Mauritius / Reunion Youth match, Réduit (Mauritius) 19/06/2011

Source: le Mauricien

SENIOR EVENTS

m100m (Jr/Sr): (+0.3) 1. Stephen Lehata LES 10.92, 2. Garick Maureemootoo 11.11, 3. Cédric Ramchum (ju) 11.31, 4. Fabrice Rajah 11.65

w100m (Jr/Sr): (+0.1) 1. Elodie Pierre Louis 12.18, 2. Stéphanie Guillaume 12.36, 3. Joanëlla Janvier 12.54, 4. Emilie Ramjane 12.83

BOYS

200m: (-0.9) 1. Jonathan Permal MRI 22.43, 2. Julien Meunier MRI 23.43, 3. Samuel Puy REU 23.73, 4. Kevin Radet REU 24.64
400m: 1. Orwin Emilien MRI 49.74, 2. Dereck Polyxène MRI 52.89, 3. Kevin Radet REU 53.23, 4. Houssini Mohamed REU 55.94
110H: (-0.1) 1. Dominique Robert REU 15.41, 2. Grégorie Castagnet MRI 15.60, 3. Kenny Niclair MRI 15.87, 4. Bruno Sautron REU 16.19
High jump: 1. Kenny Niclair MRI 1.80m, 2. Samuel Posé REU 1.70m, 3. Pierre Yves Khodoo MRI 1.70m, 4. Pierre-Adrien Rohan MRI 1.65m
Pole vault: Jonas Thomas MRI 3.80m, 2. Ahmed Ayoub REU 3.60m, 3. Samuel Pausé REU 3.00m
Long jump: 1. Pascal Touche MRI 6.68m, 2. Vincent Duval 6.47m, 3. Donovan Mistrin MRI 6.44m, 3. Bruno Sautron REU 6.33m
Triple jump: 1. Donovan Mistrin MRI 13.89m, 2. Kenny Niclair MRI 12.70m, 3. Orwin Emilien MRI 12.56m
Medley Relay: 1. Mauritius 2:01.61 (Orwin Émilien, Déreck Polyxene, Jonathan Permal, Jonathan Meunier), 2. Réunion 2:06.88 (Kevin Rabet, Houssini Mohamed, Samuel Puy, Dominique Robert)

GIRLS

200m: (-0.9) 1. Aurélie Alcindor MRI 26.40, 2. Valérie Jard REU 27.37, 3. Wendy Alef REU 28.88, 4. Florianne Lisette MRI dq
400m: 1. Aurélie Alcindor MRI 57.70, 2. Rachel Michel MRI 59.29, 3. Pamela Clorate REU 60.69, 4. Wendy Alef REU 65.23
100H: (-3.4) 1. Ester Turpin REU 15.29, 2. Charlène Perrine MRI 15.70, 3. Sybitoine Maoulana 16.00, 4. Elodie Abraham MRI 16.50
High jump: Alize Brette REU 1.62m, 2. Sybitoine Maoulana REY 1.55m, 3. Dorina Selly MRI 1.50m, 4. Joey Dantue MRI 1.45m, 5. Charlène Perrine MRI 1.45m, 6. Bhavna Badal MRI 1.40m
Pole vault: 1. Sybitoine Maoulana REU 2.70m, 2 Jessie Jard REU 2.50m, 3. Séphora Onna MRI 2.20m, 4. Noémie Florine MRI 2.00m
Long jump: 1. Valérie Jard REU 5.36m, 2. Ester Turpin REU 5.36m, 3.  Sibioine Maoulana REU 5.25m, 4. Christabelle Claire 5.20m, 5. Joey Dantue MRI 4.76m, 6. Olivia Bauda MRI 4.35m
Triple: 1. Christabelle Claire MRI 10.90m, 2. Charlène Perrine MRI 10.50m, 3. Joey Dantue MRI 10.23m, 3. Ester Turpin REU 10.14m, 5. Jessie Jard REU 9.78m
Medley Relay: 1. Mauritius 2:20.44 (Olivia Bauda, Florianne Lisette, Aurélie Alcindor, Rachel Michel) 2. Réunion 2:24.30 (Ester Turpin, Valérie Jard, Sybitoire Maoulana, Pamela Clorate)