Ouagadougou CAA meet, Burkina Faso 18/06/2011

Source: Official results

MEN

100m: (A, +0.2) 1. Innocent Bologo BUR 10.48, 2. Fiacre Bahorou BEN 10.58, 3.  Siaka Son BUR 10.82, 4. Shepherd Agbeko GHA 10.84, 5. Mariko Baba MLI 10.89, 6. Idrissa Ganaba BUR 10.95, 7. Yendoutien Tiébékabé TOG 10.97, 8. Alassane Zongo BUR 11.03 ; (B, -1.2) 1. Diassana Sékou MLI 10.91, 2. Hamidou Ouédraogo BUR 11.14, 3. Sidiki Ouédraogo BUR 11.23, 4. Alex Yeltigri BUR 11.31, 5. Oumarou Séré BUR 11.52, 6. Fabrice Zongo BUR 11.53, 7. Emmanuel Nikiema BUR 11.71, 8. Herman Dalméda BUR 11.72

400m: 1. Ariel Yaméogo BUR 50.16, 2. Augustin Yerbanga BUR 50.54, 3. Doubouré Maré BUR 50.68, 4. Wilfried Kalmogo BUR 50.90, 5. Fabrice Somda BUR 51.57, 6. Sidiki Ouédraogo BUR 52.85, 7. Kourou Boué 53.20

1500m: 1. Abébé Ali MLI 4:00.41, 2. Malaba Tchendo TOG 4:01.17, 3. Mouatara Bassirou NIG 4:01.02, 4. Romuald Tuina BUR 4:03.69, 5. Ousmane Kombelsigri BUR 4:05.78, 6. Emile Zangre 4:12.57, 7. Souleymane Kaboré BUR 4:19.60

110H: (0) 1. Djibril Kouanda BUR 15.43, 2. Souleymane Diarra BUR 15.64, 3. Wilfried Kalmogo BUR 15.95, 4. Sirima Ouédraogo BUR 16.14, 5. Winkuni Kiendé BUR 16.31

High jump: 1. Abraham Nikiema BUR 1.88m, 2. Maurice Ouédraogo BUR 1.80m, 3. Sory Kalifa Soma BUR 1.70m, 4. Ramzi Tiemtore BUR 1.65m, 5. Yacouba Ouédraogo BUR 1.65m

Long jump: 1. Ben Bandé BUR 7.16m/-0.2, 2. Sewa Sourou BEN 6.97m/-0.2, 3. Bertrand Zoungrana BUR 6.96m/-0.3, 4. Thiery Adanabou BUR 6.82m/0, 5. Noël Sankara BUR 6.80m/+0.3, 6. Aristide Millogo BUR 6.69m/-1.5, 7. Bertin Sanou BUR 6.59m/+0.3, 8. Oumarou Séré 6.53m/+0.6, 9. Sory Kailfa Soma BUR 6.42/+0.4, 10. Bienvenue Sawadogo BUR 6.38m/-0.2

Shot put: 1. Moussia Diarra MLI 15.54, 2. Esso Tchalim TOG 14.61m, 3. Simplice Margho BUR 13.97m, 4. Romainio Houndeladji BEN 13.82m, 5. Edgie Kompaoré BUR 13.21m, 6. Serge Ouédraogo BUR 12.57m

4x100m: 1. Burkina A 41.07, 2. Mali 41.68, 3. Burkina B 42.14, 4. Burkina C 44.34, 5. Burkina D 44.54

WOMEN

100m: (A, 0) 1. Mariette Mien BUR 12.13, 2. Béatrice Kamboulé BUR 12.22, 3. Massata Mané SEN 12.36, 4. Marthe Koala BUR 12.39, 5. Masseta Bamba BUR 12.65, 6. Anne Abossédé BEN 12.83 ; (B, -0.1) 1. Estelle Sanou BUR 13.05, 2. Aicha Zotyandé BUR 13.10, 3. Salamata Ouédraogo BUR 13.24, 4. Bibiane Kientega 13.45

100H: (-0.1) 1. Béatrice Kamboulé BUR 13.8, 2. Alima Soura BUR 14.0, 3. Marthe Koala BUR 14.2, 4. Worokia Sanou BUR 15.0, 5. Maïmouna Bagayoko MLI 15.5

400H: 1. Djénéba Coulibaly BUR 61.38, 2. Ramata Nikiéma BUR 63.60, 3. Honorine Yaméogo BUR 63.72, 4. Assa Coulibaly MLI 64.95, 5. Biovamba Wamini BUR 65.99

High jump: 1. Judith Tapsoba BUR 1.55m, 2. Valérie Korbéogo BUR 1.55m, 3. Odile Sanou BUR 1.50m, 4. Kadidia Louré BUR 1.45m

Triple: 1.  Worokia Sanou BUR 13.16m/0, 2. Béatrice Kamboulé 13.08m/+0.1, 3. Anne Abossédé 12.28m/-0.4, 4. Kakidia Soura BUR 12.20m/-0.6, 5. Ramatou Louré BUR 12.16m/-0.1, 6. Salamata Ouédraogo BUR 12.14m/-0.4

Javelin: 1. Mamina Soura BUR 39.97m, 2. Sadiatou Ouédraogo BUR 36.36m, 3. Rakia Issaka NIG 35.07m NR, 4. Djénéba Diarra MLI 34.36m, 5. Sali Nadounké BUR 29.27m, 6. Odile Sanou BUR 28.50m

4x100m : 1. Burkina A 47.03, 2. Burkina C 50.00, 3. Burkina B 50.02, 4. Burkina D 52.21