All-Africa Games, Brazzaville (Congo) 13-17/09/2015

Notes:
- Long jump results updated on 15 January 2016 due to Nigerian doping cases.
- May 31 2016: Announcement that Nigeria’s Tosin Adeloye failed a drug test on July 24 2015. Nigeria to lose their gold medal in the women’s 4x400m to Botswana?

MEN

100m
final (14, -2.1) 1. Ben Youssef Meite CIV 10.04 NR, 2. Ogho-Oghene Egwero NGR 10.17, 3. Wilfried Koffi Hua CIV 10.23, 4. Roscoe Engel RSA 10.45, 5. Seye Ogunlewe NGR 10.45, 6. Brian Kasinda ZAM 10.47, 7. Nicholas Imhoapreamhe NGR 10.52, 8. Mosito Lehata LES 10.56
semi-finals (13)
(1, +0.3) 1. Ben Youssef Meite CIV 10.12 Q, 2. Nicholas Imhoaperamhe NGR 10.39 Q, 3. Dantago Gurirab NAM 10.39, 4. Titus Kafunda ZAM 10.49, 5. Gilbert Otieno KEN 10.54, 6. Idrissa Adam CMR 10.58, 7. Kenneth Chibwana ZIM 10.91, Anaso Jobdowana dns
(2, +0.3) 1. Ogho-Oghene Egwero NGR 10.06 Q, 2. Wilfried Koffi CIV 10.14 Q, 3. Mark Otieno KEN 10.41, 4. Gérard Kobéané BUR 10.44, 5. Francis Zimwara ZIM 10.50, 6. Yateya Kambepera BOT 10.64, Hitjivirue Kaanjuka NAM dq, Sydney Siame ZAM dq
(3, +0.3) 1. Brian Kasinda ZAM 10.29 Q, 2. Roscoe Engel RSA 10.32, 3. Seye Ogunlewe NGR 10.35 q, 4. Mosito Lehata LES 10.35 q, 5. Adama Jammeh GAM 10.40, 6. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 10.46, 7. Jesse Urikhob NAM 10.49, 8. Arthur Cissé Gué CIV 10.55

heats (13)
(1, +0.4) 1. Anaso Jobodwana RSA 10.35 Q, 2. Mosito Lehata LES 10.41 Q, 3. Jesse Urikhob NAM 10.46 Q, 4. Arthur Cissé Gué CIV 10.53 q, 5. Julien Meunier MRI 10.76, 6. Musa Isabirye UGA 10.84, 7. Mafo Hugues Tshiyinga COD 10.97, 8. Durel Effeind CGO 11.17, 9. Jidou El Moctar MTN 11.23
(2, -0.8) 1. Wilfried Koffi Hua CIV 10.38 Q, 2. Gérard Kobéané BUR 10.47 Q, 3. Yateya Kambepera BOT 10.56 Q, 4. Jammeh Adama GAM 10.56 q, 5. Moulaye Sonko SEN 10.77, 6. Youssuf Mahamat Goubaye CHA 10.78, 7. Vivian Williams SLE 10.98, 8 Florentin Pombo CAF 11.17, 9. Samuel Angelico ERI 11.34
(3, +0.2) 1. Seye Ogunlewe NGR 10.31 Q, 2. Sydney Siame ZAM 10.35 Q, 3. Hitjivirue Kaanjuka NAM 10.42 Q, 4. Idrissa Adam CMR 10.45 q, 5. Katim Touré SEN 10.62, 6. Tony Chirchir KEN 10.74, 7. Ishmail Kamara SLE 10.77, Henok Beranu ETH dq, Jean Thierie Ferdinand MRI dq
(4, -0.3) 1. Ogho Oghene Egwero NGR 10.25 Q, 2. Roscoe Engel RSA 10.41 Q, 3. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWA 10.48 Q, 4. Mark Otieno KEN 10.56 q, 5. Titus Kafunda ZAM 10.58 q, 6. Francis Zimwara ZIM 10.58 q, 7. Yendoutien Tiebekabe TOG 10.72, 8. Fabrice Coiffic MRI 10.73, 9. Juan Carlos Erau Loeri GEQ 11.78
(5, 0) 1. Ben Youssef Meite CIV 10.21 Q, 2. Nicholas Imhoaperamhe NGR 10.32 Q, 3. Dantago Gurirab NAM 10.35 Q, 4. Ebrima Camara GAM 10.60, 5. Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ 10.61, 6. Dorian Celeste Keletela 10.68, 7. Sidiki Ouédraogo BUR 10.81, Kasongo Mpingo COD dq
(6, +0.9) 1. Brian Kasinda ZAM 10.31 Q, 2. Gilbert Otieno KEN 10.63 Q, 3. Kenneth Chibwana ZIM 10.63 Q, 4. Ali Khamis Gulam TAN 10.72, 5. Mohamed Lamine Dansoko GUI 10.93, 6. Jean Tarcisius Batambock CMR 10.96, 7. Abdulsetar Kemal ETH 11.05, 8. Edmilson Lima STP 11.35

200m: final (17) (-1.2) 1. Wilfried Koffi CIV 20.42, 2. Divine Oduduru 20.45, 3. Odele Tega 20.58, 4. Adama Jammeh GHA 20.74, 5. Obinna Metu NGR 20.74, 6. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 20.93, 7. Sydney Siame 21.21, 8. Idrissa Adam CMR 21.26
semi-final (16)
(1, 0) 1. Obinna Metu NGR 20.55 Q, 2. Adama Jammeh GAM 20.83 Q, 3. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 20.84 q, 4. Idrissa Adam CMR 20.95 q, 5. Jesse Urikhob NAM 21.05, 6. Peter Mwai KEN 21.16, 7. Leeroy Henriette SEY 21.90, Pako Seribe BOT dq
(2, 0) 1. Divine Oduduru NGR 20.51 Q, 2. Sydney Siame ZAM 20.91 Q, 3. Roscoe Engel RSA 20.99, 4. Shepard Agbeko GHA 21.27, 5. Abodoulie Assim GAM 21.40, 6. Youssuf Mahamat Goubaye CHA 21.43, 7. Even Tjiviju NAM 21.56, 8. Aurel Tchan Bi Chan CIV 21.62
(3, +0.1) 1. Wilfried Koffi CIV 20.85 Q, 2. Odele Tega NGR 20.98 Q, 3. Jonathan Permal MRI 21.00, 4. Hitjivirue Kaanjuka NAM 21.00, 5. Gilles Afoumba CGO 21.26, 6. Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ 21.32, 7. Ali Khamis Gulam 21.47, 8. Tony Chirchir KEN 21.64
heats (16)
(1, -0.1) 1. Sydney Siame ZAM 21.09 Q, 2. Ali Khamis Gulam TAN 21.27 Q NR, 3. Even Tjiviju NAM 21.41 Q, 4. Jonathan Bardottier MRI 21.60, 5. Yateya Kambepera BOT 21.74, 6. Mafo Hugues Tshiyinga COD 22.11, 7. Osman Tahir ERI 23.01
(2, -0.6) 1. Idrissa Adam CMR 20.97 Q, 2. Shepard Agbeko GHA 21.08 Q, 3. Sibusiso Matsenjwa 21.09 Q, 4. Yendoutien Tiebekabe TOG 21.56, 5. Kasongo Mpingo COD 22.37, 6. Edmilson Lima STP 22.90, Kenneth Chibwana ZIM dq
(3, +0.2) 1. Jonathan Permal MRI 21.12 Q, 2. Aurel Tchan Bi Tchan CIV 21.56 Q, 3. Leeroy Henriette SEY 21.65 Q, 4. Fikru Abu ETH 21.95, 5. Juan Carlos Eraul Loeri GEQ 23.57
(4, +0.8) 1. Obinna Metu NGR 20.72 Q, 2. Roscoe Engel RSA 21.00 Q, 3. Tony Chirchir KEN 21.37 Q, 4. Chidamba Hazemba ZAM 21.47, 5. Rodwell Ndlovu ZIM 21.81, 6. Moustapha Traoré MLI 21.97
(5, -0.3) 1. Divie Oduduru NGR 20.56 Q, 2. Jesse Urikhob NAM 21.01 Q, 3. Peter Mwai KEN 21.13 Q, 4. Abodoulie Assim GAM 21.26 q, 5. Pako Seribe BOT 21.34 q, 6. Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ 21.36 q, 7. Dorian Obba CGO 22.07, 8. Jean Thierie Ferdinand MRI 22.43
(6, +0.8) 1. Odele Tega NGR 20.45 Q, 2. Adama Jammeh GAM 21.06 Q, 3. Youssuf Mahamat Goubaye CHA 21.34 Q, 4. Katim Touré 21.55, 5. Bienvenu Wendla Sawadogo BUR 21.57, 6. Henok Beranu ETH 22.34
(7, +0.4) 1. Wilfried Koffi Hua CIV 21.11 Q, 2. Hitjivirue Kaanjuka 21.19 Q, 3. Gilles Anthony Afoumba CGO 21.37 Q, 4. Gérard Kobéané BUR 21.39, 5. Kwadjo Acheampong GHA 21.70, 6. Mohamed Lamine Dansoko GUI 22.64, Abdulsetar Kemal ETH dq, Felipe Chainite MOZ dq

