Winter championships, Radès (Tunisia) 17/03/2014

Source: Full results on Tunisathlé

Note: Hand timing, start given with whistle, no wind measurement

MEN

150m: 1. Helmi Ibrahmi 16.6, 2. Seif Eddine Kraiem 17.0, 3. Mohamed Amin Rouahi 17.1 ; (junior) 1. Samer Tinsa 16.8, 2. Mohamed Firas Dahmani 17.1, 3. Mohamed Ali Trabelsi 17.1

300m: (1) 1. Rabie Abdelaziz 35.0 ; (2) Walid Lajdel 35.8 ; (junior) 1. Khelil Haddad 35.8

2000m youth: (1) 1. Riadh Chenini 5:37.6, 2. Iskander Jhinaoui 5:38.8, 3. Ahmed Jaziri 5:39.5 ; (2) 1. Houcine Boujnah 5:33.8, 2. Sofiane Cherni 5:36.2

3000m: 1. Imed Zaidi 8:34.5, 2. Romdhane Badri 8:38.9 ; (junior) 1. Nejmeddine Hannachi 8:39.5

60H: 1. Rami Gharsallah 8.3, 2. Iheb Hemissi 8.6

250H: 1. Radh Sayeh 31.0, 2. Mehdi Mersni 31.4, 3. Hatem Ouchtati 31.5

High jump: 1. Bssem Ben Hmida 1.89m, 2. Seif Eddine Ben Kahla 1.87m, 3. Iskander Jaghmoum 1.80m, 4. Iheb Hemissi 1.80m ; (junior) 1. Adem Ben Hassine 1.95m, 2. Firas Hamzaoui 1.85m, 3. Ahmed Said Mhamdi 1.85m ; (youth) 1. Mohamed Bedoui 1.80m, 2. Wassim Chabbouh 1.80m

Pole vault: 1. 1. Mohamed Amin Romdhana 4.80m, 2. Sami Belrhaiem 4.70m

Long jump: 1. Marouane Mansour 7.38m/-1.0

Shot put: 1. Mohamed Bechir Belrhouma 14.37m, 2. Bachar Said 12.15m ; (junior, 6kg) 1. Slim Guerbaa 13.11m

Discus: 1. Mohamed Ali Mjri 45.48m ; (junior, 1.75kg) 1. Iskander Zrelli 45.55m

WOMEN

150m: 1. Abir Barkaoui 18.1, 2. Jihane Abidi 18.5

2000m youth: 1. Maroua Bouzayani 6:33.8, 2. Hela Hamdi 6:34.0, 3. Hela Abrougui 6:48.4

3000m: (junior) 1. Soumaya Dhahri 10:27.0, 2. Jihane Lassoued 10:54.5

60H: 1. Selma Abdelhamid 8.7

250H: 1. Maroua Boumaiza 36.2, 2. Oumama Letaief 36.4 ; (junior) 1. Doaa Said 36.4

Pole vault: 1. Dorra Mahfoudhi 3.80m ; (junior) 1. Fadoua Ferchichi 3.00m

Long jump: 1. Fatma Ben El Hammadi 5.56m, 2. Nada Cheroudi 5.53m, 3. Eya Lakhal 5.45m, 4. Emna Miled 5.38m, 5. Maroua Bouamaiza 37m, 6. Souha Said 5.28m, 7. Islam Hmida 5.20m

Discus: 1. Kalthoum Sadaaoui 42.48m, 2. Rahma Bouslama 37.78m ; (junior) 1. Arij Hmadi 33.97m, 2. Oumaima Sassi 32.70m

Javelin: 1. Neila Chaabani 38.33m, 2. Samira Bouzid 30.42m ; (junior) 1. Maissa Briki 33.48m, 2. Amina Sassi 30.88m, 3. Zeineb Guezguez 30.52m, 4. Rabaa Bouslam 30.51m ; (youth) 1. Islam Abdallah 35.74m, 2. Nada Ouri 34.82m