Khamis Gulam TAN (Zanzibar) 10.3, 2. Moffat Ngari KEN 10.6, 3. Mohamed A. Mohamed SUD 10.8, 4. Adinani Haruna TAN 10.9, 5. Mahdi B. Mehamed ETH 11.1, 6. Benjamin Michael TAN 11.2, 7. Alex Obong UGA 12.1, 8. Ali Hassan Mohamed TAN (Zanzibar) 12.5, 9. Markson Paima KEN 13.8

200m: 1. Ally Khamis Gulam TAN (Zanzibar) 21.0, 2. Geofrey Kiprotich KEN 21.3, 3. Moffat Ngari KEN 21.7, 4. Hassan Hamis Ally TAN 22.0, 5. Benjamin Michael TAN 22.4, 6. Adinani Haruna TAN 22.8, 7. Mohamed A. Mohamed SUD 23.2
(heats)
(1) 1. Ally Khamis Gulam TAN (Zanzibar) 21.2, 2. Moffat Ngari KEN 21.5, 3. Mohamed A. Mohamed SUD 21.8, 4. Mahdi B. Mohamed ETH 21.8, 5. Benjamin Michael TAN 22.3
(2) 1. Geofrey Kiprotich KEN 21.9, 2. Hassan Hamis Ally TAN (Zanzibar) 22.2, 3. Adinani Haruna TAN 22.8, 4. Alex Obong UGA 23.1

400m: 1. Kevin Tanui KEN 46.3, 2. Ronald Afya KEN 47.6, 3. Samuel Oweka UGA 49.1, 4. Mohamed A. Mohamed 49.4, 5. Hafidh Khalfan TAN 50.4, 6. Kenneth Maluba TAN 52.6, 7. Ameir Twahir Haji TAN (Zanzibar) 54.0, 8. Ali Omar Bakari TAN (Zanzibar) 55.4

800m: 1. Wycliffe Kanyamal KEN 1:50.2, 2. Ayele Mekonnen ETH 1:50.5, 3. Abdoulfatah Daher Awaleh DJI 1:51.8, 4. David Lemalin Tome KEN 1:53.0, 5. Elhad H. Adam SUD 1:55.5, 6. Boniface Silowo UGA 1:57.6, 7. Ildephonce Nkenjumuheto RWA 1:58.2, 8. Thobias Bura TAN 2:01.7, Santino Kenya SSD dq (1:56.6)
(heats)
(1) 1. Wycliffe Kanyamal KEN 1:51.9, 2. Ayele Mekonen ETH 1:52.4, 3. Thobias Bura TAN 1:54.0, 4. Boniface Sikowo UGA 1:54.8
(2) 1. David Lemalin Tome KEN 1:51.7, 2. Abdoulfatah Daher Awaleh DJI 1:52.3, 3. Eliad H. Adam SUD 1:53.9, 4. Idephonce Nkejumuheto RWA 1:54.0, 5. Simon Francis TAN 1:54.9

1500m: 1. Boaz Kiprugut KEN 3:39.5, 2. Mmaru Berete Mekonen ETH 3:39.9, 3. Anthony Kiptoo KEN 3:40.4, 4. James Sugira RWA 3:44.5, 5. Ayele Mekonen ETH 3:46.6, 6. Abubakar A. Ibrahim SUD 3:47.5, 7. Boniface Sikowo UGA 3:49.3, 8. Santino Kenyi SSD 3:49.9, 9. Abdoulfatah Daher Awaleh DJI 3:50.5, 10. Emmanuel Gadiye TAN 3:51.8, 11. Faraja Damas TAN 3:52.4, 12. Yousif A. Makeen SUD 3:53.2, 13. Thomas Bura TAN 3:58.6

5000m: 1. Peter Langat KEN 13:43.9, 2. Wesley Ladema KEN 13:49.0, 3. Shirtagaseleon Barega ETH 13:49.6, 4. Djamal Abdi Dirieh DJI 13:52.7, 5. Martin Musau UGA 14:07.1, 6. Abel Chebet UGA 14:17.6, 7. Hosni I. Eisa SUD 14:34.3, 8. Jackson Makombe TAN 14:36.8, 9. Jach Majok Wol SSD 14:42.2, 10. David Gonji Taban SSD 14:43.9, 11. Faraja Damas TAN 14:44.2, 12. Jean Vianney Mysiro RWA 14:46.6, 13. Ashraf Bashir Adam SUD 15:27.1, 14. Adam Yousif Mohamed SUD 15:45.6, 15. Omari Ali Haji TAN (Zanzibar) 17:23.3