400m final (15) 1. Isaac Makwala BOT 44.35, 2. Boniface Mweresa KEN 45.01, 3. Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 45.50, 4. Alex Sampao 45.59, 5. Sadam El Nour SUD 45.69, 6. Orukpe Erayokan NGR 45.73, 7. Raymond Kibet KEN 45.79, 8. Saviour Kombe ZAM 46.65
semi-finals (14)
(1) 1. Isaac Makwala BOT 44.87 Q, 2. Boniface Mweresa KEN 45.15 Q, 3. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 45.75, 4. Nathaniel Sa Oghenewegba NGR 45.80, 5. Daniel Gyasi GHA 46.45, 6. Denis Opio UGA 47.39, 7. Ernst Narib NAM 47.49, Heddy Marie SEY dns
(2) 1. Orukpe Erayokan NGR 44.95 Q, 2. Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 45.10 Q, 3. Raymond Kibet KEN 45.66 q, 4. Emmanuel Dasor GHA 46.02, 5. George Effah GHA 46.65, 6. Kenenisa Hailu ETH 46.83, 7. Mahamat Bachir Ahmat CHA 47.13, Mohamed Khouaja LBA dns
(3) 1. Alex Sampao KEN 45.31 Q, 2. Sadam El Nour SUD 45.41 Q, 3. Saviour Kombe ZAM 45.57 q, 4. Leaname Maotoanong BOT 45.99, 5. Rodwell Ndlovu ZIM 46.04, 6. Diakalia Bamba MLI 46.96, 7. Mamadou Gueye SEN 47.26, Robert Simmonson NGR dnf

heats (13)
(1) 1. Sadam El Nour SUD 45.85 Q, 2. Nathaniel Oghenewegba NGR 46.24 Q, 3. Raymond Kibet KEN 46.67 Q, 4. George Effah GHA 46.79 Q, 5. Leaname Maotoanong BOT 47.16 q, 6. Heddy Mary SEY 47.70 q, 7. Leonard Opiny UGA 48.40, 8. Fasum Tesfahuney ERI 49.54, 9. Joseph Sinkala ZAM 49.55
(2) 1. Alex Sampao KEN 46.10 Q, 2. Emmanuel Dasor GHA 46.27 Q, 3. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 46.70 Q, 4. Ernst Narib NAM 47.07 Q, 5. Diakalia Bamba MLI 47.39 q, 6. Haji Ture ETH 49.01, Gilles Afoumba CGO dq
(3) 1. Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 45.46 Q, 2. Orukpe Erayokan NGR 45.84, Q, 3. Saviour Kombe ZAM 46.12 Q, 4. Daniel Gyasi GHA 46.43 Q, 5. Mahamat Bachir Ahmat CHA 47.19 q, 6. Denis Opio UGA 47.27 q, 7. Mamadou Gueye SEN 47.49, 8. Bockarie Sesay SLE 50.17
(4) 1. Isaac Makwala BOT 45.63 Q, 2. Boniface Mweresa KEN 45.83 Q, 3. Rodwell Ndlovu ZIM 46.40 Q, 4. Robert Simmonson NGR 46.60, Q, 5. Kenenisa Hailu ETH 47.19 q, 6. Mohamed Khouaja LBA 47.82 q, 7. Gustave Ndadobo CGO 48.59, Ibdalazim Mohamed SUD 49.90

800m
final (16) 1. Nijel Amos BOT 1:50.45, 2. Taoufik Makhloufi ALG 1:50.72, 3. Job Kinyor KEN 1:50.79, 4. Timothy Kitum KEN 1:50.93, 5. Jackson Kivuva KEn 1:50.98, 6. Mengistu Alemu ETH 1:52.11, 7. Alberto Mamba MOZ 1:52.15, 8. Boitumelo Masilo BOT 1:52.35
heats (15)
(1) 1. Nijel Amos BOT 1:50.00 Q, 2. Timothy Kitum KEN 1:50.07 Q, 3. Yassine Hathat ALG 1:50.27, 4. Fozi Mohamed Ramadan DJI 1:51.06, 5. Moussa Camara MLI 1:51.81, 6. Dey Dey Tuach SSD 1:52.93, 7. Benjamin Manuel Enzema GEA 1:53.35 NR
(2) 1. Jackson Kivuva KEN 1:46.65 Q, 2. Boitumelo Masilo BOT 1:46.80 Q, 3. Alberto Mamba MOZ 1:46.89 q, 4. Mengistu Alemu ETH 1:48.88 q, 5. Abdelkerim Mehemmed ERI 1:52.33, 6. Abraham Guot Thon SSD 1:53.18, 7. Daher Abdoulfatah DJI 1:53.67, Ahmad Ismail SUD dnf
(3) 1. Job Kinyor KEN 1:49.38 Q, 2. Taoufik Makhloufi ALG 1:49.44 Q, 3. Alex Ngouari Moissi CGO 1:50.73, 4. Adam Fathee SUD 1:51.30, 5. Yobsan girma ETH 1:51.49, 6. Jimmy Adar UGA 1:52.34, 7. Ahmed Hussein Hassan SOM 1:54.83, 8. Joseph Akoon Akoon SSD 1:58.23

1500m (final, 14) 1. Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:45.73, 2. Abdi Waiss Mouhyadine DJI 3:45.98, 3. Salim Keddar ALG 3:46.31, 4. Ronald Kwemoi KEN 3:47.02, 5. Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI 3:47.23, 6. Abdessalem Ayouni TUN 3:47.64, 7. Aman Kadi ETH 3:48.01, 8. Tesfu Tewelde ERI 3:48.75, 9. Mulugeta Asefa ETH 3:49.45, 10. Dumisane Hlaselo RSA 3:51.64, 11. Alex Ngouari Moissi CGO 3:53.55, 12. Ali Udou Hassan SOM 3:56.78, James Magut KEN dns
heats (13)
(1) 1. Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:48.32 Q, 2. Aman Kadi 3:48.58 Q, 3. Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI 3:49.04, 4. Tesfu Tewelde ERI 3:51.58 Q, 5. James Magut KEN 3:53.01 q, 6. Yousif Abdalla Timbo SUD 3:55.13, 7. Ahmed Hussein Hassan SOM 3:58.94
(2) 1. Ronald Kwemoi KEN 3:46.52 Q, 2. Salim Keddar ALG 3:46.95 Q, 3. Mulugeta Asefa ETH 3:46.96 Q, 4. Alex Ngouari Mouissi CGO 3:47.03 Q NR, 5. Dumisane Hlaselo RSA 3:49.28 q, 6. Abdi Waiss Mouhyadine DJI 3:49.85 q, 7. Abdessalem Ayouni TUN 3:51.01 q, 8. Ali Udou Hassan SoM 3:53.01 q, Santino Kenyi Oreng SSD 4:04.14

5000m: final (17) 1. Getaneh Molla ETH 13:21.88, 2. Leulsi Gebresilase ETH 13:22.13, 3. Thomas Longosiwa KEN 13:22.72, 4. Abrar Osman ERI 13:23.79, 5. Victor Kimutai KEN 13:24.80, 6. Stephen Mokoka RSA 13:25.03, 7. Yasin Haje ETH 13:26.61, 8. Aron Kifle ERI 13:26.85, 9. Thiery Ndkiumwenayo BDI 13:27.38, 10. Teklit Teweldebrhan ERI 13:55.55, 11. Hassan Bouh Ibrahim DJI 13:57.13, 12. Mohamed Khalid SUD 14:09.17, 13. Hatusi Mthimchulu LES 14:10.19, 14. David Conj Taban SSD 14:23.71, 15. Fozi Mohamed Ramadan DJI 14:26.77, 16. Emmanuel Bakatukoka COD 14:39.70, 17. Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI dnf, Clement Kemboi KEN dnf, Dumisane Hlaselo RSA dnf

10000m: (final, 14) 1. Tsebelu Zewude ETH 27:27.19, 2. Leonard Barsoton KEN 27:27.55, 3. Adugna Takele ETH 27:28.40, 4. Vincent Kipsegechi KEN 27:40.08, 5. Geoffrey Kipkorir KEN 28:09.65, 6. Afewerki Berhane ERI 28:17.87, 7. Mule Wasihun ETH 28:23.87, 8. Tsegay Tuemay ERI 28:24.30, 9. Félician Muhitira RWA 29:00.23, 10. Olivier Irabaruta BDI 29:17.18, 11. Eric Sebahire RWA 30:24.68, 12. Hatusi Mthimchulu LES 31:08.88, 13. Osman Charley SEL 33:15.21, Rony Ampion CGO dnf, Kabelo Lesica LES dnf

