Tygerberg Summer Series (South Africa) 14/12/2013

Source: http://www.athleticsresults.co.za. Full results in txt.

MEN

60m: (+0.3) 1. Roscoe Engel 6.72, 2.  Granville Damons 6.82 (6.80 in heats), 3. Yusuf  Ismail 6.85, 4. Johan van Wyk 6.92, 5. Kurt Cameron 7.01, 6. Anton van Schoor 7.11, 7. Jonathan Dreyer 7.18, Jenade William DNS (7.00 in heats)

150m: (+1.9) 1. Roscoe Engel 15.72, 2. Junaid Smerdon 15.94, 3. Granville Damons 16.45, 4. Johan van Wyk 16.59, 5. Euclid Meyer 16.66, 6. Jenade Williams 16.74, 7. Keenan Abrahams 16.79, Yusuf Ismail dns (16.44 in heats) ; (heats: Leighton Payle 16.67)

300m: 1. Rodwill Ndlovu 34.06, 2. Lonwabo Majerman 34.44, 3. Taariq Solomons 34.91, 4. Malcolm Hendricks 35.52, 5. Andrich Visser 36.03, 6. Jody Isaacs 36.31  (36.13 in heats), 7. Joseph Doudal 36.49 (34.37 in heats)

600m: 1. Gift Ngwenya 1:21.32, 2. Darren Stevens 1:21.40, 3. Ashwin Classens 1:22.21, 4. Duran Faro 1:22.67, 5. Thabelo Modishana 1:25.96

Mile: 1. Jerry Motsau 4:10:38, 2. Bruce-Lynn Damon 4:11.19

3000m: 1. Mthobisi Baloyi 8:16.14, 2. Moeketsie Tseiso 8:16.48, 3. Lucas Bothebule 8:40.50

300H: 1. Lindsay Hanekom 37.19, 2. Taariq Solomons 37.38, 3. Bock Leroy 38.52, 4. Nico Bakkes 39.17

High jump: 1. Clyde Ruiters 1.95m, 2. Maurice Fisher 1.95m

Shot put: 1. Brynn-Peter Kemp 16.51m

Discus: 1. Jean-Louw Kotze 54.26m, 2. Brynn-Peter Kemp 53.74, 3. Wynand Carstens 51.97m;  (Youth, 1,5kg) 1. Roland Pienaar 55.25m

Hammer: 1. Johan Kruger 61.58m, 2. Renaldo Frechou 60.84m

Javelin: 1. Ulrich Damon 67.43m

WOMEN

60m: (+2.2) 1. Samantha Pretorius 7.57 (7.70/+1.3 in heats), 2. Bernice Roman 7.66 (7.70/+1.3 in heats), 3. Sonja van der Merwe 7.75 (7.90/+1.4 in heats), 4. Shannon Arendse 7.90;

150m: (+3.7) 1. Sonja van der Merwe 17.65 (18.30/+1.3 in heats), 2. Samantha Pretorius 17.65, 3. Bernice Roman 18.00 (18.70/+1.3 in heats)

300m: 1. Sonja van der Merwe 38.59, 2. Alet Marais 40.37, 3. Carina Swiegers 41.46

600m: 1. Alet Marais 1:36.60, 2. Icarien Van Deventer 1:37.51

1000m: 1. Blandina Makatisi LES 2:53.53, 2. Ranandalala Thitchamba 2:58.53, 3. Baloyi Thembi 3:00.29, 4. Annelilne Roffey 3:00.94

3000m: 1. Blandina Makatisi LES 9:33.75 NR

300H: 1. Jeanne-Marie Senekal 44.29

Long jump: 1. Samantha Pretorius 6.08m/+3.8 (5.95m/+1.7), 2. Janice Josephs 5.80m/+1.3

Javelin: 1. Zandri Baily 49.31m