UAF Trial 4, Kampala (Uganda) 10/05/2014

Source: Uganda Athletes Forum

MEN

100m: 1. Ivan Wesonga 10.6, 2. Hamidu Bidusu 10.8, 3. Moses Odong 11.0, 4. Lazarus Inya 11.2, 5. Raphael Obbo 11.4

200m: 1. Denis Opio 21.1, 2. Hamidu Bidusu 21.6, 3. Adome 22.2, 4. Moses Odong 22.2, 5. Francis Oketayot 22.3

400m: 1. Denis Opio 47.0, 2. Rashid Etigu 48.7, 3. Praise Demas 48.9, 4. Leonard Oping 48.9, 5. Johnson Anywar 49.4

800m: 1. Jimmy Adar 1:50.0, 2. Mayanja Abu 1:50.5, 3. Fredrick Chemonges 1:53.5, 4. Wanab Ssebakaja 1:55.1, 5. Philip Lasu 1:56.5

Mile: 1. Ronald Musagala 4:02.4, 2. Jimmy Adar 4:02.6, 3. Fredrick Chemonges 4:03.1, 4. Dominic Korir 4:19.3, 5. J. Nicholas Siya 4:20.8

10000m: 1. Dominic Koprir 29:00.6, 2. Ben Siwa 29:01.4, 3. Ben Somikwo 29:16.9, 4. Isaac Kibet 29:20.0, 5. Ezekiel Chepkorim 29:50.1

High jump: 1. Emmanuel Okello 1.85m, 2. Christopher Onang 1.85m, 3. Fred Ochero 1.65m

Long jump: 1. Francis Oketayot 7.10m, 2. Alfred Okot 7.05m, 3. Francis Bitek 7.00m, 4. Emmanuel Okello 6.94m

Shot put: 1. Oscar Opio 13.01m, 2. Jacob Wokorach 12.86m, 3. Martin Odong 12.49m, 4. Richard Oyet 11.32m, 5. Jimmy Oweka 11.05m

Javelin: 1. Robert Okello 57.40m, 2. David Ssenoga 57.17m, 3. Oscar Opio 54.63, 4. Jacob Wokorach 53.11m, 5. Amos Kabagambe 45.61m

WOMEN

100m: 1. Scovia Ayikoru 12.3, 2. Mary Zawadi Onyuthfia 12.6, 3. Mary Aidah Akello 13.1, 4. Claire Nalinya Batyo 13.3, 5. Munawaya Zawedde 13.3

200m: 1. Leni Shida 24.3, 2. Emily Nanziri 24.5, 3. Maureen Banura 25.1, 4. Scovia Ayikoru 25.5, 5. Nasiba Nabiwe 25.9

400m: 1. Leni Shida 54.6, 2. Emily Nanziri 54.9, 3. Nasson Nabiyo 57.2, 4. Maureen Banura 58.7, 5. Josephine Atero 59.9

800m: 1. Dorcus Ajok 2:06.7, 2. Susan Aneno 2:06.9, 3. Halima Nakayi 2:07.2, 4. Esther Chebet 2:12.3, 5. Rebecca Najuka 2:14.1

Mile: 1. Dorcus Ajok 4:43.1, 2. Winnie Nanyondo 4:45.6, 3. Patricia Chepkwomboi 4:46.3, 4. Regina Cherotich 4:57.4, 5. Karen Chepkwemoi 5:15.2

5000m: 1. Stella Chesang 16:36.3, 2. Vanice Chemtai 16:43.2, 3. Juliet Chekwel 16:48.7, 4. Annet Chebet 16:53.7, 5. Nyakisi Adero 16:59.3

Shot put: 1. Janeth Acan 11.25m, 2. Caroline Aber 10.70m, 3. Peace Mirembe 10.34m, 4. Mercy Laker 10.17m, 5. Nancy Lakoy 9.62m

Discus: 1. Mercy Laker 35.38m, 2. Janeth Acan 35.07m, 3. Caroline Aber 34.39m, 4. Josephine Lalam 34.17m, 5. Lucy Abert 27.39m

Javelin: 1. Lucy Aber 44.46m, 2. Nancy Lakot 42.79m, 3. Josephine Lalam 41.74m, 4. Caroline Aber 38.74m, 5. Peace Mirembe 35.64m