Half-marathon: (final, 17) 1. Zersenay Tadese ERI 1:03:11, 2. Luka kanda KEN 1:03:27, 3. Hizkel Tewelde ERI 1:03:39, 4. Samson Gegreyohans ERI 1:04:14, 5. Guye Adola ETH 1:04:22, 6. Azmeraw Mengistu ETH 1:05:18, 7. Fantahun Hunegnaw ETH 1:05:27, 8. James Rungau KEN 1:05:49, 9. Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN 1:05:56, 10. Suttoali Khoarahlima LES 1:06:18, 11. Dickson Marwa TAN 1:06:50, 12. Gsepo Methibelle LES 1:07:22, 13. Emanuel Giniki TAN 1:07:49, 14. Eric Semba CGO 1:08:22, 15. Marian Eesou RSA 1:09:32, 16. Mande Ilunga COD 1:09:33, 17. Reonard Namupala NAM 1:10:58, 18. Steve Guelor Vedze CGO 1:13:07, 19. Séverin N’Dri Konan CIV 1:16:07, Rony Ampion CGO dnf, Nabara Oumarou Barmou dnf, Wissem Hosni TUN dnf

3000m steeple: (final, 13) 1. Clement Kemboi KEN 8:20.31, 2. Hillary Kemboi KEN 8:22.96, 3. Amare Hailemariyam ETH 8:24.19, 4. Wegene Sebsibe ETH 8:26.62, 5. Chala Bayu ETH 8:28.03, 6. Yemane Haileslasie ERI 8:32.05, 7. Yousif Abdalla Timbo SUD 8:33.96 NR, 8. Abel Mutai KEN 8:38.10, 9. Hichem Bouchicha ALG 8:38.92, 10. Bilal Tabti ALG 8:41.48, 11. Abdel Moula Hossney SUD 9:18.09

110H final (14, +0.5) 1. Antonio Alkana RSA 13.32, 2. Lyès Mokdel ALG 13.49, 3. Tyrone Akins NGR 13.54, 4. Bano Traoré MLI 13.87, 5. Kiprono Koskei KEN 14.30, 6. William Mbevi Mutunga KEN 14.31, 7. Michel Itoua CGO 14.90, Behailu Alemshet ETH dq
heats (13)
(1, -0.1) 1. Tyrone Akins NGR 13.86 Q, 2. Bano Traoré MLI 14.03 Q, 3. Kiprono Koskei KEN 14.48 Q, 4. Behailu Alemshet ETH 14.62 q NR, 5. Michel Itoua CGO 14.86 q
(2, -0.3) 1. Antonio Alkana RSA 13.60 Q, 2. Lyès Mokdel ALG 13.93 Q, 3. William Mbevi Mutunga KEN 14.70 Q, Alex Al-Ameen NGR dq

400H: final (16) 1. Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 48.67 NR, 2. Miloud Rahmani ALG 49.27, 3. Mohamed Sghaier TUN 49.32, 4. William Mbevi Mutunga KEN 49.43, 5. Kurt Couto MOZ 49.55, 6. Saber Boukmouche ALG 49.87, 7. Henry Okorie NGR 50.01, 8. Ziem Esau Somda BUR 51.02
heats (15)
(1) 1. Abdelmalek Lahoulou ALG 50.43 Q, 2. Miloud Rahmani ALG 50.58 Q, 3. Henry Okorie NGR 51.07 Q, 4. Kiprono Koskei KEN 51.18, 5. Gerhardus Maritz NAM 51.20, 6. Abebe Chala ETH 53.61
(2) 1. William Mbevi Mutunga KEN 50.23 Q, 2. Mohamed Sghaier TUN 50.41 Q, 3. Kurt Couto MOZ 50.47 Q, 4. Saber Boukemouche ALG 50.61 q, 5. Ziem Esau Somda BUR 50.61 q NR, 6. Jean Martin Mbana CGO 54.56

High jump: final (17) 1. Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT 2.25m, 2. Ali Mohamed SUD 2.22m 3. Chris Moleya RSA 2.22m, 4. Mathew Kiplagat KEN 2.19, 5. Raoul Matogno Bong CMR 2.13m, 6. Mpho Links RSA 2.13m, 7. Diarra MLI 210, 8. Fernand Djoumessi CMR 2.10m, 9. Gobe Takobana BOT 2.05m, 10. Jude Sidonie SEY 2.00m, 11. Bekele Lemi ETH 2.00m, 12. Elijah Cheruiyot KEN 1.95m, 13. Daniel Nguembou CGO 1.85m

Kgosiemang 205 o 210 o 213 o 216 o 222 o 225 o 231 xxx
Mohamed 210 o 216 o 219 xxo 222 o 225 xxx
Moleya 205 o 210 xo 2.13 xo 216 o 219 xo 222 xo 225 xxx
Kiplagat 205 o 210 o 213 o 216 o 219 xo 222 xxx
Matogno 195 o 200 o 205 o 210 o 213 o 216 xxx
Links RSA 205 o 210 o 213 xo 216 xxx
Diarra 205 o 210 o 216 xxx
Djoumessi 205 o 210 xxo 213 x- 216 xx
Takobana 200 o 205 o 210 xxx
Matogno 195 o 200 o 205 xxx
Sidonie 185 o 195 o 200 xo
Lemi 195 o 200 xxo 205 xxx
Cheruiyot 195 xo 200 xxx
Nguembou 185 o 200 xxx

Pole vault: final (15) 1. Hichem Cherabi ALG 5.25m, 2. Jordan Yamoah GHA 5.20m, 3. Mohamed Romdhana TUN 5.10m, 4. Sami Berhaiem TUN 5.00m

Cherabi 5.00 o 5.10 x- 5.20 o 5.25 xo 5.30 xxx
Yamoah 4.70 xxo 4.80 o 5.00 o 5.10 o 5.20 o 5.25 xxx
Romdhana 4.70 o 4.90 x- 5.00 o, 5.10 xxo 5.20 xxx
Berhaiem 4.70 o 4.90 o, 5.00 xxo 5.20 xxx

Long jump: final (17) (-1.2) Samson Idiata 7.83m/-1.1 (7.83m/-1.1, 7.60/-0.8, X, X, X, X) – disqualified for doping (clenbuterol), 1. Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN 7.74m/-0.3 (X, 7.65/-0.8, X, 7.62/+0.2, X, 7.74/-0.3), 2. Mamadou Gueye SEN 7.69m/-0.1 (7.62/-0.3, X, X, 7.69/-0.1, X), 3. Romeo N’Tia BEN 7.44m/-0.6 (7.44m/-0.6, X, X, 7.35/-0.6, 7.39/-0.2, X), 4. Mamadou Chérif Dia (X, 7.30/-0.1, X, 7.24/-0.1, X, 7.43/-0.8), 5. Kiplagat Ruto KEN 7.41m/-0.6 (7.26/+0.4, 7.37/-0.9, 7.41/-0.6, X, X, 7.31/0), 6. Ezekiel Ewulo NGR (X, 7.16/-0.5, 7.23/-1.0, X, X, 7.39/+0.2), 7. Tera Langat KEN 7.28m/-0.8 (7.28/-0.8, 7.14/-0.8, 7.03/-0.6, X, X, 7.24/-0.7), 8. Armand Tsoaoule CMR 7.09m/-1.3 (7.09/-1.3, X, 7.06/-0.8), 9. Armand Bimiakounou CGO 7.07m/-0.6 (7.07/-0.6, 7.05/-0.6, 7.07/-0.6), 10. Tesfaye Nedesa ETH 6.92m/-1.2 (6.92/-1.2, 6.86/-0.4, 6.78/-0.7)

Triple jump: final (14) 1. Tosin Oke NGR 17.00/+0.5 (16.44/-1.4, 16.69/+0.2, 17.00/+0.5, X, X, X), 2. Olumide Olamigoke NGR 16.98/+0.9 (16.73/-0.9, 16.60/-0.1, 16.98/+0.9, 16.54/+0.2, 16.58/-0.2, X), 3. Mamadou Chérif Dia MLI 16.55/+0.3 NR (X, 16.29/-0.3, 16.55/+0.3, 15.96/-1.0, X, X), 4. Roger Haitengi NAM 16.40m/-0.8 (16.12/-0.7, 16.37/+0.6, X, 16.40/-0.8, X, 16.20/+0.1), 5. Fabrice Zango BUR 16.36m/+0.1 (15.81/-1.3, X, 15.95/+0.1, 16.28/0, 16.36/+0.1, 16.12/+0.1), 6. Louhab Kafia ALG 16.06/-0.3 (15.33/-2.2, 16.06/-0.3, X, 14.76/-0.5, 15.85/+0.3, 15.59/+0.1), 7. Elijah Kimitei KEN 15.92m/+0.6 (15.49/-1.4, 15.92/+0.6, 15.50/+0.7, 14.83/+0.3, -, -), 8. Andrew Issanga CGO 15.91m/-1.3 NR (15.91/-1.3, X, X, X, X, 14.68/+0.1), 9. Vincent Okot UGA 15.56m/+1.3 (14.67/-0.1, 15.47/+0.1, 15.56/+1.3), 10. Tera Langat KEN 15.36m/+0.6 (15.28/-1.1, 15.36/+0.6, 14.92/+0.7), 11. Aude Damba Diamana CGO 15.29/+1.0 (X, 14.97/-0.4, 15.29/+1), 12. Armand Tsoaoule CMR 15.21/+0.4 (14.62/-0.8, 15.13/0, 15.21/+0.4)

