Warri Relays CAA Grand Prix (Nigeria) 13/06/2014

Source: Official results. Full results in pdf + relays. Special thanks to Tony Osheku

MEN

100m:
(A, -0.8) 1. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 10.18, 2. Adam Harris GUY 10.25, 3. Obinna Metu 10.28, 4. Monzavous Edwards 10.30, 5. Divine Oduduru 10.40, 6. Akomolafe Ademola 10.51, 7. Elvis Ukale 10.53 ;
(B, -0.9) 1. Onyeaku Chukwuma 10.53, 2. Emuobonuvie Mamus 10.56, 3. Tamunotonye Briggs 10.81, 4. Nicholas Akinniyi 10.84, 5. Uyi Amengialue 10.88, 6. Olubodun Kehinde 11.34

400m:
(A) 1. Pako Seribe 45.46, 2. Isah Salihu 46.20, 3. Abiola Onakoya 46.51, 4. Noah Akwu 46.94, 5. Daniel Gyasi GHA 47.20, 6. Tobi Ogunmola 47.26 ;
(B) 1. Adekunle Rilwan Fasasi 46.21, 2. Nathaniel Samson 46.42, 3. Godday James 46.47, 4. Ogunmakinju Adeleye 47.47, 5. Segun Ogunkole 48.43, 6. Andrew Umoh Ifiok 48.49

800m: 1. Eze Anayo 1.51.05, 2. Daniel Agboola 1:52.36, 3. Emmanuel Akpan 1:52.76, 4. Terver Ijiir 1:55.56, 5. Justine C. Agu 1:56.07

1500m: 1. Soudi Hamajam 3:46.75, 2. Barnabas David 3:55.14, 3. Ajani Abiodun 3:57.35, 4. Osuolale Taiwo 3:58.52, 5. Roman Dessidji 4:00.84

3000m: 1. Sadjo Ismaila 8:23.36, 2. Sisay Korme Mojo ETH 8:34.13, 3. Soudi Hamajam 8:41.62, 4. Barnabas David 8:45.68, 5. Yakubu Gyang 8:56.58

5000m: 1. A Muazu Shehu 14:52.68, 2. Bulus Jah John 15:06.09

110H: (-0.4) 1. Ogieriakhi Martins 13.85, 2. Samuel Okon 13.90m, 3. Antwon Hicks 13.94, 4. Tyron Akins 13.95, 5. Abejoye Oyeniyi 14.34, 6. Godfrey Pessu 14.43, 7. Samuel Osadolor 14.94, 8. Nosayaba Erese 15.23

400H: 1. Amaechi Morton 49.39, 2. Eric Alejandro PUR 49.93, 3. Henry Okorie 51.82, 4. Bakre Gbenga 53.43, 5. Chidike Maduadi 54.07, 6. Thomas Bello 54.29

High jump: 1. Obiora Arinze 2.10m, 2. Theddus Okpara 2.00m, 3. Omudunmiju Tunde 1.95m, 4. Ashipa Abayomi 1.95m, 4. Ayeni Babafemi 1.95m, 5. Walter Emudaloa 1.95m, 6. Afmefuna Nwagbo 1.90m, 7. Sunday Meshak Taiwo 1.85m

Long jump: 1. Samson Idiata 7.61m/+1.2, 2. Robert Martey GHA 7.56m/+1.3, 3. Oluwatoyin Oladimeji 7.50m/+1.0, 4. Stanley Gbagbeke 7.41m/+0.6, 5. Ezekiel Ewulo GBR 7.28m/+1.7, 6. Joseph Edafiade 7.11m/+1.4

Triple jump: 1. Tosin Oke 16.46m/+0.2, 2. Olamigoke 15.93m/+0.2, 3. Fabian Ime Edoki 15.71m/+1.0, 4. Olajide Abiola 15.64m/+1.4, 5. Chibunna Chido 14.86m/+1.0, 6. Valentine Ozor 14.59m/+0.3, 7. Blessed Ugwummadu 14.37m/+1.2, 8. Michaelle Diette Spiff 14.36m/+0.8, 9. George Jones 14.09m/+1.1, 10. Ogheneovo Pius Omofezi 14.06m/+0.3

Shot put: 1. Onwuka Kalu Eke 17.03m, 2. Augustine Nwoye 16.62m, 3. Ezeofor Kenechukwu 15.55m, 4. Emmanuel Okeke 14.51m, 5. Clement Onejeme 14.47m, 6. Ganiyu Monsuru 14.00m, 7. Olawale Samuel Olatunji 13.21m, 8. Godknows Ekanem 13.03m

Javelin: 1. John Ampomah GHA 70.10m, 2. Ezeofor Kenechukwu 66.77m, 3. Samuel Kure Adams 65.51m, 4. Jonmike Eze 65.23m, 5. Friday Osayande 58.17m, 6. Isoken Wisdom Igbinosun? 56.32m, 7. Ferdinand Tsafa 55.72m, 8. Lumon Oguntade 53.36m

