Mauritius international meet, Reduit 2-3/04/2016

Source: Official results fort the international events in Excel format: men, women, decathlon, heptathlon

INTERNATIONAL EVENTS

MEN

100m:
(B, +2.0) 1. Mosito Lehata LES 10.18, 2. Baboloki Thebe BOT 10.36, 3. Jonathan Permal MRI 10.42, 4. Dylan Sicobo SEY 10.53, 5. Mohammed Abukhousa PAL 10.67, 6. Leeroy Henriette SEY 10.78
(A, -0.2) 1. Jean Daniel Lozereau (ju) MRI 10.67, 2. Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ 10.68, 3. Thierry Ferdinand MRI 10.82, 4. Sharry Dodin (ju) SEY 11.04, 5. Gregory Lavarodeuse MRI 11.13, 6. Dorasami Kirsty (ju) MRI 11.19

200m: (+0.9) 1. Mosito Lehata LES 20.88, 2. Jonathan Permal MRI 20.95, 3. Baboloki Thebe BOT 21.00, 4. Mohammed Abukhousa PAL 21.62, 5. Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ 21.77, 6. Dylan Sicobo SEY 21.77

400m:
(B) 1. Rodwell Ndlovu ZIM 47.43, 2. Ernst Narib NAM 47.50, 3. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 47.89, 4. Kiprono Kosgei KEN 48.55, 5. Jonathan Bardottier MRI 49.02, 6. Thomas Odon FRA (Réunion) 50.01
(A) 1. Tosisoa Franck Rabearison MAD 49.22, 2. Julien Meunier MRI 49.42, 3. Neddy Marie SEY 49.71, 4. David Durhone MRI 50.93, 5. Jordan Emilie MRI 51.42, 6. Elliot Lagaillarde MRI 52.25

1500m:1. Mohammed Dookun MRI 3:46.22 NR, 2. Mutsetse Nyasha Keith ZIM 3:48.30, 3. Bernard Kirui KEN 3:49.68, 4. Alex Kimtai Rotich KEN 3:51.81, 5. Samuel Vielleuse MRI 4:10.51, 6. Dimitri Seechurn MRI 4:11.78, 7. Christophe Mootoosamy MRI 4:14.83, 8. Yaaseen Kahaar MRI 4:18.29.

Triple: 1. Jonathan Drack MRI 16.66m/1+8 (15.91/-1.0, 16.17/-1.0, X, X, 16.66/+1.8, X), 2. Roger Haitengi NAM 16.48/+1.9 (16.14/-0.8, 16.23/-0.7, X, X, 16.48/+1.9, X), 3. Elijah Kimitei KEN 16.04/+1.4 (15.61/+1.1, X, 15.92/-1.5, 15.85/+0.7, 16.04/+1.4? 15.00/+0.8), 4. Renetlwe Aphane RSA 15.32m/+1.2 (X, X, X, 15.32/+1.2, X, X), 5. Terry Berger (ju) MRI 14.12m/-1.4 (X, 13.83/+3.0, 14.12/-1.4, X, 14.03/+1.5, X)