Shot put: final (14) 1. Franck Elemba CGO 20.25m (19.87, X, 19.88, 20.25, X, 19.38) NR, 2. Mohamed Magdi EGY 19.78m (17.96, 18.14, 18.55, 19.52, X, 19.78), 3. Jaco Engelbrecht RSA 19.55m (18.61, 19.55, X, 19.02, X, X), 4. Yao Adantor TOG 17.64m NR (16.18, 16.44, 16.60, 16.76, 17.64, X), 5. Bernard Baptiste MRI 16.55m NR (16.55, 16.10, X, 15.62, 15.58, 16.08), 6. Thimotee Lingani BUR 16.12m NR (15.39, 16.11, X, 16.12, X, X)

Discus: final (13) 1. Russel Tucker RSA 60.41m (59.13, 53.86, 58.13, 60.41, 59.32, 59.00), 2. Essohounamondom Tchalim TOG 52.72m NR (52.72, 51.86, X, 50.88, X, 42.28), 3. Franck Elemba CGO 50.30m (46.87, 47.62, 50.30, 45.42, 48.22, 4818), 4. Thimotée Lingani BUR 47.54 NR (X, 47.48, 47.44, x, 47.54, X)

Hammer: final (15) 1. Moustafa El Gamal EGY 74.92m (69.46m, 74.92m, -, X, -, -), 2. Chris Harmse RSA 73.49m (X, 71.35m, 73.49m, 70.46m, X, 72.02m), 3. Nicolas Li Yun Fong MRI 59.36m (57.92m, 57.27m, X, 59.36m, X, X)

Javelin final (17) 1. Ihab Abdelrahman EGY 85.37m (81.15, X, 79.58, 80.36, 85.37, 79.46), 2. John Ampomah GHA 82.94m (82.94, 75.78, X, 74.07, X, X), 3. Philmar van Rensburg RSA 76.85m (75.27, 76.85, 73.22, 73.38, 74.01, 75.89), 4. Alexander Kiprotich KEN 76.34m (70.86,76.34,71.20, 71.53, X, X), 5. Stephanus Beukes BOT 76.16m (72.05,76.16, 66.43, 74.22, 70.31, 68.14), 6. Tobie Holtzhausen RSA 73.35m (72.65, 62.37, X, 73.35, X, 66.94), 7. Strydom van der Wath NAM 73.20m (69.78, 70.53, 70.24, 67.16, 73.20, 71.11), 8. Othow Okello ETH 65.77m (62.62, 65.77, 59.38, 60.72, 60.76, 58.54), 9. Jean-Michel Matsounga CGO 62.19m (62.19, 54.73, 60.57)

Decathlon: (13-14)
1. Guillaume Thierry MRI 7591 pts (11.57/-0.1 (738 pts), 7.15m/+0.2 (850 pts), 14.36m (750 pts), 1.91m (723 pts), 52.57 (700 pts), 15.04/+0.1 (845 pts), 43.13m (728 pts), 4.60m (790 pts), 63.26 (787 pts), 4:39.97 (631 pts))
2. Atsu Nyamadi GHA 7478 pts (11.42/-0.1 (769 pts), 7.27m/+0.3 (878 pts), 13.46m (695 pts), 1.85m (670 pts), 50.87 (775 pts), 14.96/+0.1 (858 pts), 40.08m (666 pts), 4.00m (617 pts), 65.24m (817 pts), 4:31.85 (733 pts))
3. Friedrich Pretorius RSA 7186 pts (11.39/-0.1 (776pts), 7.01m/-0.6 (816 pts), 12.71m (650 pts), 1.91m (723 pts), 51.92 (728 pts), 15.25/+0.1 (820 pts), 35.75m (579 pts), 4.50m (760 pts), 60.00m (738 pts), 4:53.76 (596 pts))
4. Florent Bilisi Lomba COD 6856 pts (11.80/-0.1 (691 pts), 6.90m/+0.4 (790 pts), 12.07m (611 pts), 2.00m (803 pts), 50.39 (797 pts), 14.73/+0.1 (882 pts), 35.66m (577 pts), 3.90m (590 pts), 48.26m (563 pts), 5:01.31 (552 pts))
5. Keegan Cook ZIM 6626 pts (11.28/-0.1 (799pts), 6.99m/+0.4 (811 pts), 12.81m (656 pts), 1.91m (723 pts), 49.45 (840 pts), 15.27/+0.1 (817 pts), 36.39m (592 pts), 0, 57.68m (703 pts), 4:39.26 (685 pts))
6. Elijah Cheruiyot KEN 6427 pts (11.91/-0.1 (669 pts), 6.69m/+0.5 (741 pts), 10.36m (507 pts), 2.00m (803 pts), 50.77 (779 pts), 15.77/+0.1 (759 pts), 31.16m (487 pts), 3.20m (406 pts), 44.74m (511 pts), 4:26.86 (765 pts))
7. Peter Moreno NGR 6281 pts (10.95/-0.1 (872 pts), 6.70m/+0.4 (743 pts), 13.07m (672 pts), 1.97m (776 pts), 48.39 (890 pts), 33.51/+0.1 (0), 31.82m (500 pts), 4.60m NR (790 pts), 43.22m (489 pts), 5:01.88 (549 pts))
Gilbert Koech KEN (11.86/-0.1 (679 pts), 6.28m/-0.1 (648 pts), 10.26m (501 pts), 1.70m (544 pts), 52.67 (696 pts), DNS)

20km walk: final (15) 1. Lebogang Shange RSA 1:26:43, 2. Samuel Gathimba KEN 1:26:44, 3. Wayne Snyman RSA 1:27:32, 4. David Kimutai KEN 1:29:54, 5. Simon Wachira KEN 1:30:03, 6. Bizuayehu Haile ETH 1:35:05, 7. Mthembi Chauque RSA 1:35:44, 8. Dagne Mekonen ETH 1:35:55, 9. Mboyo Harouna COD 1:38:35 NR, 10. Romeo Ambomo CGO 1:41:45, 11. Vouidibio Koukaba CGO 1:55:54, Mohamed Ameur ALG dnf, Cherinet Nikoro ETH dnf

4x100m
final (15) 1. Côte d’Ivoire CIV 38.93 (Christopher Naliali, Wilfried Koffi, Arthur Cissé, Ben Youssef Meite), 2. Namibia 39.22 NR (Even Tjiviju, Hitjivirue Kaanjuka, Dantago Gurirab, Jesse Urikhob), 3. Ghana 39.71 (Daniel Gyasi, Solomon Afful, Emmanuel Dasor, Shepard Agbeko), 4. Kenya 39.78 (Peter Mwai, Gilbert Otieno, Mark Otieno, Tony Chirchir), 5. Botswana 39.83 (Yateya Kambepera, Pako Seribe, Leaname Maotoanong, Sakaria Kamberuka), 6. Mauritius 39.98 (Julien Meunier, Jonathan Permal, Fabrice Coiffic, Jonathan Bardottier), NGR dq (Odele Tega, Obinna Metu, Ogho Oghene Egwero, Seye Ogunlewe), Zambia dq (Chidamba Hazemba, Brian Kasinda, Titus Kafunda, Sydney Siame)
heats (14)
(1) 1. Namibia 39.35 Q NR (Gerhardus Maritz, Hitjivirue Kaanjuka, Dantago Gurirab, Jesse Urikhob), 2. Kenya 39.71 Q (Peter Mwai, Gilbert Otieno, Mark Otieno, Tony Chirchir), 3. Mauritius 40.02 Q (Julien Meunier, Jonathan Permal, Fabrice Coiffic, Jonathan Bardottier), 4. The Gambia 40.09 (Abodoulie Assim, Ebrima Camara, Assan Faye, Adama Jammeh), 5. Congo 40.82 (Gange Etemabeka, Gilles Afoumba, Dorian Obba, Dorian Celeste Keletela), 6. Burkina Faso 48.18(Sidiki Ouédraogo, Benvenu Sawadogo, Gérard Kobéané, Ziem Esau Somda)
(2) Nigeria 38.97 (Odele Tega, Obinna Metu, Divine Oduduru, Ogho Oghene Egwero), Côte d’Ivoire 39.07 Q (Christopher Naliali, Wilfried Koffi, Ben Youssef Meite, Arthur Cissé), 3. Zambia 39.31 Q NR (Chidamba Hazemba, Brian Kasinda, Titus Kafunda, Sydney Siame), 4. Ghana 39.86 q (Daniel Gyasi, Solomon Afful, Emmanuel Dasor, Shepard Agbeko), 5. Botswana 39.95 q (Yateya Kambepera, Sakaria Kamberuka, Leaname Maotoanong, Pako Seribe), 6. Sierra Leone 42.66 (Rahman Abdul Tarawally, Bockarie Sesay, Ishmail Kamara, Vivian Williams)

