Algiers meet (Algeria) 18/06/2013

Source: Official results – Full results in PDF

MEN

400m: 1. Toumany Coulibaly FRA 46.70, 2. Sofiane Bouhedda 47.09, 3. Ford Luke Lenon GBR 47.29, 4. Miloud Laradj 47.68, 5. Lyes Sabri 47.92, 6. Nijel Amos BOT 48.79, 7. Youcef Tahinkat 49.50

800m: 1. Fouad El Kaam MAR 1:48.10, 2. Yacine Hathat 1:48.39, 3. Marco Luis Alberto ESP 1:48.45, 4. Mustapha Belferrar 1:48.48, 5. Abdelaali Hachlaf MAR 1:48.84, 6. Mohamed Belbachir 1:49.20, 7. Omar Kenani 1:49.39, 8. Mahfoud Brahimi 1:49.64, 9. Mohamed Al Azemi KUW 1:49.81, 10. Jamal Hairane QAT 1:51.45, 11. Nadjim Manceur 1:52.62, Hichem Aniche dnf

1500m: 1. Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 3:37.32, 2. Samy Lafi 3:37.45, 3. Bekele Zebene Alemayehu ETH 3:38.07, 4. Younes Essalhi MAR 3:38.54, 5. Mauris Surel Catillo CUB 3:38.92, 6. Nacerddine Hallil 3:39.21, 7. Jeremiah Motsau RSA 3:39.28, 8. Abderahmane Anou 3:39.48, 9. Lyes Belkhir 3:39.81, 10. Yohann Kowal FRA 3:40.08, 11. Abdelhadi Labali Hadji MAR 3:46.18, 12. Saddam Zergui 3:49.19, Imad Touil dnf, Chouaib Hamdane dnf, Nabil Madi dnf, Ismael Kombich KEN dnf, Hamza Dekhalfa dnf

5000m: 1. Soufiyan Bouqantar MAR 13:25.00, 2. Elroy Gelant RSA 13:25.70, 3. Hicham Bellani MAR 13:26.31, 4. Rabah Aboud 13:26.95, 5. Hagos Dawit Weldeslasie ERI 13:27.10, 6. Gebre Alemu Bekele BRN 13:27.27, 7. Ezekiel Meli KEN 13:53.31, 8. Mohamed Merbouhi 13:55.56, 9. Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 13:59.48, 10. Eric Sebahire RWA 14:00.39, 11. Khoudir Aggoun 14:07.87, 12. Abdelhadi Laameuch 14:13.44, 14. Mounir Miout 14:16.50, 15. Mansour Haraoui 14:22.35, Ahmed Dali dnf, Abdelghani Bensaadi dnf, Ahmed Mainy MAR dnf

3000st: 1. Abdelmadjed Touil ALG 8:23.58, 2. Elijah Chelimo Kitperege KEN 8:26.28, 3. Hicham Bouchicha 8:26.93, 4. Hicham Sigueni MAR 8:31.44, 5. Brahim Taleb MAR 8:31.50, 6. Nelson Kipkosgei KEN 8:32.72, 7. Abdelhamid Zerrifi ALG 8:32.94, 8. Mountassar Zaghou MAR 8:36.17, 9. Mohamed Boulama MAR 8:40.95, 10. Bilal Tabti 8:49.96, 11. Djilali Bedrani 8:50.79, 12. Mustapha Ferrane 9:00.10, Romain Collenot Spriet FRA dnf, Amor Benyahia TUN dnf, Issam Bouchache dnf, Willy Komen KEN dnf

110H: (+1.0) 1. Pascal Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.51, 2. Thomas Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.58, 3. Alex John GER 13.61, 4. Othman Hadj Lazib ALG 13.61, 5. Ali Hussain Al Zaki KSA 14.20, 6. Zakaria Diakite 15.64, Lyes Mokdel dnf

400H: 1. Miloud Rahmani 50.79, 2. Vladimir Antmanis RUS 50.94, 3. Abdelmalik Lahoulou 51.56, 4. Le Roux Hamman RSA 51.67, 5. Saber Boukemouche 52.15

Triple: 1. Hugo Mamba CMR 16.38m/1.0, 2. Saku Bafuanga FRA 16.38m/1.1, 3. Jonatan Silva BRA 16.27m/0, 4. Issam Nima 16.16m/0.8, 5. Okba Ramoul 16.15m/0, 6. Kauam Bento BRA 16.08m/1.0, 7. Michael Paplampu 16.07m/0, 8. Louahab Kafia 16.04m/0.8, 9. Islam Temacini 15.89m/1.8, 10. Aboubacar Bamba FRA 15.80m/2.0, 11. Karl Taillepierre FRA 15.68m/1.2

Discus: 1. Hannes Kirchler ITA 60.41m, 2. Tomas Vonavka CZE 57.48m, 3. Oskars Vaisjuns LAT 56.93m, 4. Nabil Kirame MAR 54.28m, 5. Mohamed Dali ALG 45.08m, 6. Hakim Yahiaoui ALG 43.37m, 7. Mourad Souissi ALG 28.09m

WOMEN

200m: (+0.1) 1. Souhier Bouali 23.86, 2. Hassena Grioui MAR 24.80, 3. Souhier Louahla 24.98, 4. Kheira Bourahla 25.27, 5. Dihia Haddar 25.46, 6. Ichraf Rahmouni 25.59, Fassila Fnides dnf

1500m: 1. Amina Bettiche 4:20.26, 2. Hallouma Jerfel TUN 4:25.12, 3. Nabila Sifi 4:25.76, 4. Haifa Tarchoun TUN 4:27.10, 5. Sihem Ait Athman 4:35.19, Naheda Touhami dnf, Amel Zighem dnf

100H: (+2.3) 1. Marzia Caraveilli ITA 13.06, 2. Alice Decaux FRA 13.15, 3. Reina Flor Okori FRA 13.22, 4. Marina Tomic SLO 13.29, 5. Gnima Faye SEN 13.60, 6. Magaly Repassarti FRA 14.02

Long jump: 1. Khadidja Amour 5.86m/1.2, 2. Zineb Ouazani 5.64/0, 3. Lynda Hamri 5.33m/0.7, Tahani Romaissa Belabiod 3.45m/1.6

Triple: Nathalie Marie Nely FRA 14.07/+2.6 (13.43m/0.5), 2. Baya Rahouli 13.91m/0.4, 3. Irina Gumeniuk RUS 13.90m/0, 4. Jamaa Chnaik MAR 13.35m/+1.9, 5. Narimane Kerrar 12.81m/1.7, 6. Yamile Aldama GBR 12.54/0.9, 7. Amina Zerargui ALG 12.51m/2.0, 8. Kawther Selmi 12.17m/1.1

Hammer: 1. Bianca Perie ROU 69.07m, 2. Tracey Anna Andersson SWE 67.20m, 3. Jessika Guehaseim FRA 65.57m