Sasol NWU Puk permit meet, Sasolburg (South Africa) 25/03/2014

Source: Official results

MEN

100m: 1. Akani Simbine 10.22, 2. Henricho Bruintjies 10.40, 3. Ncincihli Titi 10.49, 4. Thando Roto 10.55, 5. Hendrick Khumalo 10.63, 6. Patrick Vosloo 10.63, 7. Kagisho Kumbane 10.69 ; (B) 1. Danny van Blerk 10.50, 2. Hannes Dreyer 10.57, 3. Leon du Toit 10.57, 4. Heino van der Berg 10.70, 5. Reynard van der Nest 10.73, 6. Brandon Barnard 10.89 ; (C) 1. Lebogang Sesele 10.56, 2. Jacques Strauss 10.92, 3. Hanno Engelbrecht 11.22, 4. Tshosho Manamela 11.40

400m: 1. Anas Beshr EGY 45.59 NR, 2. Nijel Amos BOT 45.77, 3. Isaac Makwala BOT 46.04, 4. Willem de Beer 46.74, 5. Pako Seribe BOT 47.01, 6. Quinton Norris 47.12, 7. Lesedi Mokgobinyana 48.44; (B) 1. Stefan Bruwer 47.28, 2. Thapelo Phora 47.63, 3. Thys Khun 48.68, 4. ?? 48.86, 5. Nicci Marrich 49.58, 6. Braam van Tubergh 49.89 ; (C) 1. Ranti Mokgale 47.12, 2. Lincoln Taje 49.87, 3. Hanno Engelbrecht 51.14

800m: 1. Jacob Rozani 1:47.50, 2. Jerry Motsau 1:47.96, 3. William Mothosola 1:48.38, 4. Folavio Sehola MOZ 1:48.71, 5. Stephen Mokoka 1:48.87, 6. Hannes Naude 1:50.46, 7. Jay-Bee van Rooyen 1:51.35, 8. Henk Beukes 1:51.82, 9. Ferdi Geldenhuys 1:52.97, 10. Kevin Larney 1:58.80, 11. Samuel Sepeng 2:00.74 ; (B) 1. Tian Basson 1:50.08, 2. Koketso Ramasita 1:50.58, 3. Henco Uys 1:52.86, 4. Henno Havenga 1:55.22, 5. Rickus Jacobs 1:56.30, 6. Casper de Villiers 1:57.42

1500m: 1. Andre Olivier 3:42.68, 2. Mthobisi Baloyi 3:44.0, 3. Rantso Mokopane 3:44.20, 4. Moeketsie Tseiso 3:49.O7, 5. Jacob Malefo 3:51.11, 6. Stephen Mokoka 3:51.88, 7. Clinton Swanepoel 3:54.03, 8. Theodore Nothling 3:54.70, 9. Henry Makane 3:56.67, 10. Adriaan Geldenhuys 3:57.77, 11. Lucas Bothobutle 4:05.63, 12. Michael Donno 4:12.48

3000m: 1. Stephen Mokoa 8:16.73, 2. Tumelo Motlagale 8:19.45, 3. Vuyisile Tshoba 8:26.18, 4. Sibusiso Madzikela 8:31.87, 5. Precious Mashele 8:33.36, 6. Benedict Moeng 8:34.23, 7. Gladwin Mzazi 8:40.69, 8. Collen Mulaudzi 8:51.81, 9. Johardt van Heerden 8:56.73

110H: 1. Ruan de Vries 13.70, 2. Werner Pretoirus 14.23, 3. Friedrich Pretorius 14.74, 4. Ian Schoonwinkel 14.82, 5. Lee van den Berg 14.85, 6. Kobus Moolman 17.51

400H: 1. LJ van Zyl 48.96, 2. Wouter le Roux 49.83, 3. Cornel Fredericks 50.15, 4. Hardus Maritz NAM 51.10, 5. Jesper Arts 51.81, 6. Le Roux Hamman 51.88, 7. Ian Schoonwinkel 52.64, 8. Muntingh Hamman 54.37 ; (B) 1. Kurt Couto MOZ 50.86, 2. Selby Mukucha 52.62, 3. Jurie Moolman 53.33, 4. Lloyd Qhoba 53.48, 5. Tshego Mathopa 54.34, 6. Daniel Nel 54.78, 7. Paul Vorster 55.03