4x400m4x400m final (17) 1. Kenya 3:00.34 (Raymond Kibet, Alex Sampao, Kiprono Koskei, Boniface Mweresa), 2. Botswana 3:00.95 (Onkabetse Nkobolo, Nijel Amos, Leaname Maotoanong, Isaac Makwala), 3. Algeria 3:03.07 (Miloud Laradt, Miloud Rahmani, Sofiane Bouhedda, Abdelmalik Lahoulou), 4. Nigeria 3:03.52 (Nathaniel Sa Oghenewegba, Robert Simmonson, Henry Okorie, Orukpe Erayokan), 5. Ghana 3:05.15 (George Effah, Daniel Gyasi, Alex Amankwah, Emmanuel Dasor), 6. Senegal 3:07.73 (Mathieu Faye, David Leon Basse, Ousmane Sidibe, Mamadou Gueye), 7. Ethiopia 3:09.75 (Kenenisa Hailu, Mohammed Gemechu, Fikru Abu, Haji Ture), 8. Uganda 3:11.53 (Leonard Opiny, Denis Opio, Jimmy Adar, Musa Isabirye)
heats (16)
(1) Kenya 3:04.72 Q (Raymond Kibet, Alex Sampao, Kiprono Koskei, Boniface Mweresa), 2. Botswana 3:05.55 Q (Isaac Makwala, Leaname Maotoanong, Pako Seribe, Onkabetse Nkobolo), 3. Senegal 3:10.73 Q (Mathieu Faye, David Leon Basse, Ousmane Sidibe, Mamadou Gueye), 4. Uganda 3:12.07 q (Leonard Opiny, Denis Opio, Jimmy Adar, Musa Isabirye), 5. Chad 3:18.86 (Zakaria Djarma, Abdallah Albain Abbo, Haroun Oumar, Mahamat Bachir Ahmat)
(2) Nigeria 3:07.33 Q (Henry Okorie, Robert Simmonson, Ogho Oghene Egwero, Nathaniel Sa Oghenewegba) 3:07.33, 2. Ghana 3:08.23 Q (George Effah, Daniel Gyasi, Kwadjo Acheampong, Alex Amankwah), 3. Algeria 3:09.12 (Miloud Laradt, Yassine Hathat, Saber Boukmouche, Sofiane Bouhedda, 4. Ethiopia 3:10.25 q (Kenenisa Hailu, Mohammed Gemechu, Haji Ture, Fikru Abu), 5. Congo 3:13.16 (Fleury Oboba, Gustave Ndadobo, Bamja Ikounga Ndinga, Gilles Afoumba)

WOMEN
100m
final (14, +0.6) 1. Marie Josee Ta Lou CIV 11.02, 2. Eunice Kadogo KEN 11.47 NR, 3. Pon Kadidiatou Traoré BUR 11.49, 3. Adeline Gouenon CIV 11.49, 5. Cecilia Francis NGR 11.53, 6. Flings Owusu Agyapong GHA 11.61, 7. Beatrice Gyaman GHA 11.76, 8. Tsaone Sebele BOT 11.82
semi-finals (13)
(1, 0) 1. Pon Kadidiatou Traoré BUR 11.58 Q, 2. Cecilia Francis NGR 11.60, 3. Flings Owusus Agyapong GHA 11.69 q, 4. Gina Bass GAM 11.97, 5. Milicent Ndoro KEN 11.98, 6. Audrey Eyamba CGO 12.20, 7. Adjoua Tryphène Kouamé CIV 12.22, 8. Marie-Jeanne Eba CMR 12.30
(2, 0) 1. Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 11.07 Q, 2. Eunice Kadogo KEN 11.58 Q NR, 3. Beatrice Gyaman GHA 11.70 q, 4. Elodie Vanessa Embony MAD 11.94, 5. Germaine Abessolo Bivina 12.03, 6. Yvonne Nalishuwa 12.12, 7. Amélie Anthony MRI 12.40, Globine Mayova NAM dns
(3, +0.2) 1. Adeline Gouenon CIV 11.51 Q, 2. Tsaone Sebele BOT 11.71 Q, 3. Marie Gisèle Eleme Asse CMR 11.77, 4. Gemma Acheampong GHA 11.81, 5. Marceline Bouele Bondo CGO 11.86, 6. Frasha Wangari KEN 12.02, 7. Mildred Gamba UGA 12.25, 8. Joanne Loutoy SEY 12.44

heats (13)
(1, +0.8) 1. Tsaone Sebele BOT 11.73 Q, 2. Adeline Gouenon CIV 11.74 Q, 3. Marceline Bouele Bondo CGO 11.90 Q, 4. Frasha Wangari KEN 12.12 Q, 5. Mildred Gamba UGA 12.16 q, 6. Lidiane Lopes CPV 12.55, 7. Makoura Keita GUI 12.80, 8. Yvonne Tama Douva CAF 13.64
(2, +0.2) 1. Flings Owusu Agyapong GHA 11.78 Q, 2. Marie Gisèle Eleme Asse CMR 11.82 Q, 3. Gina Bass GAM 11.87 Q NR, 4. Globine Mayova NAM 11.89 Q, 5. Adjoua Tryphène Koumé CIV 12.06 q, 6. Mariama Koroma SLE 12.38, 7. Limakatso Selala LES 13.06, Lumeka Katundu ZAM dq
(3, -1.0) 1. Pon Kadidiatou Traoré BUR 11.75 Q 2. Eunice Kadogo KEN 11.79 Q, 3. Elodie Vanessa Embony MAD 11.96 Q, 4. Gemma Acheampong GHA 12.01 Q, 5. Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR 12.09 q, 6. Audrey Eyamba CGO 12.16 q, 7. Amélie Anthony MRI 12.37 q, 8. Prénam Pesse TOG 12.45, 9. Abissie Kebede ETH 12.62
(4, +1.8) 1. Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV 11.16 Q, 2. Beatrice Gyaman GHA 11.65 Q, 3. Cecilia Francis NGR 11.70 Q, 4. Milicent Ndoro KEN 11.95 Q, 5. Yvonne Nalishuwa ZAM 12.12 q, 6. Marie Jeanne Eba CMR 12.17 q, 7. Joanne Loutoy SEY 12.34 q, 8. Gonete Semedo STP 12.62, 9. Esther Sheriff SLE 12.78, 10. Eva Cosmos Elia Endili SSD 13.21

200m: final (17) (-1.1) 1. Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV 22.57, 2. Ngozi Onwumere NGR 23.24, 3. Lawretta Ozoh NGR 23.37, 4. Janet Amponsah GHA 23.49, 5. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO 23.61, 6. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ 23.69, 7. Eunice Kadogo KEN 23.83, Pon Kadidiatou Traoré BUR dns
semi-final (16)
(1, -0.2) 1. Marie Josée Ta Lou 22.93 Q, 2. Lawretta Ozoh NGR 23.47 Q, 3. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO 23.58 q, 4. Pon Kadidiatou Traoré BUR 23.75 q, 5. Milicent Ndoro KEN 24.09, 6. Fatoumata Diop SEN 24.18, 7. Leni Shida UGA 24.56, 8. Tegest Tamagnu ETH 24.82
(2, -0.2) 1. Ngozi Onwumere NGR 23.53 Q, 2. Eunice Kadogo KEN 23.64 Q, 3. Tsaone Sebele BOT 23.79, 4. Lumeka Katundu ZAM 24.14, 5. Elodie Vanessa Embony MAD 24.37, 6. Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR 24.40, 7. Dorcas Gyimah GHA 24.60, 8. Adjoua Triphène Kouamé CIV 24.71
(3, -0.7) 1. Phumlile Ndzinisa 23.47 Q NR, 2. Janet Amponsah GHA 23.48 Q, 3. Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 23.81, 4. Marceline Bouele Bondo CGO 24.07, 4. Gina Bass GAM 24.13 NR, 6. Marie Gisèle Eleme Asse CMR 24.37, Adeline Gouenon CIV dns, Regina George dns
heats (16)
(1, -0.1) 1. Janet Amponsah GHA 23.72 Q, 2. Marceline Bouele Bondo CGO 24.05 Q, 3. Tegest Tamagnu ETH 24.79 Q, 4. Yvonne Nalishuwa ZAM 24.90, 5. Marie Amélie Alcindor MRI 24.98, 6. Prénam Pesse TOG 25.88, 7. Fatou Mpangi COD 26.50
(2, -0.5) 1. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ 23.72 Q NR, 2. Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 23.85 Q, 3. Lumeka Katundu ZAM 23.92 Q, 4. Adeline Gouenon CIV 24.08 q, 5. Joanne Loutoy SEY 25.71, 6. Nema Sefa ETH 25.85, 7. Marie Stéphanie Guillaume MRI 26.30
(3, +0.5) 1. Lawretta Ozoh NGR 23.85 Q, 2. Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR 24.44 Q, 3. Adjoua Triphène Kouamé CIV 24.51 Q, 4. Leni Shida ugA 24.65 q, 5. Limakatso Selala LES 27.39, 6. Fatimata Doucouré MTN 28.21
(4, +0.8) 1. Ngozi Onwumere NGR 23.43 Q, 2. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO 23.45 Q, 3. Pon Kadidiatou Traoré BUR 23.69 Q, 4. Elodie Vanessa Embony MAD 24.22 q, 5. Marie Gisèle Eleme Asse CMR 24.28 q, 6. Dorcas Gyimah GHA 24.34 q, 7. Lidiane Lopes CPV 25.53
(5, -0.8) 1. Tsaone Sebele BOT 23.86 Q, 2. Milicent Ndoro KEN 24.17 Q, 3. Gina Bass GAM 24.23 Q NR, 5. Marie-Jeanne Eba CMR 25.13, 6 Makoura Keita GUI 26.O9
(6, +0.1) 1. Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 23.07, 2. Eunice Kadogo KEN 23.80 Q, 3. Regina George NGR 23.85, Q, 4. Fatoumata Diop SEN 24.05 q, 5. Abigail Sepiso ZAM 25.01, 6. Medihb Gebremariam ETH 25.85