Long jump: 1. Bethwell Kibet KEN 7.47m, 2. Yasir Elsid SUD 6.72m, 3. Benjamin Michael TAN 6.17m, 4. John Silima TAN 5.72m, 5. Haji R. Hassan TAN (Zanzibar) 5.65m, 6. Shamte H. Yusuph TAN (Zanzibar) 5.57m

Triple: 1. Bethwell Kibet KEN 15.16m, 2. Yasir Ahmed Abo 13.83m, 3. Hussein Yusuph TAN (Zanzibar), 4. Rajabu Hassan Haji TAN (Zanzibar) 12.15m

Shot put: 1. Odong J. Baya UGA 14.77m, 2. Hamad H. Ali TAN (Zanzibar) 13.62m, 3. Sabas Daniel TAN 13.20m, 4. Wiliam Magog SSD 12.42m, 5. Muslim Dalali Shehe TAN (Zanzibar) 11.10m

Discus: 1. Odong J. Baya UGA 43.02m, 2. Sabas Daniel TAN 39.21m, 3. Hafidh Ali Hamad TAN (Zanzibar) 35.30m, 4. Muslim Dalali TAN (Zanzibar) 28.04m

Javelin: 1. Moses Oceng UGA 59.18m, 2. Sabas Daniel TAN 56.33m, 3. William Magok SSD 54.94, 4. Muslimu Dalali Shehe TAN (Zanzibar) 51.06m, 5. Hamad H. Ali TAN (Zanzibar) 46.15m, 6. Odong J. Baya UGA 45.18m

4x100m: 1. Kenya 41.8 (Ronald Afya, Kevin Tanui, Geofrey Kiprotich, Moffat Ngari), 2. Tanzania 42.6 (Benjamin Michael, Adinani Haruna, Kenneth Maluba, Imani James), 3. Tanzania (Zanzibar) 43.0 Ali Khamis Gulam, Ali Hassan Khamis, Hassan Omar Khatib, Omar Rashid Said)

4x400m: 1. Kenya 3:11.1 (Kevin Tanuio, Geofrey Kiprotich, Moffat Ngari, Markson Paima), 2. Sudan 3:17.9 (Al Had Hamid Adam, Mohamed A. Mohamed, Yasili Ahmed Abuh, Adam Abdul Wahab), 3. Tanzania 3:30.1 (Hafidh Halfan, Adinani Haruna, Francis Prosper, John Silima)

GIRLS

100m: 1. Safa O. Abdekarim SUD 12.1, 2. Venice Mukonyo KEN 12.7, 3. Clare Byato UGA 12.8, 4. Agnes Apio UGA 12.9, 5. Damaris Akoth KEN 12.9, 6. Highness Bampenja TAN 12.9, 7. Jane Maige TAN 13.7, 8. Himidia O. Ali TAN (Zanzibar) 13.9, 9. Kazija Hassan Sinai TAN (Zanzibar) 13.9

200m: 1. Maureen Ngatich Thomas KEN 24.3, 2. Eunice Makonyo KEN 25.4, 3. Safa O. Abdelkarim 25.7, 4. Clare Byato UGA 25.8, 5. Highness Bampenja TAN 26.3, 6. Abebe Fikre ETH 26.6, 7. Jane Maige 27.0, 8. Kazija H. Sinai TAN (Zanzibar) 27.3
(heats)
(1) 1. Eunice Mukonyo KEN 25.6, 2. Highness Bampenja TAN 25.9, 3. Abebe Fikre ETH 26.2, 4. Kazija H. Simai TAN (Zanzibar) 26.2, 5. Rosemary Acen UGA 26.5
(2) 1. Maureen Ngatich Thomas 24.4, 2. Safa O. Abdelkarim SUD 25.6, 3. Jane Maige TAN 25.9, 4. Clare Byato UGA 25.9, 5. Zainab Ali Othman TAN (Zanzibar) 28.2, 6. Maryan Nuh Muse SOM 30.6