4x100m: 1. Nigeria A 39.28, 2. Police 39.51, 3. Gambia 39.94 NR, 4. Nigeria Junior 40.06, 5. Nigeria B 41.14

4x400m: 1. Nigeria A 3:05.92, 2. Botswana 3:05.95, 3. Nigeria Junior 3:06.21, 4. CDA 3:09.21, 5. Customs 3:09.91, 6. Gambia 3:10.44 NR, 7. Lagos 3:16.74

WOMEN

100m:
(A, -1.5) 1. Janet Amponsah GHA 11.44, 2. Flings Owusu-Agyapong GHA 11.71, 3. Agnes Osasuwa 11.73, 4. Dominique Duncan 11.77, 5. Justina Sule 11.84, 6. Ezealah Nkem 11.92, 7. Isoken Igbinosun 11.94, 8. Christy Udo 11.97
(B, -1.3) 1. Deborah Odeyemi 11.70, 2. Goodness Thomas 11.77, 3. Oluchi Omeh 11.89, 4. Abolaji Omotayo 12.00, 5. Ese Brume 12.01, 6. Bukunme Oloye 12.04

400m:
(A) 1. Patience Okon George 51.29, 2. Folashade Abugan 51.32, 3. Omolara Omotosho 51.61, 4. Alexander Kineke VIN 51.78, 5. Bukola Abungoloko 52.51, 6. Oladoye Funke 52.55, 7. Praise Idamadudu 54.54 ;
(B) 1. Ada Benjamin 52.00, 2. Rita Ossai 52.77, 3. Margaret Etim 53.12, 4. Endurance Essien 54.10, 5. Odia Lovett 54.37, 6. Eleojo Ali 55.11

800m: 1. Joy Abiye David 2:07.09, 2. Egbeniyi Abike 2:07.91, 3. Ogunbase Funke 2:12.72, 4. Oluoma Nwoke Sirika 2:12.73, 5. Faustina Oguh 2:13.26, 6. Joy Abu 2:27.28, Sale Onan dnf, Esther Oluwatobiloba Asamu dnf

1500m: 1. Esther Oluwatobiloba Asamu 4:34.01, 2. Rose Danjuma 4:46.55, 3. Olamide Oluwaseun 5:10.99

3000m: 1. Iwanger Akaha 10:14.15, 2. Onan Sale 10:19.41, 3. Rose Akuso 10:20.20, 4. Patricia Deshi 10:49.15, 5. Chidimma Atouma 11:06.88, 6. Mlumun Aondona 11:08.72

100H: (-0.3) 1. Nicole Denby 13.63, 2. Ndu Ngonna 13.74, 3. Joy Digha 14.01, 4. Grace Ayemoba 14.03, 5. Flavor Efe 14.39, 6. Temidayo Oshinbanjo 14.53

400H: 1. Amaka Ogoegbunam 56.98, 2. Ruth Francis 58.58, 3. Ann Nwaogu 58.72, 4. Aminat Odeyemi 59.82, 5. Tameka Jameson 60.70, 6. Nwawchukwu Bosede 61.50, 7. Ugonna Ndu 62.42, 8. Adeyemi Aderemi 64.25

High jump: 1. Doreen Amata 1.85m, 2. Patience Okoro 1.70m, 3. Hope Aruya 1.65m, 4. Chinyere Anslem 1.65m, 5. Tina Olero Samson 1.60m

Long jump: 1. Ese Brume 6.60m/+0.1, 2. Chinazom Amadi 6.29m/+1.2, 3. Lakadron Ivery 5.95m/+0.8m, 4. Mercy Abire 5.82m/+0.9, 5. Precious Okoronkwo 5.81m/+0.1, 6. Ademuwagun Adewunmi 5.52m/+1.0, 7. Seun Adewunmi 4.82m/+0.2

Triple jump: 1. Blessing Ibrahim 13.28m/+0.3, 2. Nadia Eke GHA 12.91m, 3. Honesty Mercy 12.60m/+1.8, 4. Mary Emiata Otuorah 12.37m/+1.4, 5. Uche Brown 12.10m, 6. Hope Idhe 11.48m, 7. Nenna Ann Ajaude 11.17m/+0.9

Shot put: 1. Nkechi Chime 14.69m, 2. Uju Anuliefo 14.30m, 3. Celestina Efobi 14.20m, 4. Eucharia Ogbukwo 14.20m, 5. Anulika Aniefuna 13.88m, 6. Patience Okoro 13.39m

Hammer: 1. Feyisayo Daramola 55.32m, 2. Rasheedat Quadri 49.39m, 3. Omolara Samuel 49.13m, 4. Cecilia Epkeyong Inyang 43.05m, 5. Celestina Efobi 26.56m

4x100m: 1. Nigeria A 44.88, 2. Nigeria Junior 45.13, 3. Cross River 45.25, 4. NSCDC 45.39, 5. Customs 45.48, 6. Ghana dnf

4x400m: 1. NSCDC 3:32.22, 2. Botswana 3:37.26, 3. Nigeria Junior 3:37.68