Athletic Gauteng North Championships, Pretoria (South Africa) 14-16/03/2014

Source: Tilastopaja

MEN

100m: (16, +1.9) 1. Akani Simbine 10.13, 2. Henricho Bruintjies 10.32, 3. Ncincihli Titi 10.48, 4. Emile Erasmus 10.52, 5. Lebokeng Sesele 10.53, 6. Pierre Truter 10.62, 7. Leon du Toit 10.68 ; (semi-finals, 16) (1, +1.0) 1. Henricho Bruintjies 10.36, 2. Leon du Toit 10.55, 3. Emile Erasmus 10.58, 4. Heino van der Berg 10.59 ; (2, +0.7) 1. Akani Simbine 10.20, 2. Ncincihli Titi 10.50, 3. Lebokeng Sesele 10.59, 4. Perre Truter 10.65 ; (heats, 16) (1, +0.2) 1. Pierre Truter 10.69, 2. Emile Erasmus 10.73, 3. Ruan de Vries 10.77 ; (2, +1.8) 1. Ncincihli Titi 10.54, 2. Heino van der Berg 10.60 ; (3, -1.2) 1. Akani Simbini 10.55, 2. Lebokeng Sesele 10.69 ; (4, +0.6) 1. Henricho Bruintjies 10.44, 2. Leon du Toit 10.64 ; (junior) (+1.2) 1. Thando Roto 10.50, 2. Wally Ungerer 10.73 ; (heats) (3, +1.4) 1. Thando Roto 10.62

200m: (16, -0.8) 1. Ncincihli Titi 20.54, 2. Akani Simbine 20.67, 3. Lebokeng Sesele 21.25 ; (semi-finals, 16) (1, +1.5) 1. Akani Simbine 20.69, 2. Shaun Basson 21.46, Izak van Wyk 21.55 ; (2, +1.1) 1. Ncincihli Titi 20.96, 2. Lebokeng Sesele 21.21, 3. Emile Erasmus 21.31, 4. Pierre Truter 21.35 ; (heats, 16) (3, +0.9) 1. Ncincihli TIti 21.19, 2. Lebokeng Sesele 21.48 ; (4, +0.5) 1. Akani Simbine 21.01 ; (junior) (-0.3) 1. Jon Seeliger 20.95, 2. Wally Ungerer 21.37 ; (heats, 16) (1, +1.1) 1. Jon Seeliger 21.28

400m: (16, -0.8) 1. Willem de Beer 47.07, 2. Ranti Dikgale 47.42 ; (semi-finals, 16) (1) 1. Ofentse Mogawane 47.64, 2. Bandile Ngidi 47.94 ; (2) 1. Ranti Dikgale 47.58 ; (heats) (3) 1. Themba Madima 47.95 ; (junior) 1. Jon Seeliger 46.35

800m: (16) 1. Koketso Ramasita 1:51.22, 2. Moses Dirane 1:51.32, 3. Themba Madima 1:51.61, 4. Mpho Makofane 1:51.62 ; (heats, 16) (1) 1. Themba Madima 1:51.22

5000m: (16) 1. Kgosi Tsosane 14:19.99

10000m: (16) 1. Stephen Mokoka 29:44.46, 2. Kgosi Tsosane 29:50.08, 3. Benedet Moeny 29:58.70, 4. Lucas Jani 30:14.20

110H: (16, 0.0) 1. Ruan de Vries 13.64, 2. Kobus Moolman 14.00, 3. Werner Pretorius 14.10 ; (juniors) (-0.6) 1. Rivaldo Roberts 13.96 ; (youth) (+1.3) 1. Tsepo Skosana 14.02, 2. Nicholas Ferns 14.31, 3. Morne Fourie 14.31, 4. Etienne Pretorius 14.32

400H: (16) 1. LJ van Zyl 49.09, 2. Cornel Fredericks 50.30, 3. Le Roux Hamman 51.42, 4. Munthingh Hamman 53.06, 5. Jurie Moolman 53.14 ; (junior) 1. Ruan Metz 51.23 ; (youth) 1. Kefiloe Mogawane 52.70, 2. Johan Burger 53.10

High jump: (16) 1. Mpho Links (ju) 2.15m

Long jump: (16) 1. Duwayne Boer (ju) 7.52m/+0.4, 2. Yaw Fosu-Amoah 7.32m/+0.7, 3. Mpho Maphuta 7.24/+0.4

Shot put: (16) 1. Orazio Cremona 20.58m, 2. Nico Grobler 16.88m, 3. Tumelo Thage 16.69m

Discus: (16) 1. Russel Tucker 56.50m, 2. James Sinclair 51.34m ; (junior, 1.75kg) 1. Johan Scholtz 52.56m ; (youth, 1.5kg) 1. Werner Visser 52.77m, 2. Burger Lambrecht 52.63m

Javelin: (16) 1. Phil-Mar van Rensburg 73.16m, 2. Chad Herman 69.73m ; (youth, 700g) 1. Johan Grobler 66.27m

Decathlon: (16) 1. Friedrich Pretorius 7730 pts AJR

WOMEN

100m: (16, +2.2) 1. Welme van Zyl 11.87, 2. Elzette Buys 11.88 ; (heats, 16) (1, +0.1) 1. Welme van Zyl 11.98 ; (junior) (+0.8) 1. Simone Duplooy 11.87, 2. Tebogo Mamathu 11.89; (u16) (+2) 1. Nicola de Bruyn 11.78

200m: (16, -0.1) 1. Welme van Zyl 24.17, 2. Margaret Olwoch 24.48, 3. Elzette Buys 24.52 ; (junior) (-0.2) 1. Simone Duplooy 24.24

400m: (16) 1. Wenda Nel 53.11, 2. Caster Semenya 55.33, 3. Anneri Ebersohn 55.51 ; (youth) 1. Mariska van Dyk 54.76

800m: (16) 1. Caster Semenya 2:06.23, 2. Anushka Nice 2:08:86

3000m steeple: (16) 1. Thembi Baloyi 10:47.11

100H: (16, -0.4) 1. Rikenette Steenkamp 13.49, 2. Claudia Viljoen 13.86, 3. Erika Kleynhans 13.98 ; (junior) (+0.8) 1. Jeanelle Loubscher ; (youth) (+2.2) 1. Taylon Bieldt 13.67

400H: (16) 1. Wenda Nel 55.99, 2. Anneri Ebersohn 58.72 ; (junior) 1. Chante Finer 60.61, Crysta Liebenberg 61.30 ; (youth) 1. Taylon Bieldt 60.54

Pole vault: (16) 1. Deoné Joubert 3.80m

Triple: (16) 1. Matsi Dikotla (ju) 12.67m/+1.5

Shot Put: (16) 1. Sonia Smuts 14.96m ; (youth, 3kg) 1. Wine van Rooyen 14.49m, 2. Yolandi Stander 14.38m