League 6, Pretoria (South Africa) 22/02/2014

Source: Tilastopaja

Note: Absa Tuks Stadium

MEN

100m: (A, 1.4) 1. Akani Simbini 10.27, 2. Leon du Toit 10.54, 3. Danie van Blerk 10.61 ; (B, 1.5) 1. Henricho Bruintjies 10.44, 2. Hendrik Khumalo 10.69 ; (C, 1.5) 1. Thando Roto 10.50, 2. Thami Sibayu 10.54 ; (D, +2.1) 1. Tshegofatso Meshoe 10.53, 2. Patrick Vosloo 10.65, 3. Pierre Truter 10.68

200m: (A, 1.7) 1. Akani Simbini 20.55, 2. Danie Van Blerk 21.35, 3. Patrick Vosloo 21.35 ; (B, 2.0) 1. Henricho Bruintjies 20.76, 2. Pierre Truter 21.37 ; (C, 1.4) 1. Thando Roto 21.32 ; (D, +2.3) 1. Isaak van Wyk 21.49

400m: (A) 1. Ofentse Mogawane 47.26 ; (B) 1. Jon Seeliger (ju) 47.74

800m: (junior) 1. Koketso Ramasita 1:51.39

1500m: 1. Mthobisi Baloyi 3:52.14

110H: (1.8) 1. Kobus Moolman 14.06, 2. Werner Pretorius 14.37 ; (junior) 1. Friedrich Pretorius 14.26 ; (youth) 1. Mpho Tladi 14.24

400H: 1. Hardus Maritz NAM 51.56, 2. Le Roux Hamman 51.68, 3. Bernard Pretorius 52.33, 4. Ian Schoonwinkel 52.55 ; (junior) 1. Ruan Mentz 52.89

High jump: 1. Mpho Links 2.10m

Pole vault: 1. Cheyne Rahme 5.00m, 2. Eben Beukes 5.00m

Shot put: 1. Orazio Cremona 19.59m, 2. Nico Grobler 16.92m, 3. Tumelo Thage 16.77m

Discus: 1. Apostolos Parellis CYP 61.22m, 2. Ruan Murray 52.05m

Hammer: 1. Joachim Koivu FIN 64.53m, 2. Petros Sofianos CYP 61.64m

Javelin: 1. Tobie Holtzhausen 76.71m, 2. Jayson Henning 71.47m, 3. Chad Herman 68.34m ; (junior) 1. Jason Basson 67.71m

5000m walk: 1. Lebogang Shange 19:55.58, 2. Wayne Snyman 19:56.66

WOMEN

100m: (A, +2.9) 1. Elzette Buys 11.95 ; (B, +2.3) 1. Janine Faulha 12.00 ; (junior, 1.2) 1. Simone du Plooy) 11.96

200m: (+3.1) 1. Arista Nienaber 24.37 ; (junior, +2.3) 1. Simone du Plooy 24.43

100H: (+2.1) 1. Nadine van der Westhuizen 13.80 ; (100H youth): (A, +2.9) 1. Taylon Bieldt 13.49 ; (B, +2.9) 1. Carien Pienaar 14.24

Pole vault: 1. Deoné Joubert 3.80m

Long jump: 1. Carla Marais 6.47m/-2.8

Triple: 1. Matsi Dikotla 12.93m/-5.0, 2. Michelle Cornelius 12.24/-4.1

Shot put: 1. Geraldine Duvenage (ju) 15.62m, 2. Sonnika Knoetze 14.72m, 3. Charlene Engelbrecht NAM 14.39m

Discus: 1. Maryke Oberholzer 54.82m, 2. Geraldine Duvenage (ju) 52.60m, 3. Charlene Engelbrecht 49.68m

Hammer: 1. Nanette Stapleberg 58.43m

Javelin: 1. Megan Wilke (ju) 52.84m, 2. Janike Kotze 49.91m