5th UAF Trial, Kampala (Uganda) 1/06/2014

Source: Uganda Athletes Forum

MEN

100m: 1. Ivan Wesonga 10.82, 2. Hamidu Bidusu 10.86, 3. Godwin Byamukama 10.97, 4. Pius Adome 11.12, 5. Christopher Nwang 11.16

200m: 1. Denis Opio 21.17, 2. Hamidu Bidusu 21.68, 3. Godwin Byamukama 21.79, 4. Musa Isabirye 21.89, 5. Praise Demus 22.16

400m: 1. Denis Opio 46.53, 2. Anthony Okiror 47.54, 3. Geoffrey 48.29, 4. Stephen Nockrach 48.46, 5. Praise Demus 48.88

800m: 1. Jimmy Adar 1:49.44, 2. Abu Mayanja 1:50.14, 3. Nicholas Siya 1:53.04, 4. Kennedy Nuwahereza 1:53.71, 5. Joseph Uma 1:59.45

1500m: 1. Geoffrey Chelangat 3:53.10, 2. Julius Bua 4:02.14, 3. Edris Bukosi 4:07.51, 4. Derrick Ndobe 4:20.21, 5. Ashiraf Magala 4:31.43

5000m: 1. Joshua Cheptegei 13:51.19, 2. Natahn Ayeko 14:13.49, 3. Francis Chemonges 14:47.26, 4. Kevin Kibet 15:06.58, 5. Anthony Ayeko 15:11.78

Long jump: 1. Alfred Okot 7.36m, 2. Emmanuel Okello 6.62m, 3. Richard Tabu 6.56m, 4. Innocent Nyingaling 6.20m, 5. Richard Ongom 6.10m

Shot put: 1. Martin Odong 12.88m, 2. Jimmy Oweka 11.84m, 3. Richard Oyet 11.24m, 4. Felix Watmon 10.34m, 5. David Ssenoga 10.28m

Discus: 1. Richard Oyet 34.99m, 2. Oscar Opio 34.62m, 3. Jimmy Oweka 34.35m, 4. Rafael Okot 33.92m, 5. Martin Odong 33.24m

Javelin: 1. David Ssenoga 60.61m, 2. Robert Okello 56.45m, 3. Brian Ochaya 56.20m, 4. Oscar Opio 53.65m, 5. Patrick Odongkara 48.53m

WOMEN

100m: 1. Maureen Banura 12.23, 2. Scovia Ayikoru 12.37, 3. Mary Zawadi Unyuthfua 12.61, 4. Eva Nalumaga 13.24, 5. Munawala Zawedde 13.25

200m: 1. Nasiba Nabirye 25.77, 2. Mary Aidah Akello 26.21, 3. Munawala Zawedde 26.78, 4. Eva Nalunga 26.80, 5. Justine Yapsabila 27.33

400m: 1. Emily Nanziri 53.30, 2. Leni Shida 54.08, 3. Scovia Ayikoru 56.72, 4. Nasiba Nabirye 57.72, 5. Eunice Apollo 62.32

800m: 1. Dorcus Ajok 2:02.04, 2. Susan Aneno 2:04.95, 3. Halima Nakaayi 2:08.42, 4. Moureen Nandago 2:16.17, 5. Susan Nakamya 2:19.34

1500m: 1. Sarah Akiror 4:36.02, 2. Miriam Lokol 4:39.01, 3. Susan Nakamya 4:40.23, 4. Vanis Chepkwemoi 4:44.32, 5. Sarah Nakwero 4:53.45

10000m: 1. Annet Chebet 35:59.91, 2. Vanis Chemutai 36:34.30, 3. Nyakisi Adero 36:49.18, 4. Emilly Chebet 38:39.83, 5. Hellen Chemutai
40:15.81

Long jump: 1. Mary Unyuthfua 5.93m, 2. Munawala Zawedde 4.85m, 3. Lucy Angucia 4.69m, 4. Hellen Atim 4.51m, 5. Mary Akello 4.31m

Shot put: 1. Janneth Acan 11.23m, 2. Caroline Aber 10.96m, 3. Peace Mirembe 10.77m, 4. Mildred Gamba 9.27m, 5. Harriet Mbabazi 8.17m

Javelin: 1. Lucy Aber 43.55m, 2. Peace Mirembe 37.62m, 3. Harriet Mbabazi 33.00m