Peace, Friendship and Solidarity tournament, Bamako (Mali) 24-25/02/2014

Source: Official results. Full results in Word (including athletes’ year of birth). Special thanks to Okry Nonvignon

Junior tournament organized to thank the countries that contributed to bring back peace in Mali. Football, basketball, table tennis and athletics. Athletes born 1995 and later.

Photo gallery

BOYS

100m: (final, 24) (0.0) 1. Cheick CS Samaké MLI 10.70, 2. Aurel Tchan Bi CIV 10.87, 3. Didier Kiki BEN 10.88, 4. Sidiki Ouédraogo BUR 10.97, 5. Gue Arthur Cissé CIV 11.00, 6. Khoudar Ba GUI 11.09, 7. Boris Negbessi BEN 11.12  ; (semi-finals, 24) (1, 0.0) 1. Sékou Traoré MLI 11.04, 2. Gue Arthur Cissé CIV 11:09, 3. Sidiki Ouédraogo BUR 11.10, 4. Bosis Negbessi BEN 11.19, 5. Essenlam Bouchamia ALG 11.41, 6. Mohamed Lamine Soumah GUI 11:43, 7. Moustapha Badji SEN 11.73 ; (2, -1.0) 1. Cheick CS Samaké MLI 10.81, 2. Didier Kiki BEN 10.94, 3. Aurel Tchan Bi CIV 11.06, 4. Khoudar Bah GUI 11.15, 5. Kodjo Guedzé TOG 11.79

200m: (final, 25) (+1.6) 1. Didier Kiki BEN 21.77, 2. Cheick CS Samaké MLI 22.10, 3. Sékou Traoré MLI 22.17, 4. Aurel Tchan Bi CIV 22.24, 5. Gue Arthur Cissé CIV 23.05, Sidiki Ouédraogo BUR dq ; (semi-finals, 25) (1, 0.8) 1. Sékou Traoré MLI 22.20, 2. Aurel Tchan Bi CIV 22.22, 3. Sidiki Ouédraogo BUR 22.69, 4. Khoudar Bah GUI 23.26, 5. Essenlam Bouchamia ALG 23.91, 6. Kodjo Guedzé TOG 24.51 ; (2, 1.4) 1. Didier Kiki BEN 22.35, 2. Cheick CS Samaké MLI 22.55, 3. Gue Arthur Cissé CIV 22.67, 4. Mohamed Adama Touré GUI 23.61,

400m: (final, 25) 1. Esaie Somda BUR 49.07, 2. Bocar Konaré MLI 50.18, 3. Aminou Adéchina TOG 50.97, 4. Erakiel Kra Kouakou CIV 51.01, 5. Baye Goumba Diop SEN 52.84, Fodé Sissoko MLI dnf (broke his leg) ; (semi-finals, 24) (1) Esaie Somda BUR 49.99, 2. Bocar Konaré MLI 50.21, 3. Aminou Adéchina TOG 51.02, 4. Baye Goumba Diop SEN 52.50 ; (2) 1. Fodé Sissoko MLI 49.40, 2. Erakiel Kra Kouakou CIV 52.21, 3. Mohamed Dieye SEN 53.01, 4. Zakariyaou Ouro Kefia TOG 53.48

800m: (24) 1. Amadou Kayentao MLI 1:53.20, 2. Youcef Boulakdame ALG 1:53.88, 3. Abdelhak Isadi ALG 1:55.84, 4. Kibalou Heyou TOG 2:01.22, 5. Sékou Sidibé GUI 2:01.39, 6. Bothié Cissé SEN 2:03.28, 7. Drissa Keita MLI 2:05.30, 8. Emmanuel Samba BUR 2:07.64, 9. Mohamed Kaba GUI 2:08.05

1500m: (25) 1. Fayçal Boucen ALG 4:06.68, 2. Amadou Kayentao MLI 4:08.43, 3. Ahmed Maaroufi 4:08.94, 4. Heyou Kibalou TOG 4:14.61, 5. Bothié Cissé SEN 4:21.27, 6. Boubacar Diawara MLI 4:27.30, 7. Sékou Sidibé GUI 4:30.58