Decathlon: (2-3)
1. Guillaume Thierry MRI 7481 pts (11.51/+0.4 (750pts), 6.87m/-0.3 (783pts), 14.47m (757pts), 1.93m (740pts), 52.90 (686pts), 15.25/+0.3 (820pts), 44.14m (749pts), 4.70m (819pts), 61.47m (760pts), 4:50.31 (617pts))
2. Michele Calvi ITA 7305 pts (11.10/+1.3 (838pts), 7.05m/-0.2 (826pts), 14.37m (751pts), 1.90m (714pts), 53.40 (665pts), 14.73/+0.2 (882pts), 46.67m (801pts), 4.20m (673pts), 58.35m (713pts), 5:21.47 (442pts)
3. Fabrice Rajah MRI 7020 pts (11.58/+1.3 (736pts), 6.64m/+4.3 (729pts), 12.24m (621pts), 1.96m (767pts), 52.44 (706pts), 14.80/+0.2 (874pts), 35.53m (574pts), 4.50m (760pts), 49.00m (574pts), 4:40.18 (679pts)
4. Gert Swanepoel RSA 6570 pts (11.54/+0.4 (744pts), 6.36m/+3.1 (666ts), 11.29m (563pts), 1.84m (661pts), 51.24 (758pts), 16.58/+0.3 (669pts), 38.00m (624pts), 4.10m (645pts), 47.64m (554pts), 4:39.07 (686pts)
5. Vincent Tarus KEN 6302 pts (11.66/+0.4 (719pts), 7.08m/-0.5 (833pts), 10.62m (523pts), 1.72m (560pts), 51.07 (766pts), 15.74/+0.3 (762pts), 33.85m (541pts), 2.80m (309pts), ? (573pts), 4:34.46 (716pts)
6. Brian Tonta (ju) MRI 5855 pts (11.26/+1.3 (804pts), 7.02m/-0.9 (818pts), 10.40m (552pts), 1.78m (661pts), 53.70 (652pts), 14.85/+0.2 (868 pts), 26.20m (390pts), 2.90m (333pts), 32.30m (332pts) 5:20.92 (445pts)
- Keegan Cooke ZIM dnf (11.28/+0.4 (799pts), 6.70m/-0.5 (743pts), 12.22m (620pts), 1.87m (687pts) 49.27 (849pts), 15.30/+0.3 (814pts), 33.95m (543pts), 0 (0pt), 53.44m (640 pts), dnf)
- Vincenzo Vigliotti ITA dnf (10.81/+1.3 (903pts), 7.17/+1.4 (854pts), 12.18 (617pts), 2.08m (878pts), 49.66 (830pts), 15.20/+0.2 (825pts), 36.87m (601pts), 3.60m (509 pts), dnf)
- Florent Bilisi Lomba COD dnf (11.84/+0.4 (683pts), 6.62m/+3.0 (725pts), 12.22m (620pts), 1.99m (794pts), 52.09 (721pts), 15.23/+0.2 (822ts), 37.10 (606pts), 4.00m (6.17pts), dnf)
- Ali Kamé MAD dnf (11.71/+0.4 (709pts), 6.95m/0 (802pts), 13.25m (682pts), 1.87m (661pts), 54.81 (607pts), dnf (0 pt), 37.14m (607pts), 0 (0 pt), dnf)
- Bryan Untah (ju) MRI dnf (11.79/+1.3 (693pts), 6.69m/+3.0 (741pts), 10.53m (559pts), 1.69m (536pts), dnf, dnf, dns)
- Marco Ribolzi ITA dnf (11.50/+1.3 (753pts), 6.25m/+1.3 (641pts), 10.82m (535pts), dns, dnf, dns

WOMEN:

100m: (+2.3) 1. Elodie Vanessa Embony MAD 11.81, 2. Melissa Swanepoel RSA 11.87, 3. Joanilla Janvier MRI 11.93, 4. Joanne Loutoy SEY 12.14, 5. Jolene Jacobs NAM 12.37, 6. Amélie Anthony MRI 12.45

200m: (+0.3) 1. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ 23.67, 2. Melissa Swanepoel RSA 24.56, 3. Joanilla Janvier 24.99, 4. Emilie Agathina MRI 25.03, 5. Jolene Jacobs NAM 25.69

400m: 1. Maureen Jelagat Maiyo KEN 52.60, 2. Vivian Mills GHA 52.87, 3. Lydia Jele BOT 52.88, 4. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 53.07, 5. Aurélie Alcindor MRI 55.45, 6. Carole Mahachi ZIM 56.60

Javelin: 1. Jessika Rosun MRI 48.77m (47.16, 48.77, 46.57, 47.91, 45.60, 48.01), 2. Pascaline Adanhoegbe BEN 48.31m (47.35, 48.31, 44.21, 45.76, 46.45, 46.97), 3.
Vanessa Collin MRI 44.89m (43.71, 44.77, X, 43.91, 43.39, 44.89), 4. Bernadette Perrine MRI 41.36m (38.96, 38.91, 40.02, X, 41.36, 39.92)

Heptathlon: (2-3)
1. Marthe Koala BUR 5771 pts (13.72/+0.3 (1018pts), 1.72m (879pts), 12.53m (696pts), 24.82/+1.1 (903pts), 6.01m/0 (853pts), 38.26m (634pts), 2:22.59 (788pts))
2. Mari Klaup EST 5584 pts (14.05/+0.3 (971pts), 1.75m (916pts), 12.99m (727pts), 26.16/+1.1 (783pts), 5.37m/+0.3 (663pts), 46.05m (784pts), 2:26.38 (740pts))
3. Bianca Erwee RSA 5378 pts (14.60/+0.3 (895pts), 1.75m (916pts), 10.76m (579pts), 26.00/+1.1 (797pts), 5.90m/+1.7 (819pts), 38.31m (635pts), 2:26.56 (737pts))
4. Kaymarie Jones JAM 5338 pts (14.04/+0.3 (973pts), 1.60m (736pts), 13.06m (731pts), 24.96/+1.1 (890pts), 5.42m/+0.7 (677pts), 37.63m (622pts), 2:28.69 (709pts))
5. Nienka du Toit (ju) RSA 4977 pts (14.80/+0.3 (868pts), 160m (736pts), 12.21m (675pts), 26.41/+1.1 (762pts), 5.46m/+0 (688pts), 35.44m (580pts), 2:31.95 (668pts))
6. Priscilla Tabunda KEN 4823 pts (15.24/+0.3 (810pts), 1.63m (771 pts), 8.16m (410pts), 26.31/+1.1 (770 pts), 5.70m/+0 (759 pts), 31.54m (506pts), 2:22.00 (797pts))