Gabriel Tiacoh meet, Abidjan (Ivory Coast) 26/04/2014

Source: Official results. Full results in Word.

MEN

100m:
(A, -0.2) 1. Hua Wilfried Serge Koffi CIV 10.11, 2. Idrissa Adam CMR 10.36, 3. Béranger Bossé CAF 10.41, 4. Gogbeu Francis Koné CIV 10.43, 5. Daouda Diagne SEN 10.61, 6. Didier Kiki BEN 10.88, Moulaye Sonko SEN dq
(B, -1.2) 1. Yendountien Tiébékabé TOG 10.66, 2. Gue Arthur Cissé 10.75, 3. Bi Chan Aural Tchan 10.87, 4. Landry Ehouman 10.94, 5. Sidiki Ouedraogo BUR 10.96, 6. Serge Kra Abo 11.14, 7. Okoma Koua 11.24, 8. Jérémie Awounou BEN 11.34, 9. N’Dri Constant Koffi 11.35

200m:
(A, +0.5) 1. Hua Wilfried Serge Koffi CIV 20.45, 2. Adama Jammeh GAM 20.92, 3. Idrissa Adam CMR 21.09, 4. Daouda Diagne SEN 21.15, 5. Moulaye Sonko SEN 21.21, 6. Gogbeu Francis Koné CIV 21.45, 7. Yendountien Tiébékabé TOG 21.56
(B, +1.6) 1. Bi Chan Aurel Tchan 21.65, 2. Sidiki Ouédraogo BUR 22.06, 3. Landry Ehouman 22.09?, 4. Gue Arthur Cissé 22.16, 5. Jérémie Awounou BEN 22.18, 6. Okoma Jean-Jacques Koua 22.68, 7. Konan Yves Adje 23.08, 8. Koné Abdoulaye 24.91

400m:
(A) 1. Nijel Amos BOT 45.56, 2. Adama Jammeh GAM 46.57, 3. Leaname Maotoanong BOT 46.68, 4. Diakalia Bamba MLI 46.79, 5. Amadou Ndiaye SEN 47.12, 6. Vike Boipelo BOT 47.60, 7. Kouassi Alphonse Kophi CIV 49.40
(B) 1. Kouakou Ezekiel Kra 50.22, 2. Arthur Epsilon Bouali 50.73, 3. Hugues Camille Assi 50.85, 4. Mamadou Ballo 51.61, 5. Kouakou Fulgence Agohi 52.87, 6. Sigismond Gom 53.18, 7. Isaac Précis Bakoumi 53.69

800m: 1. Gislain Sonan 1:58.20, 2. Kouassi Kan Bienvenu Kouakou 1:58.28, 3. Koffi Djabare TOG 1:58.62, 4. Djimy Sehi 2:00.01, 5. Kouakou Narcisse Ettien 2:02.00, 6. Djo Bi John Irie 2:03.02, 7. Konan Gilbert Yao 2:04.10, 8. Brahima Bamba 2:04.53, 9. Brou Oscar N’Cho 2:04.83, 10. Kouakou Sagne 2:07.22, 11. Atta Stéphane Koffi 2:09.55

High jump: 1. Ali Mohamed Younes Idris SUD 2.26m NR, 2. Fernand Djoumessi CMR 2.12m, 3. Matthews Sawe KEN 2.06m, 4. Manirou Dembele SEN 2.06m, 5. Thiaw N’Diack SEN 2.03m, 6. Sanoussi Touré CIV 1.80m, 7. Sylvain Loukou CIV 1.75m, 8. Fabien Joel N’Guessan 1.75m

Long jump: 1. Thierry Konan 7.01m, 2. K. Hermann Kouakou 6.26m, 3. Bab Esso Akpa 6.26m, 4. N’Dri Constant Koffi 6.02m, 5. Watome C. Toualy 5.94m, 6. Lamory Drabo 5.80m, 7. Kapeu Mammy 4.81m

WOMEN

100m:
(A, -0.6) 1. Murielle Ahouré CIV 11.06, 2. Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 11.24, 3. Cynthia Bolingo BEL 11.57, 4. Adjoua Tryphène Kouamé CIV 11.99, 5. Gina Basse 12.06, 6. Aminata Diakité MLI 12.07, 7. Prénam Pesse 12.08, 8 Yah Koïta MLI 12.10
(B, -0.7) 1. Kaly Coulibaly 12.21, 2. Suzanne de Seine Toty 12.39, 3. Maboundou Koné 12.42, 4. Ange Bénédicte N’Dri 12.60, 5. Eva Félipe Plaziat 12.98, 6. Amani Marlène Ody 13.03, 7. Audrey Tatiana Gueuty 13.13, 8. Yalo Gouli Lou 13.14

200m:
(A, +0.2?) 1. Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 23.43, 2. Cynthia Bolingo BEL 23.58, 3. Vivian Mills GHA 24.18, 4. Fatoumata Diop SEN 24.29, 5. Mame Fatou Faye SEN 24.67, 6. Adjoua Tryphène Kouamé CIV 24.74, 7. Loungo Matlhaku BOT 25.71
(B, +1.5) 1. Kaly Coulibaly 24.75, 2. Prénam Pesse TOG 25.11, 3. Suzanne De Seine Toty 25.66, 4. Maboundou Koné 25.89, 5. Ange Bénédicte N’Dri 26.21, 6. Amani Marlène Ody 26.97, 7. Yalo Gouli Lou 27.28

400m: (A) 1. Lydia Mashila BOT 53.48, 2. Djénébou Danté MLI 53.76, 3. Fatoumata Diop SEN 53.86, 4. Goitseone Seleka BOT 53.89, 5. Mame Fatou Faye SEN 54.57, 6. Kadia Dembele MLI 55.41, 7. Iddrisu Shaukia GHA 55.54, 8. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 56.37
(B) 1. Awa Diane Nossou 58.4, 2. Chadrack Zirignon 59.6, 3. Aya Aline Ouffoue 60.5, 4. Roxanne Teky 64.8, 5. Mouroufie Masara Ouattara 65.2, 6. Hadja Assita Kamara 65.5, 7. Akissi Marie Tano 65.7

800m: 1. Massanra Cissé 2:19.79, 2. Tcheleman Marie Tuo 2:26.84, 3. Alimata Doumbia 2:29.07, 4. Brou Véronique Kouakou 2:29.89, 5. Ettien Abo Ohou 2:36.71, 6. Brou Malone Konin 2:38.03, 7. Evelyne Djoman 2:39.35, 8. Salamatou Bandé 2:45.33, 9. Massogona Fofana 2:48.85

100H: (-1.0) 1. Rosvitha Okou CIV 13.86, 2. Fatoumata Sakho SEN 14.43, 3. Rosina Amenebede GHA 14.44, 4. Worokia Sanou BUR 14.92, 5. Mariama Mami Sambou SEN 15.34

Discus: 1. Kalthoum Saadaoui TUN 43.15m, 2. Maninata Soura BUR 42.94m, 3. Auriole Dongmo CMR 42.50m, 4. Christiane Zotome BEN 38.39m, 5. Rahma Bouslama TUN 38.10m, 6. Ouatta Coulibaly CIV 26.12m, 7. Yeble Esther M’Boua CIV 23.18m