400m finale (15) 1. Kabange Mupopo ZAM 50.22 NR, 2. Patience Okon George NGR 50.71, 3. Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 51.55, 4. Oluwatosin Adeloye NGR 51.81 failed a drug test on July 24 2015, 5. Margaret Etim NGR 52.64, 6. Leni Shida UGA 52.86, 7. Djénébou Danté MLI 53.41, 8. Lydia Jele BOT 53.85
semi-finals (14)
(1) 1. Patience Okon George NGR 51.77 Q, 2. Margaret Etim NGR 52.34 Q, 3. Djénébou Danté MLI 52.51 Q NR, 4. Lydia Jele BOT 52.57 q, 5. Justine Palframan RSA 52.75, 6. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ 53.02 NR, 7. Hellen Syombua KEN 53.05, 8. Goitseone Seleka 53.23
(2) 1. Kabange Mupopo ZAM 50.94 Q, 2. Oluwatosin Adeloye NGR 51.24 Q, 3. Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 51.51, 4. Leni Shida UGA 52.51 q, 5. Fatoumata Diop SEN 52.79, 6. Maureen Nyatichi KEN 53.11, 7. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 54.32, 8. Audrey Nkamsao CMR 56.33
heats (13)
(1) 1. Kabange Mupopo ZAM 51.19 Q, 2. Oluwatosin Adeloye NGR 51.86 Q, 3. Leni Shida UGA 53.00 Q, 4. Fatoumata Diop SEN 53.07 q, 5. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ 53.14 q, 6. Goitseone Seleka BOT 53.27 q, 7. Medihb Gebremariam ETH 58.65
(2) 1. Lydia Jele BOT 52.86 Q, 2. Magaret Etim NGR 53.18 Q, 3. Hellen Syombua KEN 53.88 Q, 4. Nema Sefa ETH 56.96, 5. Sarah Nguet CGO 57.72, 6. Jamous Nawal SUD 61.51, 7. Maryam Nuh Muse SOM 69.83
(3) 1. Patience George NGR 52.87 Q, 2. Djénébou Danté MLI 52.97 Q, 3. Justine Palframan RSA 53.56 Q , 4. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 54.30 q, 5. Rhoda Njobvu ZAM 54.35, 6. Natacha Ngoye CGO 54.91, 7. Tegest Tamagnu ETH 55.59
(4) 1. Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 53.40 Q, 2. Maureen Nyatichi KEN 53.87 Q, 3. Audrey Nkamsao CMR 56.26 Q, 4. Mariama Conteh SLE 57.15, 5. Saoudatou Touré GUI 58.64, 6. Mireille Tshakwiza COD 59.92, 7. Susan Saleh Bamanga SSD 65.69

800m final (14): 1. Caster Semenya RSA 2:00.97 2. Annet Mwanzi KEN 2:01.54, 3. Chaltu Shume ETH 2:01.59, 4. Habitam Alemu ETH 2:02.29, 5. Winnie Chebet KEN 2:02.67, 6. Amina Bakhit SUD 2:02.85, 7. Winnie Nanyondo UGA 2:04.53, 8. Abike Egbeniyi NGR 2:09.36
heats (13)
(1) 1. Caster Semenya RSA 2:07.25 Q, 2. Amina Bakhit SUD 2:07.28 Q, 3. Kore Tola ETH 2:07.44, 4. Sylvia Chesebe KEN 2:08.03, 5. Neide Dias ANG 2:09.14, 6. Tsepiang Sello LES 2:14.87
(2) 1. Chaltu Shume ETH 2:06.49 Q, 2. Annet Mwanzi KEN 2:06.82 Q, 3. Adama Alawia SUD 2:07.84, 4. Leontine Bafoundissa Missamou CGO 2:12.53, 5. Fiyori Asmelash ERI 2:13.56, 6. Mari Nigh Augusto Otolio SSD 2:41.36
(3) 1. Habitam Alemu ETH 2:03.60 Q, 2. Winnie Chebet KEN 2:03.81 Q, 3. Winnie Nanyondo UGA 2:05.24 q, 4. Abike Egbeniyi NGR 2:06.52 q, 5. Victoire Elisabeth Mandaba CAF 2:12.18 NR, 6. Hawa Bundor 2:12.27, 7. Elizabeth Nabiala Nkengue CGO 2:19.87

1500m: final (17) 1. Dawit Seyaum ETH 4:16.69, 2. Beso Sado ETH 4:18.86, 3. Beatrice Chepkoech KEN 4:19.16, 4. Amina Bakhit SUD 4:20.32, 5. Caroline Chepkemoi KEN 4:20.87, 6. Winfred Mbithe KEN 4:21.24, 7. Kokeb Tesfaye ETH 4:22.80, 8. Caster Semenya RSA 4:23.00, 9. Neide Dias ANG 4:27.30, 10. Merhawit Ghide ERI 4:28.24, 11. Tsepiang Sello LES 4:34.89, 12. Leo Bafoundissa Missamou CGO 4:36.30, 13. Mokulube Makatisi LES 4:38.45, 14. Elizabet Nabiala Nkengue CGO 5:00.15

5000m: final (13) 1. Margaret Chelimo KEN 15:30.15, 2. Rosemary Wanjiru KEN 15:30.18, 3. Alice Aprot KEN 15:31.82, 4. Gotytom Gebreslase ETH 15:42.44, 5. Genet Yalew ETH 15:43.77, 6. Habetameenesh Tesfaye ETH 15:52.10, 7. Olivia Chitate ZIM 17:02.97, 8. Rahma Mehmammed ERI 17:07.95, 9. Clene Mambeke CGO 17:35.00, 10. Nina Ines Ombanda CGO 17:58.65, 11. Mokulube Makatisi LES 18:19.89

10000m: final (16) 1. Alice Aprot KEN 31:24.18, 2. Gladys Kiptagelai KEN 31:36.87, 3. Gelete Burka ETH 31:38.33, 4. Wude Ayalew ETH 31:39.81, 5. Agnes Chebet KEN 32:55.41, 6. Clémentine Mukandanga RWA 33:15.54, 7. Claudette Mukasakindi RWA 33:40.10, Netsonet Gudeta ETH dnf

Half-marathon: final (17) 1. Mamitu Daska ETH 1:12:42, 2. Worknesh Degefa ETH 1:12:42, 3. Yebergal Melese ETH 1:12:42, 4. Kokob Tesfagabr ERI 1:16:35, 5. Anna Amutoku NAM 1:16:45, 6. janet Robo KEN 1:17:02, 7. Jane Moraa KEN 1:18:09, 8. Ntebaleng Letsela LES 1:18:27, 9. Chaka Lineo LES 1:19:12, 10. Constance Nyasango ZIM 1:19:29, 11. Yublime Jod Ossou Wakeyi CGO 1:19:47, 12. Hibret Debesay ERI 1:20:35, 13. Malkik Safa SUD 1:25:24, 14. Balkissa Abdoulaye NIG 1:27:57 NR, Clene Mambeke CGO dnf, Nina Ines Ombanda CGO dnf, Grace Kimanzi KEN dnf

3000st: final (15) 1. Sofia Assefa ETH 9:51.30 2. Hiwot Ayalew ETH 9:51.94, 3. Purity Cherotich KEN 9:52.54, 4. Magdalene Masai KEN 9:56.76, 5. Joan Chepkemoi KEN 10:04.54, 6. Etenesh Diro ETH 10:05.11, 7. Amina Bettiche ALG 10:29.22, 8. Luchia Segid ERI 11:11.02, 9. Annah Bungu ZIM 11:59.79

