Egypt championships, Cairo 13-15/04/2016

Source: Tilastopaja.net

MEN

100m: (13) 1. Mohamed Ahmed Daoud 10.41, 2. Aymen Mohamed Ahmed Al Saeed 10.62 ; (heats, 13) (5) 1. Amin Mohamed Metwally 10.88 ; (6) 1. Amr Ibrahim Mostafa Seoud 10.78 ; (7) 1. Mohamed Ahmed Daoud 10.32, … Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah EGY 10.71 ; (9) 1. Omar Khaled Hassan 10.89

200m: (14) 1. Aymen Mohamed Ahmed Al Saeed 21.50

400m: (13) 1. Sharif Amanullah Mustaf 48.13, 2. Adel Mustafa Ahmed 48.76

800m: (14) 1. Mohamed Ahmed Hamada 1:50.07, 2. Mustafa Adel Abdel Salam 1:54.73, 3. Ahmed Hani Ahmed 1:55.51, 4. Mohamad Redha Al-Sayed 1:55.53 ; (heats, 14) (2) 2. Mohamad Redha Al-Sayed 1:54.14, 2. Omar Abbas Al-Sayed 1:54.79 ; (3) 1. Mustafa Adel Abdel Salam 1:54.41

1500m: (13) 1. Salim Mohammed Salim 3:52.98

5000m: (13) 1. Salama Modihi Saleh 14:48.42, 2. Abdullah Adel Hassan 14:51.42

10000m: (14) 1. Muharram Hamedallah Mohamad 30:10.63, 2. Mustafa Naim Abdul-Aziz 31:05.07, 3. Ahmed Saber Mohamed 31:08.48, 4. Mohamed Rabie Al-Husseini 31:28.59

3000st: (15) 1. Mohamed Jamal Subhi 9:40.16

110H: (13) 1. Rami Said El Mahdy 14.44, 2. Omar Tareq Salahuddin 14.86 ; (heats, 13) (2) 2. Omar Tareq Salahuddin 14.83

400H: (14) 1. Adel Mustafa Ahmed 51.37, 2. Mahmoud Hamdi Mohamed 52.24, 3. Hussein Mohammed Salah 54.05, 4. Hafid Mohamed Houssine 54.53

High jump: (14) 1. Omar Samir Kaseb 2.14m, 2. Mohamed Talaat Ahmed 2.05m

Pole vault: (13) 1. Mustafa Mohamed Mustafa 4.60m

Long jump: (13) 1. Hesham Mohamed Abdelhamed 7.51m, 2. Muhamed Ashraf Abdul Haseeb 7.20m, 3. Mohamed Fathallah Dhifallah 7.06m, 4. Ahmed Magdi Mohamed 7.02m, 5. Ahmed Ibrahim Abdel Gawad 7.02m

Triple: (14) 1. Noor Mohamed Kamel 15.10m, 2. Bassim Mohamed Yahya 15.06m, 3. Hesham Mohamed Abdelhamed 15.05m, 4. Amr Tareq Abdelhamed 15.03m

Shot put: (13) 1. Mohamed Magdi Hamza 20.32m, 2. Hisham Abdelhamid Abdelaziz 18.06m, 3. Moataz Mamdouh Ahmed 16.31m, 4. Mohamed Saeed Mohamed Nasr 16.04m

Discus: (14) 1. Moath Mohamed Mustafa Ahmad 55.14m, 2. Hassan Mohamed Al Shabrawi 53.02m, 3. Hamza Mohamed 52.04m, 4. Hisham Abdelhamid Abdelaziz 50.19m

Javelin: (13) 1. Ihab Abdelrahman 81.51m, 2. Ahmed Samir Mohamed Al Shubramlisi 72.00m, 3. Majid Mohsen Al Al-Badri 70.09m, 4. Bahaa Abdelwareth 67.81m, 5. Ahmed Maher Ahmed 65.97m

Decathlon: (15) 1. Mustafa Mohamed Ramadan 6554 pts

20km walk: (14) 1. Ahmed Magdi Mohamed 1:29:53, 2. Ahmed Dheif-Allah Ahmed 1:31:17

WOMEN

100m: (13) 1. Basant Mohamed Awad 11.67, 2. Nuha Abu Dheif Ali 12.07, 3. Iman Mansour Abdul Muttalib 12.19, 4. Lina Amr Gaber 12.30 ; (heats) (1) 1. Basant Mohamed Awad 11.74, 2. Nuha Abu Dheif Ali 12.01

200m: Basant Mohamed Awad 23.93

400m: (13) 1. Noreen Hassan Mahmoud 57.19

1500m: (13) 1. Fatima Najib Najib Al-Sharnouby 4:52.34

400H: (14) 1. Noreen Hassan Mahmoud 62.92, 2. Sarah Tariq Tabanh 63.14

High jump: 1. Basant Mosaad Mohamed 1.82m NR

Pole vault: 1. Dina Ahmed Al-Tabaa 3.60m

Long jump: 1. Asmaa Mohamed Gherib 6.01m, 2. Salma Gamal Ahmed 5.85m, 3. Huda Mohamed Atef Mohamed 5.81m

Triple: 1. Asmaa Mohamed Gherib 13.01m, 2. Salma Gamal Ahmed 12.51m

Shot put: 1. Fadya Saad El Kasaby 13.93m, 2. Wala Mohamed Attia Khalil 13.67m

Discus: 1. Amira Khaled Mahmoud 48.45m, 2. Fadya Saad El Kasaby 46.58m, 3. Elham Al-Sayed Hassan 44.43m, 4. Reema Ahmed Abdullah 44.28m, 5. Fatma Khaled Abdo Eladl 43.89m

Javelin: 1. Nourhanne Sami Mohamed 48.04m, 2. Rada Adel Ahmed Toufik 47.33m, 3. Salma Mohsin Shams Al-Din 44.29m, 4. Shereen Shaabanmahmoud 41.74m

Heptathlon: 1. Yara Jamaluddin 4203 pts

20km walk: 1. Amira Zenhom Mahmoud 1:59:48

Women’s 100m

Women’s 200m