400m: 1. Maureen Nyatich Thomas KEN 54.2, 2. Jane Njoki KEN 56.1, 3. Abebe Fikre ETH 56.9, 4. Safa O. Abdelkarim SUD 57.3, 5. Agnes Apio UGA 58.5, 6. Mary Auma UGA 61.3, 7. Bitrina Michael TAN 61.4
(heats)
(1) 1. Maureen Nyatich Thomas KEN 54.4, 2. Abebe Fikre ETH 57.9, 3. Agnes Apio UGA 59.9, 4. Zulekwa O. Ombo TAN (Zanzibar) 62.4, 5. Rose Seif TAN 63.8, 6. Maryan Nuh Muse SOM 69.9
(2) 1. Jane Njoki KEN 56.8, 2. Safa D. Abdelkarim SUD 58.5, 3. Mary Auma UGA 60.7, 4. Bitrina Michael TAN 61.8, 5. Ulimwengu S. Othman TAN (Zanzibar) 62.8

800m: 1. Tebo T. Kotema ETH 2:04.9, 2. Horine Iribagiza RWA 2:07.7, 3. Josephine Chelagat 2:08.6, 4. Sounia T. Chamdan SUD 2:12.4, 5. Janeth Chemusto UGA 2:13.4, 6. Esther Chebete UGA 2:17.9, 7. Dorcas Boniface TAN 2:24.7, 8. Regina Deogratius TAN 2:29.1

1500m: 1. Feyisa A. Anbsesa ETH 4:16.2, 2. Goria Kite KEN 4:17.5, 3. Beata Nishimwe RWA 4:18.1, 4. Janet Chemusto UGA 4:36.1, 5. Esther Chebet UGA 4:39.6, 6. Sounia F. Hamdan SUD 4:39.8, 7. Dorcas Boniface TAN 4:48.9, 8. Esther Bilami TAN 4:49.4, 9 Rehema Martin TAN 5:35.8

5000m: 1. Sandrafelis Chebet Tuei KEN 16:15.8, 2. Imaculata Chepkurui KEN 16:27.00, 3. Mercyline Chelangat UGA 16:29.6, 4. Salome Nyirarukundu RWA 16:42.1, 5. Roba Z. Husan ETH 16:58.0, 6. Jeannette Uwambajimano RWA 17:47.6

Long jump: 1. Rose Seif TAN 5.31m, 2. Victoria Awidi UGA 4.62m, 3. Clare Byato UGA 4.43m

Javelin: 1. Josephine Lalam UGA 44.95m, 2. Victoria Awidi UGA 43.19m, 3. Mwanamina Hassan TAN 38.93m, 4. Hafsa Ali Khamis TAN (Zanzibar) 36.78m, 5. Tama J. Saburi TAN (Zanzibar) 32.88m, 6. Tatu S. Makanjira TAN (Zanzibar) 32.13m

4x100m: 1. Kenya 49.0 (Maureen Ngatich Thomas, Eunice Mukonyo, Damaris Akoth, Jane Njoki), 2. Uganda 49.7 (Clare Byato, Agnes Apio, Rosemary Acen, Mary Auma), 3. Tanzania (Zanzibar) 50.5 (Himidia Omar Ally, Saraya O. Ulimjwengu, Kazija Hassan Simai, Asha Ali Othman), 4. Tanzania 51.1 (Highness Bampeja, Jane Maige, Rose Seif, Rebecca Kashinje)

4x400m: 1. Kenya 3:53.3 (Maureen Ngatich Thomas, Jane Njoki, Eunice Mukonyo, Damaris Akoth), 2. Uganda 4:02.4 (Clare Byato, Rosemary Acen, Mary Auma, Janet Chemusto), 3. Tanzania 4:04.9 (Jane Maige, Bitrina Michael, Rose Seif, Regina Deotratius), 4. Tanzania (Zanzibar) 4:15.8 (Kazija H. Simai, Ulimwengu S. Othman, Zulekha Kombo, Patima I. Abdala)