100H : final (15, -0.1) 1. Oluwatobiloba Amusan NGR 13.15, 2. Gnima Faye SEN 13.28, 3. Lindsay Lindley Weyinme NGR 13.30, 4. Rosvitha Okou CIV 13.32, 5. Claudia Heunis RSA 13.45, 6. Elizabeth Dadzie GHA 13.60, Priscillah Tabunda KEN dns, Rahamatou Dramé MLI dns
heats (14)
(1, +0.2) 1. Gnima Faye SEN 13.35 Q, 2. Rosvitha Okou CIV 13.35, 3. Lindsay Lindley NGR 13.38 Q, 4. Claudia Heunis RSA 13.54 q, 5. Rahamatou Dramé MLI 13.93 q, 6. Silvia Panguana MOZ 14.58, Caroline Waiganjo KEN dnf
(2, 0) 1. Oluwatobiloba Amusan NGR 13.11 Q, Elizabeth Dadzie GHA 13.94 Q, 3. Priscillah Tabunda KEN 14.12 Q, 4. Elche Limbonanga CGO 15.22, 5. Jessica Mané MRI 15.33, 6. Konjet Teshome ETH 15.37

400H: final (17) 1. Amaka Ogoegbunam NGR 55.86, 2. Ajoke Odumosu NGR 57.63, 3. Lilianne Klassman NAM 58.68 NR, 4. Annerie Ebersohn RSA 58.68, 5. Audrey Nkamsao CMR 59.18, 6. Jerioth Wanjiku KEN 59.78, 7. Olga Razanamalala MAD 60.16, 8. Rokya Fofana BUR 60.72
heats (16)
(1) 1. Ajoke Odumosu NGR 57.31 Q, 2. Lilianne Klaasman NAM 59.10 Q NR, 3. Jerioth Wanjiku KEN 59.83 Q, 4. Annerie Ebersohn RSA 61.02 q, 5; Eleni Demelesh ETH 64.
(2) 1. Amaka Ogoegbunam NGR 58.46 Q, 2. Audrey Nkamsao CMR 59.32 Q, 3. Olga Razanamalala MAD 60.30 Q, 4. Rokya Fofana BUR 60.51 q, 5. Priscillah Tabunda KEN 61.77, 6. Karkour Saf SUD 61.90

High jump: final (14) 1. Lissa Labiche SEY 1.91m, 2. Doreen Amata NGR 1.85m, 3. Julia du Plessis RSA 1.80m, 4. Ariyat Dibow ETH 1.80m NR, 5. Motunrayo Sasegbom NGR 1.80m, 6. Hoda Atef EGY 1.75m, 7. Ndeye Diame Diop 1.75m, 8. Geraldine King 1.70m, 9. Bassant Hassan EGY 1.70m, 9. Kut Uchan ETH 1.70m, 11. Marlize Higgens RSA 1.70m

Labiche 175 o 180 o 185 o 188 o 191 xo 194 xxx
Amata 175 o 180 o 185 o 188 x- 191 xx
Du Plessis 160 o 170 o 175 o 180 o 185 xxx
Dibow 160 o 170 o 175 o 180 xo 185 xxx
Sasegbom 170 o 175 o 180 xxo 185 xxx
Atef 160 o 170 o 175 xxo 180 xxx
Diop 160 o 170 xo 175 xxo 180 xxx
King 160 o 170 o 175 xxx
Hassan 160 xo 170 o 175 xxx
Uchan 160 xo 170 o 175 xxx
Higgens 160 xo 170 xo 175 xxx

Pole vault: final (14) 1. Syrine Balti TUN 4.10m, 2. Dorra Mahfoudhi TUN 4.10m, 3. Sinaly Ouattara CIV 3.40m
Balti 370 o 390 o 400 o 410 o 420 xxx
Mahfoudhi 350 o 370 o 390 o 400 xo 410 xxo 420 xxx
Ouattara 300 o 320 o 340 xo 360 xxx

Long jump: final (16) Chinazom Amadi NGR 6.31m/-0.8 (6.24/-0.5, 6.24/+0.1, 6.26/-0.2, 6.31/-0.8, 6.09/-0.5, 6.31/-0.5) – disqualified for doping (metenolone),  1. Joelle Mbumi CMR 6.31m/-0.5 (5.79/-0.2, 5.89/0, 6.16/0, 6.31/-0.5, 6.12/-0.3, X), 2. Romaissa Tahani Belabiod ALG 6.30m/+0.2 (6.30/+0.2, X, X, 6.07/-0.1, 6.18/-0.3, 5.94/-0.7), 3. Lissa Labiche SEY 6.25m/-0.3 (X, X, 6.01/-0.8, 6.13/-0.7, 6.18/-0.6, 6.25/-0.3), 4. Ese Brume NGR 6.23m/-0.2 (6.23/-0.2, (5.94/-0.5, 6.07/-0.3, 6.12/-0.6, 6.21/-0.3, 5.99/-0.4), 5. Lynique Prinsloo RSA 6.13/-0.1 (X, 6.09/-0.2, X, 6.13/-0.1, 6.12/-0.4, X), 6. Sarah Ngo Ngoa CMR 6.11m/-0.3 (6.06/+0.1, 6.11/-0.3, 5.91/-0.7, 5.95/-0.3, 6.00/-0.5, 5.96/-0.5), 7. Zinzi Chabangu RSA 6.08m/-0.6 (5.65/-0.8, X, 5.96/-0.4, X, 5.52/-0.4, 6.08/-0.6), 8. Lucienne Mbelu CGO 5.85m/+0.1 (5.85/+0.1, X, 5.73/-0.1), 9. Ibrahim Blessing NGR 5.84m/0 (5.84/0, 5.70/-0.5, 5.57/-0.1), 10. Sokhna Safietou Kante 5.55m/-0.1 (5.55/-0.1, X, 5.46/-0.5), 11. Fatou Mpangi COD 5.38m/0 (X, 5.38/0, X), 12. Nyebolo Uguda ETH 5.24/-0.4 (5.21/-0.2, X, 5.24/-0.4)

Triple jump: final (13) 1. Joelle Mbumi CMR 13.75m/+0.1 (13.54/0, 12.71/0, 13.11/-0.1, 13.11/-0.1, 13.36/+0.1, 13.46/+0.2, 13.75/+0.1), 2. Blessing Ibrahim NGR 13.52m/0 (13.52/0, 13.39m/-0.1, 13.46/+0.1, 13.44/+0.1, 13.22/+0.3, 13.46/+0.2), 3. Nadia Eke GHA 13.40m/-0.1 NR (13.16/0, 13.40/-0.1, 13.35/+0.1, 13.28/+0.2, 13.08/+0.1, 13.03/+0.1), 4. Matilde Boateng GHA 13.11m/+0.1 (12.72/0, 12.50/0, 12.70/-0.3, 12.84/+0.2, 13.09/+0.1, 13.11/+0.1), 5. Zinzi Chabangu RSA 13.00m/+0.2 (12.64/0, 11.97/0, 12.77/0, 13.00/+0.2, 12.24/+0.2, 12.85/+0.1), 6. Hope Idhe NGR 12.90m/-0.1 (12.90/-0.1, 12.77/-0.3, 11.86/0, 12.11/+0.1, 12.54/+0.1, 12.42/+0.2), 7. Sokhna Safietou Kante SEN 12.80/-0.2 (12.70/-0.1, 12.44/+0.2, 12.47/+0.2, 12.76/-0.1, 12.80/-0.2, 12.80/+0.3), 8. Patience Ntshingila RSA 12.77m/0 (X, 12.37/0, 12.59/+0.2, X, 12.77/0, 12.71/+0.3), 9. Lerato Sechele LES 12.54m/+0.1 (X, 12.54/+0.1, 12.42/+0.2), 10. Nyebolo Uguda ETH 12.32m/0 (12.24/+0.1, X, 12.32/0)

Shot put final (17) 1. Auriole Dongmo CMR 17.21m NR (17.21m, 15.84, X, X, 16.13, 17.10), 2. Claire Uke NGR 16.64m (16.64, X, 16.31, 16.36, 15.45, X), 3. Sonia Smuts RSA 15.92m (14.55, 15.92, 15.16, 15.19, 15.10, 14.66), 4. Salome Mugabe MOZ 13.74m (X, X, 13.56, 11.69, 13.74, 13.46), 5. Ischke Senekal RSA 13.64m, (X, 12.87, X, X, 13.64, X), 6. Fadja El-Kasaby EGY 12.95m (X, 12.95, X, X, X, 12.53), 7. Amele Yibeltal ETH 12.64m NR (11.00, 11.90, 12.29, 12.64, 11.91, 11.73), 8. Rebecca Kerubo KEN 10.26m (8.87, 9.65, 9.77, 10.26, X, 9.51)