5000m: (25) 1. Ahmed Slimane ALG 15:40.23, 2. Idris Benmetmata ALG 15:50.90, 3. Jean Diamouténé MLI 16:34.71, 4. Bakary Sidibé MLI 16:51.91

Long jump: (24) 1. Roméo N’Tia BEN 6.95m, 2. Moustapha Badji SEN 6.90m, 3. Bienvenu Sawadogo BUR 6.81m, 4. Hassimiou Makanara GUI 6.24m, 5. Hamadoun Traoré MLI 6.16m

Shot put: (25) 1. Sadibou Diédhiou SEN 14.72m, 2. Ibrahim Sory Touré MLI 12.66m, 3. Hamadoun Traoré MLI 10.74

4x100m: (24) 1. MLI 42.46 (Moussa Diassana, Sékou Traoré, Mahamadou Diané, Cheick CS Samaké), 2. BUR 43.12 (Emmanuel Somda, Bienvenue Sawadogo, Esaie Somda, Sidiki Ouédraogo), 3. CIV 44.07 (Famien N’Guessan, Aurel Tchan Bi, Erakiel Kra Kouakou, Gue Arthur Cissé), 4. GUI 44.12 (Hassimou Makanera, Khoudor Bah, Lamine Soumah Mohamed, Mohamed Adama Touré ), 5. SEN 45.06 (Moustapha Badji, Mohamed Dieye, Bothié Cissé Baye Couma Diop)

4x400m: (25) 1. MLI 3:17.49 (Bocar Konaré, Bourama Coulibaly, Sékou Traoré, Amadou Kayentao), 2. BUR 3:22.25 (Emmanuel Somda, Sidiki Ouédraogo, Esaie Somda, Bienvenue Sawadogo), 3. SEN 3:29.59 (Mohamed Dieye, Bothié Cissé, Moustapha Badji, Baye Coumba Diop) 3:29.59, 4. ALG 3:36.01 (Fayçal Doucen, Ahmed Slimane, Abdelhak Isadi, Youcef Boulakdame), TOG dq (Kodjo Guédzé, Aminou Adéchina, Kibalou Heyou, Zakariyaou Ouro Kefia)

GIRLS

100m: (final, 24) (0.0) 1. Prénam Péssé TOG 12.10, 2. Ichraf Rahmouni ALG 12.17, 3. Béatrice Midomide BEN 12.44, 4. Valérie Hounkpeto BEN 12.47, 5. N’Deye Amy Tall SEN 12.59, 6. Maboundou Koné CIV 12.71, 7. Fatoumata Sylla GUI 12.75, 8. Estelle Sanou BUR 12.81 ; (semi-finals, 24) (1, 1.9?) 1. Ichraf Rahmouni ALG 12.13, 2. Valérie Hounkpeto BEN 12.42, 3. Fatoumata Sylla GUI 12.63, 4. Estelle Sanou BUR 12.67, 5. Brigitte Bangoura SEN 12.84, 6. Bénédicte N’Dri CIV 12.91, 7. Aminata Bah MLI 12.98  (2, -2.6) 1. Prénam Péssé TOG 12.23, 2. Béatrice Midomide BEN 12.52, 3. N’Deye Amy Tall SEN 12.60, 4. Maboundou Koné CIV 12.69, 5. Aminata Keita MLI 13.26, 6. M’ma Bangoura GUI 13.34

200m: (final, 25) (0.4) 1. Prénam Péssé TOG 25.21, 2. Valérie Hounkepto BEN 25.47, 3. Ichraf Rahmouni ALG 25.55, 4. N’Deye Amy Tall SEN 26.02, 5. Fatoumata Sylla GUI 26.59, 6. Maboundou Koné CIV 26.87, (semi-finals, 25) (1, -0.9) 1. Ichraf Rahmouni ALG 25.89, 2. N’Deye Amy Tall SEN 26.43, 3. Béatrice Midomide BEN 26.53, 4. Suzanne Toti CIV 26.91 ; (2, 0.4) 1. Valérie Hounkpeto BEN 25.52, 2. Fatoumata Sylla GUI 26.39, 3. Brigitte Bangoura 26.77, 4. Arzita Nimi BUR 27.17, 5. Agaïcha Bah MLI 27.97 ; (3, 0.3) 1. Prénam Péssé TOG 25.60, 2. Maboundou Koné CIV 26.28, 3. M’ma Bangoura GUI 27.51, 4. Aminata Keita MLI 27.55