Pole vault: 1. Piotr Lisek POL 5.50m, 2. Przemyslaw Czerwinski POL 5.30m, 3. Eben Beukes 5.00m, 4. Cheyne Rahme 5.00m, 5. Heinrich Smit 4.80m

Triple: 1. Roger Haitengi NAM 16.57m, 2. Tumelo Thagane 16.52m, 3. Jason Kidza 14.99m, 4. Itumeleng Nkoko 14.35m, 5. Marco Yzele 14.14m

Shot put: 1. Orazio Cremona 20.09m, 2. Johnny Botha 16.68m, 3. Ruan Murray 15.53m, 4. Kevin Botha 15.05m, 5. Willem Coertzen 13.97m

Hammer: 1. Chris Harmse 68.01m, 2. Juan Muller 53.65m, 3. Faan Greyling 45.47m, 4. Stefan Pretorius 42.43m

Javelin: 1. Lars Timmerman NED 73.10m, 2. Tobie Holtzhausen 72.02m, 3. Phil-Mar van Rensburg 69.87m, 4. Jayson Hennning 68.06m

WOMEN

100m: 1. Samantha Pretorius 11.74, 2. Melissa Hewitt 11.81, 3. Ansulet Potgieter 11.93, 4. Welme van Zyl 11.94, 5. Janine Faulha 12.32, 6. Shanice Marce 12.39, 7. Jade Thiele 12.43 ; (B) 1. Cherese Jones 11.97, 2. Simonde Du Plooy 11.98, 3. Liezl Hechter 12.15, 4. Benee Prinsloo 12.35, 5. Adri van der Merwe 12.47, 6. Andrijana Jeremic 12.60, 7. Ingrid Potgieter 12.85

400m: 1. Sonja van der Merwe 53.61, 2. Arista Nienaber 53.97, 3. Goitseone Seleka BOT 54.20, 4. Lydia Mashila BOT 54.78, 5. Carina Swiegers 57.79, 6. Soandri Meyer 58.29 ; (B) 1. Danel Holton 57.79, 2. Done Vermaak 58.09, 3. Petunie Obisi 58.67, 4. Sune Alberts 59.32, 5. Dzumisani Baloyi 60.35, 6. Marne Wolstenholme 61.51, Rizani Van Aswegen 62.23, 8. Anje Badenhorst 63.04

800m: 1. Monique Stander 2:04.58, 2. Lebogang Phalula 2:05.44, 3. Rone Reinecke 2:06.03, 4. Gena Loftstrand 2:06.44, 5. Anuscha Nice 2:09.68, 6. Mampiela Sibanda 2:12.39, 7. Megan Capper 2:16.01, 8. Lebo Phalula 2:16.01, 9. Sunelle Coetzee 2:21.26, 10. Sibongile Hlantwa 2:25.60, 11. Happiness Mkhize 2:28.05

100H: 1. Ansulet Potgieter 13.68, 2. Claudia Viljoen 13.73, 3. Erika Kleynhans 13.91, 4. Kayla Gilbert 13.94, 5. Jeannelle Laubcher 14.07, 6. Mihandra Dorfling 14.28, 7. Simone Reinders 14.91, 8. Carina Etsebeth 15.72

400H: 1. Wenda Nel 55.56, 2. Anneri Ebersohn 58.32, 3. D’jane Kriedeman 59.92, 4. Ilse Moolman 63.19, 5. Chrizanne Forssman 63.79, 6. Cynthia Tsetsewa 65.23, 7. Wilme Pawson 67.55

Pole vault: 1. Stefanie Dauber GER 4.00m, 2. Mar-Lize Vos 3.50m, 3. Danielle Labuschagne 3.40m

Long jump: 1. Carla Marais 6.33m, 2. Lynique Prinsloo 6.32m, 3. Samantha Pretorius 6.21m, 4. Nicholeen Mac Laren 6.02m, 5. Bianca Erwee 5.68m, 6. Tamryn Cupido 5.43m, 7. Taylia Visagie 5.10m

Discus: 1. Elizna Naude 57.67m, 2. Géraldine Duvenage 50.44m, 3. Leandri Geel 45.93m, 4. Belinda Boer 36.66m

Hammer: 1. Nanette Stapleberg 55.93, 2. Marne Minaar 45.47m

Javelin: 1. Sunette Viljoen 58.07m, 2. Janike Kotze 54.67m, 3. Sane van Zyl 47.52m, 4. Megan Wilke 46.62m