Discus: final (16) 1. Claire Uke NGR 54.25m (51.09, X, 54.25, X, X, X), 2. Ischke Senekal RSA 50.53m (44.95, 48.43, 50.53, 48.90, X, 48.94), 3. Julia Agawu GHA 49.08m (46.68, 49.08, X, X, 43.84, 45.33), 4. Precious Ogunleye NGR 48.18m (X, X, 40.60, X, 46.03, 48.18), 5. Auriole Dongmo CMR 45.14m (43.27, 45.14, X, X, -, -), 6. Sara Hasseib EGY 44.76m (43.14, X, X, 44.7-, 43.39, X), 7. Sonia Smuts RSA 44.51m (40.82, 39.98, 42.35, 42.74, 40.19, 44.51), 8. Fadja El Kasaby EGY 43.70 (43.04, 43.70, 42.70, X, 41.62, 41.41), 9. Fanny Wigile Ossala CGO 38.83m NR (38.83, 38.72, 36.81), 10. AlmaZ Niguse ETH 37.08 (37.08, X, 35.31)

Hammer throw: (final, (14) 1. Laetitia Bambara BUR 66.91m (X, 61.85, 66.23, 66.91, X, 66.11), 2. Amy Sené SEN 63.64m (X, 62.94, 63.64, 62.28, X, 59.72), 3. Jennifer Batu CGO 62.13m NR (62.13, 59.10, X, X, 57.96, 60.27), 4. Zouina Bouzebra ALG 59.16m (59.16, 55.57, X, X, X, 53.04), 5. Precious Ogunleye NGR 58.84m (58.84, X, X, X, X, 56.14), 6. Rebecca Kerubo KEN 51.19m (45.03, X, 51.19, X, X, 48.13)

Javelinfinal (15) 1. Kelechi Nwanaga NGR 52.70m (49.38, 52.70, X, 48.82, -, 45.53), 2. Mery Zuta GHA 50.93m (48.90, 50.93, 46.78, X, 44.69, 45.58), 3. Jo Ane Van Dyk RSA 50.52m (46.71m, 50.04, 48.68, 50.52, 47.16, 48.38), 4. Lucy Aber UGA 50.52m (50.52, 47.79, 46.61, 48.61, 48.34, X), 5. Pascaline Adanhoegbe BEN 48.90m (43.03m, 48.90, 44.08, 47.02, 45.91, 48.44), 6. Selma Rosun MRI 48.49m (48.13, 48.44, 48.49, 46.83, 48.15, 46.07), 7. Nourhan Haidar EGY 47.66m (46.16, X, 45.99, 46.42, 47.66, 41.19), 8. Stella Vieira CGO 46.95m (44.34m, 42.73m, 43.20m, 45.11, 46.95, 43.91), 9. Almaz Niguse ETH 41.98m (39.71m, 41.49m, 41.98m), 10. Gezelle Bernard RSA 41.87m (37.12, 41.24, 41.87), 11. Shura Utura ETH 40.86m (38.28, 40.86, 39.72), 12. Céline Kapanda COD 36.48m (X, 36.48, 32.64)

Heptathlon: (15-16)
1. Uhunoma Osazuwa NGR 5892 pts (13.86/-0.2 (998 pts), 1.81m (991 pts), 12.55m (698 pts), 24.90/-0.1 (896 pts), 6.05m/-0.1 (865 pts), 37.63m (622 pts), 2:20.12 (822 pts)
2. Odile Ahouanwanou BEN 5734 pts (14.00/-0.2 (978 pts), 1.72m NR (879 pts), 15.02m (862 pts), 24.48/-0.1 (935 pts), 5.55m/-0.3 (715 pts), 43.61m (737 pts), 2:35.29 (628 pts)
3. Marthe Koala BUR 5664 pts (13.43/-0.2 (1060 pts), 1.72m (879 pts), 10.84m (585 pts), 24.72/-0.1 (913 pts), 5.78m/-0.6 (783 pts), 43.04m (726 pts), 2:28.03 (718 pts)
4. Kemi Francis NGR 5428 pts (13.69/-0.2 (1023 pts), 1.54m (666 pts), 10.96m (592 pts), 24.10/+0.8 (971 pts), 5.59m/-0.2 (526 pts), 37.08m (611 pts), 2:18.83 (839 pts)
5. Hoda Atef EGY 5407 pts (14.14/+0.4 (959 pts), 1.72m (879 pts), 10.60m (569 pts), 25.20/+0.8 (869 pts), 5.61m/-0.4 (732 pts); 39.30m (654 pts), 2:25.93 (745 pts)
6. Hope Idhe NGR 5060 pts (14.96/+0.4 (847 pts), 1.60m (736 pts), 10.86m (586 pts), 24.96/+0.8 (890 pts), 5.87m/-0.5 (810 pts), 36.28m (596 pts), 2:38.09 (595 pts)
7. Annie Curty Oyono Oyono CMR 4691 pts (14.90/-0.2 (855 pts), 1.60m (736 pts), 11.49m (627 pts), 25.71/+0.8 (823 pts), 5.19m/0 (612 pts), 24.05m (364 pts), 2:31.53 (674 pts)
8. June Roelofse RSA 4640 pts (15.11/+0.4 (827 pts), 1.72m (879 pts), 9.53m (499 pts), 26.79/-0.1 (729 pts), 5.64m/+0.8 (741 pts), 23.78m (359 pts), 2:37.13 (606 pts)
9. Corlia Kruger NAM 4462 pts (15.26/+0.4 (808 pts), 1.57m (701 pts), 9.55m (500 pts), 27.48/+0.8 (672 pts), 5.17m/0 (606 pts), 35.11m (574 pts), 2:37.61 (601 pts)
10. Priscillah Tabunda KEN 4294 pts (14.16/+0.4 (956 pts), 1.66m (806 pts), 8.35m (422 pts), 25.32 (858 pts), 5.47m/0 (691 pts), 34.46m (561 pts), dns
11. Ndeye Binta Thiombane SEN 4071 pts (15.23/+0.4 (811 pts), 1.63m (771 pts), 7.74m (383 pts) 28.17/+0.8 (617 pts), 4.94m/+0.8 (543 pts), 20.57m (299 pts), 2:33.72 (647 pts)
Elizabeth Dadzie GHA DNF (13.72/-0.2 (1018 pts), 1.48m (599 pts), 10.56 (566 pts), 25.03/-0.1 (884 pts), 5.72m/-0.7 (765 pts), dns
Nienka du Toit RSA DNF (15.24/-0.2 (810 pts), 1.60m (736 pts), 11.11m (602 pts), 26.47/-0.1 (757 pts), 5.07m/-0.6 (578 pts), dns

20km walk: final (15) 1. Grace Wanjiru KEN 1:38:28, 2. Aynalem Eshetu ETH 1:39:49, 3. Askale Tiksa ETH 1:42:25, 4. Grace Nyawira KEN 1:44:33, 5. Anel Oosthuizen RSA 1:46:16, 6. Chahinez Nasri TUN 1:48:43, 7. Adanech Mengistu ETH 1:51:16, 8. Bazira Ghezlani ALG 1:56:07, 9. Faustina Oguh NGR 2:06:00, 10. Lilia Bitsoumani CGO 2:13:45 NR

4x100m: final (15) 1. Nigeria 43.10 (Cecilia Francis, Blessing Okagbare, Ngozi Onwumere, Lawretta Ozoh), 2. Ghana 43.72 (Flings Owusu Agyapong, Gemma Acheampong, Beatrice Gyaman, Janet Amponsah), 3. Côte d’Ivoire 43.98 (Rosvitha Okou, Adeline Gouenon, Adjoua Tryphène Kouamé, Marie Josée Ta Lou), 4. Kenya 44.75 NR (Eunice Kadogo, Milicent Ndoro, Frasha Wangari, Maureen Nyatichi), 5. Zambia 44.97 NR (Kabange Mupopo, Rhoda Njobvu, Yvonne Nalishuwa, Lumeka Katundu), 6. Cameroon 45.21 (Germaine Abessolo Bivina, Irene Bell Bonong, Marie-Jeanne Eba, Marie Gisèle Eleme Asse), 7. Mauritius 46.21 (Amélie Anthony, Marie Amélie Alcindor, Marie Stéphanie Guillaume, Marie Joanilla Janvier), 8. Congo 46.40 NR (Merveille Mezame, Audrey Eyamba, Michelle Mboyi, Marceline Bouele Bondo)

4x400m: final (17) 1. Nigeria 3:27.12 (Rita Ossai, Funke Oladoye, Oluwatosin Adeloye, Patience Okon George), 2. Botswana 3:32.84 (Lydia Jele, Goitseone Seleka, Galefele Moroko, Christine Botlogetswe), 3. Kenya 3:35.91 (Hellen Syombua, Annet Mwanzi, Winnie Chebet, Maureen Nyatichi), 4. Ethiopia 3:39.99 (Tegest Tamagnu, Kore Tola, Nema Sefa, Chaltu Shume 3:39.99, 5. Congo 3:49.46 NR (Sarah Nguet, Ruth Okounikala, Duval Moliba, Natacha Ngoye Akamabi), Cameroon dq