400m: (final, 25) 1. Doué Lafia Bana BEN 57.39, 2. Nafi Mané SEN 57.80, 3. Rokaya Fofana BUR 58.12, 4. Awa Diané Nossou CIV 58.88, 5. Mariette Agbety BEN 59.33, 6. Fatoumata Bangoura GUI 59.54 ; (semi-finals, 24) (1) 1. Doué Lafia Bana BEN 58.65, 2. Nafi Mané SEN 58.99, 3. Awa Diané Nossou CIV 60.15, 4. Fatoumata Bangoura GUI 60.76, 5. Kadia Camara MLI 63.25 ; (2) 1. Rokya Fofana BUR 57.90, 2. Mariette Agbety BEN 59.76, 3. Safiatou Sissoko MLI 61.16, 4. Aminata Sagna SEN 61.38, 5. Aya Aline Ouffoue CIV 63.17

800m: (24) 1. Habibatou Bamba MLI 2:15.97, 2. Sabrina Hocine ALG 2:20.12, 3. Chèta Sanogo MLI 2:22.07, 4. Massaran Cissé CIV 2:23.04, 5. Prisca Amoussou BEN 2:27.53, 6. Clarice Diatta SEN 2:31.33, 7. Djénébou Zon BUR 2:34.62, 8. Mama Adama Keita GUI 2:39.09

1500m: (25) 1. Lilia Moussaoui ALG 4:49.59, 2. Hadjer Soukhal ALG 4:49.73, 3. Massaran Cissé CIV 4:49.83, 4. Prisca Amoussou BEN 4:53.99, 5. Habibatou Bamba MLI 5:03.81, 6. Chèta Sanogo MLI 5:04.68, 7. Clarice Diatta SEN 5:36.16

5000m: (25) 1. Ryma Chenah ALG 18:09.70, 2. Sara Douis ALG 18:46.99, 3. Coumba Coulibaly MLI 19:21.21, 4. Mamou Diallo MLI 20:59.59

Long jump: (25) 1. Pascaline Boro BUR 5.17m, 2. Diakité Doussou MLI 5.16m, 3. Estelle Sanou BUR 5.07m, 4. Aminata Bah MLI 4.99m, 5. N’Deye Mariéma Diatta SEN 4.64m, 6. Makoura Keita GUI 4.27m

Shot put: (25) Réchelle Djossou BEN 11.22m, 2. Carine Koukou BEN 10.90m, 3. Nafatouma Touré 10.60m

4x100m: (24) 1 BEN 48.92 (Valérie Hounkpeto, Doué Lafia Bana, Mariette Agbety, Béatrice Midomide), 2. CIV 49.40 (Diane Nossou, Suzanne Toti, Bénédicte N’dri, Maboundou Koné), 3. SEN 49.42 (Nafy Mané, Brigitte Bangoura, Aminata Sagna, N’Deye Amy Tall), 4. GUI 49.53 (Fatoumata Sylla, Makoura Keita, M’ma Bangoura, Fatoumata Bangoura), 5. MLI 50.92 (Agaïcha Bah, Aminata Keita, Anchata Koné, Aminata Bah), 6. BUR 52.01 (Rokia Fofana, Pascaline Boro, Arzita Nimi, Estelle Sanou)

4x400m: (25) 1. BUR 3:59.44 (Nimi Arzita, Pascaline Boro, Rokia Fofana, Estelle Sanou), 2. MLI 4:02.09 (Mariam Kourounté, Chèta Sanogo, Safiatou Sissoko, Habibatou Bamba), 3. CIV 4:02.62 (Aline Affoué, Bénédicte N’Dri, Suzanne Toti, Awa Diane Nossou), 4. ALG 4:02.62 (Sabrina Hacine, Hadjer Soukhal, Ichraf Rahmouni, Ryma Chenah), SEN dq (Brigitte Bangoura, N’Deye Amy Tall, Aminata Sagna, Nafy Mané),  GUI dq (Fatoumata Bangoura, Mamadama Keita, Fatoumata Sylla, M’ma Bangoura)